Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Datesort ascending Last Name First Name Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1830 Jenkins John Lea Son Baptism Gagetown William & Marth born Feb. 2, 1830, Preceptor of the Grammer School
January 1, 1830 Hopewell Charlotte Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born Nov. 5, 1829, farmer colored folks
January 1, 1830 Dingee Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born Feb. 14, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn Joseph Son Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Elizabeth born Feb. 18, 1784, farmer
January 1, 1830 Cromwell Rhoda Annis Chronk Dau Baptism Springfield, K.c. Henry & Mahala born Jan. 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Pervis David Son Baptism Gagetown David & Charlotte born Sept. 25, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Dingee William Black Son Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born Aug. 15, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn John Golding Son Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Ruth born March 31, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1830 Babbit Benjamin Samuel Son Baptism Gagetown Sameul & Phebe born May 29, 1830, School Master
January 1, 1830 McDermott Eliza Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Mary born May 12, 1830, carpenter
January 1, 1830 Dingee Mary Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born July 30, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn Elisabeth Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Ruth born Aug. 22, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1830 Segee Mary Ann Dau Baptism Fredericton Isaac & Mary born April 4, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1830 Morrison Eliza Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Eleonor born Oct. 5, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Knox William F. Bonnell Son Baptism Gagetown John & Cahtarine born Nov. 27, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Armstrong John Son Baptism Gagetown Andrew & Ann born March 21, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn Frances Ruth Dau Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Ruth born April 28, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Segee John Peters Son Baptism Fredericton Isaac & Mary born Sept. 10, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1830 Nelson Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Mary born Aug. 6, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Morrison Thomas Golding Son Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born Jan, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Scott Catharine Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Ann born Feb. 4, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Campbell John Son Baptism Gagetown James & Hannah born April 29, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Segee Julia Eliza Dau Baptism Fredericton Isaac & Mary born april 14, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Corbit Andrew Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel & Elizabeth born July 27, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Brown Charles Smith Son Baptism Gagetown James & Ann born Nov. 28, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1830 Coveye William Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Margaret born Feb. 22, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 McDermott Mary Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Mary born Oct. 7, 1829, carpenter
January 1, 1830 Vail Mary Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel farmer
January 1, 1830 Quin Henry Hugh Son Baptism Hamstead Alexander & Jane born Aug. 4, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Brown Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Ann born Sept. 27, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Murphy Simson James Son Baptism Gagetown John & Elisabeth born April 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Creighton John Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Mary Black-smith
January 1, 1830 Vail Phebe Adeline Dau Baptism Gagetown Ashur & Lydia born Dec. 25, 1812, carpenter
January 1, 1830 Huson Thomas Richard Son Baptism Hamstead Daniel & Eizabeth born Dec. 13, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Watson James Son Baptism Hampstead Archibold & Charity born Jan. 17, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1830 Inch Elisabeth Frances Dau Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel & Ann born March 14, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 McDermott Eliza Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born May 17, 1830, Shoemaker
January 1, 1830 Dow Catherine Leonard Dau Baptism Fredericton John & Phebe born April 5, 1830, merchant
January 1, 1830 Earle Justus Son Baptism Canning John E. & Sarah born April 25, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Dingee Death buried
January 1, 1830 Watson Ann Dau Baptism Hampstead Archibold & Charity born Oct. 24, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1830 Archebald John Henry Son Baptism Hamstead David & Mary born Feb. 4, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1830 Smith Hannah Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel S. & Elisabeth born May 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Scott Prudence Dau Baptism Hamstead Moses & Lydia born March 20, 1826, mechanic
December 21, 1829 Hayden William Marriage Gagetown Jane Reid, widow witnesses: Joseph Watson & John Simpson
December 21, 1829 Reid Jane Marriage Gagetown Willaim Hayden witnesses: Joseph Watson & John Simpson, widow
December 20, 1829 McAllister William Death buried
December 20, 1829 Holms Thomas Death Gagetown buried of Bath Province of Maine
December 9, 1829 Coyle Dennis Marriage Hamstead Mary Morrison witnesses: John Ogden & W.F. Bonnell
December 9, 1829 Morrison Mary Marriage Hamstead Dennis Coyle witnesses: John Ogden & W.F. Bonnell

Pages