Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
July 16, 1797 Johnson Salome Dau Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Charlotte
August 18, 1797 Mitchell Pheby Dau Baptism Gagetown Lewis & Sarah
February 11, 1798 Bulyea Hannah Dau Baptism Long Island James & Jemima
May 6, 1798 Foshay Isaac Son Baptism Waterborough Isaac & Elisabeth
August 5, 1798 Reece Betsey Dau Baptism Grand Lake Elexander & Pheby
October 13, 1798 Lewis Moses Son Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rachel
February 28, 1799 Tirrill Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Anthony & Kirche
May 12, 1799 Dykeman Eunice Dau Baptism Gagetown Gilbert & Dorkis
September 7, 1799 Thorn Pheby Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Samuel Thorn
December 29, 1799 Smith John Son Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
February 9, 1800 Straight Henry Son Baptism Hemstead Amos & Jane
March 9, 1800 Marshall Isabella Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Jennet
August 3, 1800 Cammeron Elisabeth Ann Dau Baptism Hemstead William & Elisabeth
August 31, 1800 Parley Hannah Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Israel Parley Jr.
February 1, 1801 Ackerly Obediah Son Baptism Gagetown Obediah & Catherine
June 25, 1801 Johnson Mahalah Dau Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Charlotte
August 30, 1801 Vale Maria Dau Baptism Gagetown Ruben & Sarah
November 1, 1801 Warren Nathaniel Son Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Lavinia
January 3, 1802 Peters Charlotte Mary Dau Baptism Hemstead William & Charlotte
February 15, 1802 Flowers William Smith Son Baptism Grand Lake Gilbert & Charity
February 28, 1802 Golden Pheby Dau Baptism Long Island Stephen & Mary
January 23, 1803 Burns Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake Samuel & Hannah
May 31, 1803 Corey Amos Smith Son Baptism Gagetown Griffen & Elisabeth
September 4, 1803 Ferris Rebecca Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
July 15, 1804 Allgee Eleanor Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Ann
October 28, 1804 Burns Samuel Son Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Hannah
October 20, 1805 Burlock Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
March 8, 1806 Thom Esther Dau Baptism Grand Lake Stephen & Catharine
March 8, 1806 Miller John Son Baptism Grand Lake Andrew & Elisabeth
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Mary Dau Baptism Wickham Oliver & Lucy
January 18, 1807 Bulyea Nancy Dau Baptism Hemstead James & Jemima
May 3, 1807 Knox Oliver Ackerley Son Baptism Gagetown John & Catherine
August 2, 1807 Babbet Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhody (S)
January 3, 1808 Watson James Gerow Son Baptism Long Island John & Margaret
March 5, 1808 Branscom Stephen Wiggens Son Baptism Waterborough John & Mary
October 16, 1808 McMan Mary Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Laurence & Mehitabel baptized by Rev. Mr. Bisset
January 8, 1809 Fox Deborah Gilbert Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Mehetable
June 11, 1809 Babbet Ann Holtz Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhody
March 4, 1810 Austin Eve Margaret Dau Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Eve
May 22, 1810 Perry Elisabeth Baptism Gagetown Adult Maiden Name Perry
September 9, 1810 Vale Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Ruben & Sarah
January 13, 1811 Vanwart Isaac Stephen Son Baptism Hemstead Garret & Anna
September 29, 1811 Gidney Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Deborah
June 5, 1802 Hursey Samuel Baptism Gagetown Adult
April 5, 1812 Burk Elizabeth Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth
April 22, 1812 Nickerson Elisabeth Jane Dau Baptism Wickham George & Mary
February 7, 1813 Creighton Ann Dau Baptism Thomas & Mary
March 4, 1813 Golding Rebecca Cain Dau Baptism Thomas & Ruth
May 30, 1813 Dykeman Statira Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Statira
August 29, 1813 Burns David Brill Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel

Pages