Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
September 17, 1809 Burlock Thomas Son Baptism Waterborough Adult David & Mary
September 26, 1809 Cole Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Jeremiah & Amy
February 1, 1810 Wiggens William White Son Baptism Waterborough William & Mary
April 17, 1810 Briggs Diadama Dau Baptism Sheffield Abial & Elizabeth
March 10, 1811 Elsworth John Son Baptism Grand Lake Benjamin & Elizabeth
April 7, 1811 Griffith Pheby Dau Baptism Wickham Adult Widow Griffith by Rev. Samuel Clarke
June 12, 1811 Wood William Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Moses & Elizabeth
July 28, 1811 Cyphers John Tomkins Son Baptism Waterborough John & Elisabeth
September 5, 1811 Dykeman Pheby Dau Baptism Waterborough Gilbert & Dorkis
April 5, 1812 Austin Charlotte Amelia Dau Baptism Samuel & Eve
April 22, 1812 Scribner Rhoda Cronk Dau Baptism Wickham Ebenezer & Sarah buried shortly after
November 3, 1812 McLeod Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown John sone of John McLeod of the Nashwakk
December 10, 1812 Hersey Elizabeth Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Samuel
February 28, 1813 Warren James Valentine Son Baptism Nathaniel & Lavinia
March 28, 1813 Hume Eli Harvey Son Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Peter & Sarah
July 11, 1813 Ackerly William Son Baptism Gagetown James & Mercy
September 23, 1813 London Wealthy Dau Baptism Greenwich Lewis & Isabella Blacks
February 16, 1814 Hersey Nancy Dau Baptism Samuel & Elisabeth
February 16, 1814 Seacord Calotina Scribner Dau Baptism James & Phoebe
March 19, 1814 Cox Hannah Baptism Grand Lake Adult
May 22, 1814 Sergeant Pomelia Dau Baptism Queen's County Thomas & Esther
February 1, 1815 Thorn Sophia Dau Baptism Queen's County Samuel & Easter
July 27, 1815 Denton John Son Baptism Grand Lake Moses & Eleonor
May 12, 1815 Young William Allis Son Baptism Waterborough John & Charlotte farmer
January 1, 1816 Scott Susannah Dau Baptism Wickham Elkanah & Susannah born March 19, 1811, farmer
May 4, 1816 Ackerley Richard Clarke Son Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah born Aug. 11, 1812, farmer
January 1, 1818 Foshay Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Margaret farmer
May 1, 1818 Chase Seth Wellington Son Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary farmer
January 1, 1817 McCoy Edward Son Baptism Northesk Daniel & Zilpha born Nov. 8, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 DeVeber Margaret Dau Baptism Sheffield Nelson & Mary born April 1, 1818, merchant
January 1, 1819 Sharp Margaret Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Mary born Sept. 11, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 Maconchie Garret VanWart Son Baptism Hamstead Christopher & Elisabeth born Oct. 25, 1819, carpenter
January 1, 1820 Cox Richard Son Baptism Waterborough Roberts & Hannah born Feb. 26, 1792, farmer & weaver
Cole Louisa Dau Baptism Waterborough Jeremiah & Amia Feb. 19, farmer, Black
January 1, 1820 White Lanah/ Hannah Dau Baptism Waterborough Phillip & Phebe born Jan. 24, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1820 Springer Johnson Yeomans Son Baptism Waterborough James & Rebecca born July 17, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1820 Tilley Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Charlotte born Dec. 27, 1800, farmer
July 4, 1818 Ham Ann Williams Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas born Sept. 2, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1821 Dingee Sarah Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born Dec. 4, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1821 Hovey James Son Baptism Ludlow Aron & Eleanor farmer
January 1, 1821 Davis John Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born July 4, 1820, farmer
July 12, 1818 Knox Mary Psalter Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Catharine born June 22, 1811, farmer
January 1, 1822 McDonald Deliverance Dau Baptism Sheffield George C. & Catharine born Jan. 3, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1822 Lounsbery Mary Charlott Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Sarah farmer
January 1, 1822 Corey Eliza Jane Dau Baptism Wickham Griffen & Margaret farmer
January 1, 1822 Fry Ann Elizabeth Dau Baptism St. John Jonn & Anne born Aug. 14, 1822, Black Smith
January 1, 1823 Burns John Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Hannah born May 28, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1823 Glazier Benjamin Son Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. Benjamin & Martha born Dec. 9, 1800
January 1, 1823 Mosely Thomas Son Baptism Saint John John & Elizabeth born Aug. 4, 1809
January 1, 1824 Thomas Margaret Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead Erastus & Renna? born Dec. 28, 1822, farmer

Pages