Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
July 26, 1807 Smith Deborah Dau Baptism Hemstead Daniel & Mary
March 5, 1808 Yeomans John Son Baptism Grand Lake Peter & Mary
September 18, 1808 White John Tilton Son Baptism Waterborough Peter & Charlotte
January 8, 1809 Fox Pheby Lockwood Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Mehetable
July 9, 1809 Lounsbury John Son Baptism Gagetown Jesse & Elizabeth
September 23, 1809 Berry Edward Son Baptism Hamstead Michael & Elizabeth
October 8, 1809 Golden Pheby Dau Baptism Hamstead Stephen & Nancy
February 18, 1810 Peters Eliza Abigail Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Charloote
August 18, 1810 Williams Ruben Son Baptism Gagetown William & Mary
January 13, 1811 Henery George Son Baptism Hemstead George & Susannah
April 28, 1811 McElpin Sarah Dau Baptism Hemstead Charles & Christian
April 5, 1812 Langney George Son Baptism John & Mary
April 22, 1812 Nickerson Mary Baptism Wickham Adult
May 31, 1812 Maize William Son Baptism Hamstead James & Hannah
November 9, 1812 Knox Marry Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Mary
February 7, 1813 Creighton Elisabeth Dau Baptism Thomas & Mary
March 4, 1813 Van Wart Jacob Son Baptism Garret & Anne
August 29, 1813 Williams Mary Ann Baptism Gagetown Wife of John Williams
October 24, 1813 Cypher William Earle Son Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
February 16, 1814 Briggs Mary Ann Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth
March 16, 1814 White Phebe Easten Dau Baptism Waterborough Peter & Charlotte
April 29, 1814 Chase Elisabeth Douglas Dau Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary
June 12, 1814 Scribner Elisabeth Dingee Dau Baptism Queen's County Ebeneser & Sarah
January 5, 1815 Gove Olostes Morrel Son Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Elisabeth possibly Olaites? (maybe means Orestes)
April 12, 1815 Mury/ Merry Daniel McDougle Son Baptism Queen's County Alexander No mother listed
August 29, 1815 Drost Sophia Dau Baptism ? John & Sophia
October 11, 1815 Black Samuel Son Baptism Queen's County George & Eleonor
December 6, 1815 Day Mary (Mrs.) Baptism Sheffield Adult
January 1, 1816 Sparks Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult Daniel born Nov. 4, 1812
January 1, 1816 Tilley Jacob Son Baptism Sheffield James born April 10, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1816 Briggs Hiram Son Baptism Waterborough Adult Ebenezer farmer
January 1, 1818 Halbett/ Hewett Charles Son Baptism Gagetown Clarissa no father listed
January 1, 1817 Chase Susan Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary born Sept. 29, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1817 Clarke Rebecca Mary Dau Baptism Newcastle Richard S. & Mary L. born Jan. 25, 1817, High Sheriff
January 1, 1819 Burgis William Son Baptism Hamstead William & Mercy born Sept. 14, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1819 Sharp Harriet Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Jane born Oct. 7, 1812, carpenter
January 1, 1820 Thomas Rebecca Dau Baptism Burton Joseph born Nov. 4, 1802, farmer
January 1, 1820 Morrison John McEve Son Baptism Waterborough John & Jemima born March 4, 1819, Shoe maker
January 1, 1819 VanWart Ann Golding Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Sarah born Jan. 12, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1820 Bookhout Rebecca Ann Dau Baptism St. John William & Sarah born Setp.29, 1818
January 1, 1820 Green Catharine Dau Baptism Wickham James & Elisabeth born Oct. 6, 1802, Blacksmith
January 1, 1820 Scribner George Son Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah born April 10, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1820 DeVeber Gabriel Son Baptism Gagetown Nathan. & Mary E. born July 24, 1820, merchant
January 1, 1821 VanWart Elizabeth Dau Baptism Wickham William & Elisabeth born Nov. 16, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1821 Davis Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born July 4, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1821 Sharp Joseph Son Baptism Hamstead John & Hannah born Sept. 8, 1820, farmer
April 11, 1820 Knox Martha Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Hannah born Aug. 23, 1817, farmer

Pages