Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Datesort ascending Last Name First Name Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
December 3, 1829 Clarke Charles Marriage Gagetown Matilda Sawyer witnesses: Seth Thorn & William Thorn
December 3, 1829 Sawyer Matilda Marriage Gagetown Charles Clarke witnesses: Seth Thorn & William Thorn
November 2, 1829 Carpenter William Marriage Wickham Charity Golding witnesses: Robert Smith & James Blizard
November 2, 1829 Golding Charity Marriage Hamstead William Carpenter witnesses: Robert Smith & James Blizard
October 15, 1829 Vanwart William Marriage Wickham Catharine McAlpin witnesses: Peter McAlpin & William Thorn
October 15, 1829 McAlpin Catharine Marriage Hamstead WilliamVanwart witnesses: Peter McAlpin & William Thorn
October 12, 1829 Pervis David Marriage Gagetown Charlotte Nickerson witnesses: William Nichol & David Nichol
October 12, 1829 Nickerson Charlotte Marriage Gagetown David Pervis witnesses: William Nichol & David Nichol
September 27, 1829 Mahood Eliza Caroline Death Gagetown/ Nerepis buried, age 3 or 30 Daughter of James and Latitia Mahood
August 7, 1829 Crothers William Death Gagetown buried, age 30 drowned
July 13, 1829 Colwill Tamer? (Mrs.) Death Wickham buried buried by Col. Peters
May 20, 1829 Lipsett Andrew Marriage Waterborough Mary White witnesses: Amos S. Corey & Joshua A. Scribner
May 20, 1829 White Mary Marriage Wickham Andrew Lipsett witnesses: Amos S. Corey & Joshua A. Scribner
March 21, 1829 Hart Thomas C. Marriage Wickham Abigail Easton witnesses: William Thorn & David McDonald
March 21, 1829 Easton Abigail Marriage Wickham Thomas C. Hart witnesses: William Thorn & David McDonald
March 19, 1829 Bulyea Nehemiah Marriage Wickham Lydia McDonald witnesses: William Thorn & David McDonald
March 19, 1829 McDonald Lydia Marriage Wickham Nehemiah Bulyea witnesses: William Thorn & David McDonald
February 18, 1829 Ackerley Israel Marriage Gagetown Maryann Mullin witnesses: Joseph N. Clarke & Richard C. Akerley
February 18, 1829 Mullin Maryann Marriage Wickham Israel Ackerley witnesses: Joseph N. Clarke & Richard C. Akerley
January 1, 1829 Johnson Harriett Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Rebecca born June 9, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1829 White Phebe Dau Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born Dec. 8, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Babbit Thomas Emerson Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Elisabeth born Dec. 26, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Stewart Hamilton Son Baptism Hamstead Andrew & Margaret born July 31, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Jenkins Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Martha born Jan. 8, 1829, School Master
January 1, 1829 Johnson Mary Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born Jan. 21, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Gilbert Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Charlotte Amelia born Sept. 26, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1829 Lunn Robert Son Baptism Hamstead James & Jane born Dec. 25, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1829 Johnson Edward Son Baptism Gagetown James & Isabella born Dec. 8, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Babbit Samuel Thorn Son Baptism Gagetown Henry & Elisabeth born Jan. 23, 1829, Blacksmith
January 1, 1829 Gilbert Eliza Amelia Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Charlotte Amelia born Feb. 23, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 McCampbell Jess Son Baptism Hamstead Alexander & Elsabeth Fallis born March 11, 1829
January 1, 1829 Wareham John George Son Baptism Gagetown John & Emeline born Sept. 2, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Loyd Catharine Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Catharine born March 11, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1829 Dalton/ Fulton John Son Baptism Gagetown James & Margaret born Dec. 2, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Gindriel Richard Hopewell Son Baptism Hamstead Elijah & Flora born Nov. 20, 1827, farmer, Black
January 1, 1829 McKin Mary Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born April 12, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Loyd Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Catharine born Nov. 29, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Lyon Bradford Hewlett Son Baptism Gagetown George H. & Sarah born March 30 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Gindriel Tamer Ann Son Baptism Hamstead Elijah & Flora born May 27, 1829, farmer, Black
January 1, 1829 Knox Frederick Lindrin? Son Baptism Hamstead George & Hannay born Oct. 8, 1827, School Master
January 1, 1829 Loyd Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Catharine born June 22, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Wilson Lisander Son Baptism Gagetown William & Maria born March 11, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Pervis Robert Son Baptism Gagetown David & Charlotte born Nov. 3, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Glass Robert Son Baptism Gagetown John & Elisabeth born Oct. 16, 1828, carpenter
January 1, 1829 Bulyea James William Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Diadama born May 17, 1828, farmer, baptized by Abraham Wood
January 1, 1829 Quin Margaret Emelia Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born July 9, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Nichol Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Anne born Oct. 11, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Nelson Edward Son Baptism Nerepis Edward & Elizabeth farmer, baptized by N.A. Coster
January 1, 1829 McDonald John Son Baptism Wickham John & Polly born May 14, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1829 Lawrence Sarah Maria Dau Baptism Woodstock, York Co. John & Hannah born Nov. 19, 1828, tanner & currier

Pages