Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
February 17, 1794 Branscombe William Son Baptism Grand Lake Arther & Rachel
February 18, 1794 Black George Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary Note private baptism
March 2, 1794 Hopewell St. Peter Son Baptism Hamstead Richard & Statia Note Negroes
August 3, 1794 Roberts Elizabeth Dau Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth
September 7, 1794 Cory John Dennis Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Catherine
February 1, 1795 Cammeron George Son Baptism Long Island William & Elisabeth
June 7, 1795 Easten Jennet Dau Baptism Wickham James & Eleanor
August 2, 1795 Bulyea Jemima Dau Baptism Wickham James & Jemima
September 27, 1795 Yeomans John Son Baptism Gagetown John, Esq. Adult
September 11, 1795 Stivers Elizabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough baptised
January 28, 1796 Lummereux Isaac Son Baptism ? Joshua & Elizabeth
July 24, 1796 Briggs Ephraim Son Baptism Wickham Abiel & Pheby
October 2, 1796 Leonard Thomas Baptism Gagetown Adult
January 15, 1797 Day Henry Dau Baptism Long Island Henry
March 6, 1797 Earle Lette Dau Baptism Grand Lake Henry & Jerusia
January 14, 1797 ** Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Gilbert
July 30, 1797 Wetmore Jane Haviland Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
March 13, 1799 Scribner Mary Catherine Dau Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catalina
September 16, 1799 Gilbert George Godfrey Son Baptism Gagetown Bradford & Anne
November 19, 1799 Seacord Hannah Dau Baptism Hemstead Elias & Abigail
December 31, 1799 Hendry Sarah Dau Baptism Wickham George & Susannah
March 16, 1800 Brown Joseph Baptism Gagetown Adult
June 29, 1800 Watson Ann Dau Baptism Wickham John & Ann of Hemstead
August 17, 1800 Vandine William Son Baptism Grand Lake Arthur & Rachel
August 31, 1800 Hawkshurst Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown Isaac & Eleanor
August 2, 1801 Stilwell Rachel Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Susannah
February 14, 1802 Clark Mary Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake Gershom & Sarah
February 15, 1802 Tyrrill Esli Dau Baptism Grand Lake Anthony & Kirche
March 14, 1802 Vanwart Thomas Golden Son Baptism Long Island Garret & Anna
July 18, 1802 Peters William Son Baptism Hemstead Marcus & Frances
May 1, 1803 Dykeman Tamer Dau Baptism Gagetown Gilbert & Dorkis
October 9, 1803 Golden Stephen Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Ruth
September 20, 1804 Dost Agnes Dau Baptism Grand Lake Peter & Mary
July 21, 1805 Babbet William Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhoday
October 13, 1805 Dykeman Eliza Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Moses & Pheby
January 26, 1806 Vanwart Stephen Son Baptism Long Island Garret & Ann
March 8, 1806 Allbright Lucretia Baptism Grand Lake Adult wife to John Allbright
March 8, 1806 Allbright Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Lucretia
April 3, 1806 Sands Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Stephen
June 1, 1806 Peters James Son Baptism Gagetown Jeoffery & Elisabeth
August 19, 1806 Babbet Mary Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Dolly
September 30, 1807 Corey Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Catharine
March 13, 1808 Currie Esther Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Elizabeth
August 28, 1808 Henrys James Son Baptism Hamstead George & Susannah
July 9, 1809 Weston Levi (Dr.) Baptism Gagetown Adult Doctor Weston of St. Stephen
September 3, 1809 Seacord Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Pheby
September 26, 1809 Bulyea Hannah Dau Baptism Wickham John & Ann
February 1, 1810 Corey Thomas Baptism Waterborough Adult
April 3, 1810 Pierce Mary Baptism Waterborough Adult Mary an Adult the Widow Pierce
April 7, 1811 Blizard William Baptism Wickham Adult by Rev. Samuel Clarke

Pages