Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
August 5, 1792 Burnell/ Bonnell Mary Baptism Gagetown Adult Notes that Burnell/ Bonnell is her Maiden Name
September 16, 1792 Baker Jesse Baptism Gagetown Anthony & Hannah
September 2, 1792 Camp George Son Baptism Gagetown Abiathar & Mary
December 26, 1792 Gilbert Abigail Dau Baptism Waterborough Issac & Mary
June 30, 1793 Stillwell Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Susannah
July 6, 1793 Topham John Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
October 13, 1793 Hewlet Charlott Dau Baptism Hemstead Adult Richard & Mary
December 26, 1793 Tisdale Samuel Son Baptism Gagetown Ephraim & Ruth
February 17, 1794 Tirrill Sophia Dau Baptism Grand Lake Anthony & Girche?
February 18, 1794 McDonald John Son Baptism Grand Lake David & Hannah
February 18, 1794 Seelye Isaac Son Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
August 3, 1794 Slip Leonard Son Baptism Hamstead Leonard & Elisabeth
October 12, 1794 Hustead Elisabeth Dau Baptism Long Island Philip & Mary Adult
February 8, 1795 Vale Ruben Baptism Gagetown Adult
May 31, 1795 Wiggens Martha Dau Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Sarah
August 2, 1795 Worden Mary Ann Baptism Wickham Adult wife to John Worden
August 9, 1795 Peters Valentine Hewlet Baptism Kingston Adult
September 27, 1795 Townshend Peters Son Baptism Gagetown John & Martha
September 11, 1795 Miller Tamer Baptism Waterborough Adult wife to Moses Miller
January 28, 1796 Miller Hannah Dau Baptism ? John & Hannah
July 28, 1796 Holder John Son Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
June 9, 1797 Carle Bursia? Deborah Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
August 6, 1797 Smith Daniel Tearing Baptism Gagetown John & Hannah
October 15, 1797 Leonard George Hewlet Son Baptism Hemstead Thomas & Charlotte
December 10, 1797 Hecock Joseph Bennet Son Baptism Gagetown Morice
March 23, 1798 Useph Joseph Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Mary son of Joseph Useph and Indian & Mary his Squaw
July 22, 1798 Fraser Lucy Dau Baptism Hemstead Lewis & Mary
October 13, 1798 Lewis John Son Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rachel Adult
February 24, 1799 Ackerly Charlotte Dau Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
February 9, 1800 Mott Adam Baptism Hemstead Adult
March 9, 1800 Miller Sophia Baptism Grand Lake Adult wife of Alexander Miller
August 3, 1800 Peters Elisabeth Simmons Dau Baptism Hemstead Marcus & Fanny
August 17, 1800 Smith Mary Baptism Grand Lake William
October 5, 1800 Camp Rachel Dau Baptism Gagetown Abiathar & Mary
June 7, 1801 Smith Stephen Son Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
August 9, 1801 Allen Caty Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Willeminer
November 1, 1801 Warren Nathaniel Baptism Hamstead Adult
February 14, 1802 Hanselpacker Philip Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Julia
February 16, 1802 Langley Sarah Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
June 1, 1802 Hendry Mary Dau Baptism Wickham George & Susannah
September 22, 1802 Ferris William Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary
January 23, 1803 Austin Justus Erle Son Baptism Grand Lake Samuel & Eve
May 31, 1803 Burgis Eleanor Harvey Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult Daniel & Sarah
September 4, 1803 Ferris Agnis Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
October 9, 1803 Nickerson Charlotte Dau Baptism Wickham Jeremiah & Zilpah
March 4, 1804 Thorn Joseph Smith Son Baptism Grand Lake Stephen & Catharine
May 6, 1804 McElpin Charles Son Baptism Gagetown Charles & Christian

Pages