Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
July 30, 1809 Creighton Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Thomas (S)
January 7, 1810 Golden Isaac Son Baptism Hamstead Robett & Elizabeth
June 3, 1810 Scribner Charles William Son Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catalina
September 23, 1810 Wright Francis Baptism Hemstead Solomon & Catharine
May 30, 1811 Seacord Susan Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Henry & Elizabeth
September 29, 1811 Gidney Charles Dean Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Deborah
March 8, 1812 Lawson Ebenezer Son Baptism Wickham Israel & Damaras
April 5, 1812 Burk Rebecca Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth
April 22, 1812 Nickerson Mary Dau Baptism Wickham George & Mary
August 9, 1812 Mayes Isaac Allen Son Baptism Gagetown M. Phinehas & Mary
November 20, 1812 Babbit Sarah Rebeccah Dau Baptism Gagetown David & Mary
February 7, 1813 Creighton Phoebe Dau Baptism Thomas & Mary
March 28, 1813 Hume George Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown baptised
September 1, 1813 Morse Mary Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Ann
November 17, 1813 Gilbert Mary Elizabeth Dau Baptism Sheffield Nathaniel & Elizabeth
March 14, 1814 Lawson Elizabeth Dau Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
April 28, 1814 Porter Mary Dau Baptism Wickham George & Hannah
April 29, 1814 Chase William P. Son Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary
July 24, 1814 Slip Charlotte Peters Dau Baptism Hamstead George & Susannah
November 1, 1814 James Mary Anne Dau Baptism Wickham Jacob & Dorotha Blacks
January 27, 1815 White Vincent Baptism Gagetown Adult
May 27, 1815 Gidney Benjamin Son Baptism Queen's County Joseph & Deborough
October 16, 1815 Vanwart Daniel Smith Son Baptism Sunbury Garret & Anne
December 6, 1815 Day Margaret Ann Dau Baptism Sheffield Peter & Mary
January 1, 1816 Drost Samuel Moss Son Baptism Gagetown Richard born July 27, 1809, farmer
May 4, 1816 Ackerly Israel Son Baptism Gagetown Adult James & Susannah born May 21, 1798, farmer
January 1, 1817 Blizard Charity Dau Baptism Hamstead James & Elizabeth Inn keeper
July 19, 1818 Corey Nehemiah John Son Baptism Gagetown Morris & Sarah born Feb. 3, 1808, farmer- full name Nehemiah John Lounsbery
January 1, 1817 Simonds Charters Son Baptism Newcastle Richard & Anne born June 16, 1814, merchant
January 1, 1817 Southerland Mary Dau Baptism Ludlow Isabell Jane born Nov. 25, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 Humphries Catharine Dau Baptism Wickham Adolph & Sarah farmer
January 1, 1819 Peters Isaac VanWart Son Baptism St. John Thomas & Sarah born Feb. 9, 1819
January 1, 1820 Joss Lydia Dau Baptism Waterborough Christopher & Eve born March 23, 1809, farmer
January 1, 1816 Cole Mary Andrews Dau Baptism Waterborough Jeremiah & Amia Black
January 1, 1819 Springer James Baptism Waterborough Adult farmer
January 1, 1817 Gilbert Deborah Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Charlotte Amelia born June 22, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1820 Sherbourn Lavinia Dau Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. Thomas & Sarah born Sept. 4, 1819, farmer
September 14, 1820 Fanjoy Joseph Son Baptism Carleton, St. John Co. William & Isabella born May 11, 1817, trader
January 1, 1821 Ackerly Henry Son Baptism Portland, St. John William & Elisabeth Inn keeper
January 1, 1821 Babbit Phebe Anne Dau Baptism St. John David & Mary born June 19, 1819, carman
January 1, 1821 Cammeron Elspit Son Baptism Wickham James & Mary born July 11, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1822 Nickerson William Henry Son Baptism Wickham Joseph & Elisabeth born Aug. 29, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1822 Smith Benjamin Son Baptism Sheffield Ebenezer & Elisabeth born Aug. 17, 1807, soldier
January 1, 1822 Chase Phoebe Thorn Dau Baptism Gagetown James Douglas & Elisabeth M. born Feb. 28, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1822 Morse William Son Baptism Portland, St. John Benjamin & Ann born Jan 14, 1819, carpenter
January 1, 1822 Holder George Son Baptism Hamstead James & Sarah born Nov. 10, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1823 Babbit Daniel Percy Son Baptism St. John David & Mary carman
January 1, 1823 Manzer Leanor Dau Baptism Wickham Henry & Sarah born Aug. 2, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1823 Wood Samuel Richard Son Baptism Waterborough Moses & Elisabeth born June 23, 1823, cooper
January 1, 1824 Morrison Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Ealoner born Oct. 20, 1823, farmer

Pages