Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1816 Francis William Pine Son Baptism Waterborough Joseph & Hannah born July 15, 1814, farmer, Black
January 1, 1819 Black Betsey Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Eleanor born Sept. 23, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1820 McAlpine Henry Son Baptism Hamstead Charles & Christiana born April 23, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1820 Green Coles Son Baptism Wickham Coles & Elisabeth born Sept. 25, 1816, farmer
September 14, 1820 Fanjoy Samuel Son Baptism Carleton, St. John Co. William & Isabella born Oct. 12, 1792, trader
January 1, 1820 Currier Eliza Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Lydia born Sept. 7, 1820, ship wright
January 1, 1821 Lawson Charlotte Anne Dau Baptism St. John Israel & Diadama born Jan. 1, 1818, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1821 Maxen Mary Dau Baptism Hamstead Nathan & Phebe born Sept. 14, 1790, farmer
January 1, 1821 DeVeber James White Son Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel H. & Mary Elisabeth born Sept. 26, 1821, High Sheriff
January 1, 1822 Smith Isaac Son Baptism Sheffield James & Dinah born Feb. 28, 1745, soldier
January 1, 1822 Chase Catharine Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown James Douglas & Elisabeth M. born Feb. 14, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1822 Jenkins Ann Dau Baptism Portland, St. John Samuel Eastman & Abigail born Nov. 23, 1820, carpenter
January 1, 1822 Douglas Phebe Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Matthew & Anne born Aug. 14, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1819 Meritt Frances Peters Son Baptism Gagetown Abraham & Ruth born Sept. 24, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1823 White Sarah Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Leanor born May 18, 1796, farmer
January 1, 1823 Worden Stephen Son Baptism Greenwich Gabriel & Jane farmer
January 1, 1823 Vanhorn Clarissa Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Hannah born Sept. 26, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Porter Mary Jane Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Margaret born Jan. 6, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Birdsell Robert James Son Baptism Gagetown Isaac & Rachel born Oct. 1794, farmer
January 1, 1824 Peters James Tilley Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel L. & Phebe born april 10, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1825 Thomson Charles Henry Son Baptism Hamstead Daniel Carter & Sarah born Feb. 5, 1825, Blacksmith
January 1, 1825 Stockford James Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born Jan. 7, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1825 Hopewell John Pompey Rumsey Son Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born March 7, 1823, farmer, Black
January 1, 1825 Ham John Howard Son Baptism Wickham Thomas farmer
January 1, 1826 Gidney Joseph Son Baptism Waterborough Isaac B. & Catharine born Feb. 19, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1826 Mullin John Foster Son Baptism Wickham John & Mahala born Feb. 23, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1827 Lawson Matilda Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Olive born May 24, 1826, farmer twin?
January 1, 1827 White John Son Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born April 1, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1827 Brown James Son Baptism Wickham Easter born Dec. 14/17, 1772, farmer
January 1, 1827 Miller Samuel Richard Son Baptism Gagetown Andrew & Sarah Ann carpenter
January 1, 1816 White Phillip Son Baptism Waterborough Phillip & Phebe born Sept. 15, 1816, weaver
January 1, 1825 Wallis William Son Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born Dec. 3, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1828 McLeod Betsey Anne Dau Baptism Hampstead Isaac & Charlotte born June 1, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1828 Davis Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born Sept. 8, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Black George Son Baptism Wickham George & Eleonar born April 23, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1829 Cole James Charlton Son Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Amia born April 14, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Jemmison William Hamilton Son Baptism Hamstead John & Susan H. born Sept. 24, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1830 Brown Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Ann born Sept. 27, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Murphy Simson James Son Baptism Gagetown John & Elisabeth born April 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Creighton John Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Mary Black-smith
January 1, 1830 Vail Phebe Adeline Dau Baptism Gagetown Ashur & Lydia born Dec. 25, 1812, carpenter
January 1, 1832 Gibb Elisabeth Halaran Dau Baptism St. Andrew, Charlotte Co. John C. & Sibyl Juliet born Jan. 2, 1832
January 1, 1830 Huson Thomas Richard Son Baptism Hamstead Daniel & Eizabeth born Dec. 13, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1833 Boyd James Woods Son Baptism Gagetown John & Hellen born Sept. 3, 1831, farmer
January 1, 1833 Scribner Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah shoemaker
January 1, 1833 White Phebe Dau Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born Dec. 8, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1834 Burns Phebe Miriam Dau Baptism Gagetown Samuel born April 18, 1834, farmer
January 1, 1835 Wetmore Charles Inglis Son Baptism Gagetown Robert & Frances born Aug. 19, 1825, barrister at law, by Lord Bishop of Nova Scotia
January 1, 1836 Golding Hannah Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Eliza born Sept. 7, 1814
January 1, 1837 Corbet John Son Baptism Hamstead No parents listed born Dec. 10, 1837, farmer or tanner

Pages