Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
December 31, 1799 Hendry Elsprit? Baptism Wickham George & Susannah
March 16, 1800 Brown Elisabeth Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Joseph Brown
June 29, 1800 Worden Gabriel Baptism Wickham Adult
August 17, 1800 Clarke Margaret Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Magdala
September 21, 1800 Gaunce John Causper Son Baptism Hemstead Jeremiah
March 1, 1801 Bulyea Lucy Dau Baptism Hemstead James & Jemima
August 2, 1801 Stilwell Susannah Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Susannah
February 14, 1802 Clark Alexander Son Baptism Grand Lake Gershom & Sarah
February 16, 1802 Langley Elizabeth Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
April 18, 1802 Smith John Morris Son Baptism Gagetown John & Hannah
May 8, 1803 Bulyea Abraham Son Baptism Hemstead James & Jemima
August 21, 1803 Cameron Charlotte Dau Baptism Hemstead Samuel & Elisabeth
October 9, 1803 Nickerson Jeremiah Baptism Wickham Adult
August 11, 1805 Peters Thomas Horsfield Son Baptism Gagetown Adult James (Esq.) & Margaret
January 26, 1806 Douglas Margaret Dau Baptism Long Island Matthew & Ann
March 8, 1806 Wiggens John Son Baptism Grand Lake Jacob & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Branscombe Arthur Son Baptism Grand Lake Nathaniel & Sarah
June 1, 1806 Peters Frances Son Baptism Gagetown Jeoffery & Elisabeth
October 19, 1806 Cyphers Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
June 14, 1807 Dykeman Barnard Menzes Son Baptism Gagetown Gilbert & Dorkis
December 8, 1807 Dykeman Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Statira said children died next morning at one of ye Clock
August 28, 1808 Douglas Adam Boyles Son Baptism Hamstead Matthew & Ann
January 22, 1809 Peters Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah
March 16, 1809 Thorn Joseph Son Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Pheby
September 26, 1809 Mott Jane Dau Baptism Wickham Adam & Sarah
February 1, 1810 Branscom Amos Son Baptism Waterborough John & Mary
April 17, 1810 Briggs Elijah Son Baptism Sheffield Abial & Elizabeth
March 10, 1811 Elsworth Rhody Dau Baptism Grand Lake Adult William & Rebecca
April 7, 1811 Griffith Sarah Baptism Wickham Adult wife to Thomas Griffith by Rev. Samuel Clarke
June 11, 1811 Allen William Nath. Hubbard Son Baptism Burton Lawrence & Jane
July 28, 1811 Roberts Edward John Son Baptism Waterborough Isabella no father listed
September 4, 1811 Currie Moses Son Baptism Waterborough Gilbert & Sarah
April 5, 1812 Yeomans Sarah Dau Baptism Peters & Margaret
April 22, 1812 Parks George Henry Son Baptism Wickham Samuel & Dil?
February 19, 1813 Wood Stephen Foster Son Baptism Moses & Elizabeth
March 28, 1813 McDonald Pomelia Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Adult wife to Benjamin McDonald
July 11, 1813 Ackerly Marvel Son Baptism Gagetown James & Mercy
September 23, 1813 London Samuel Son Baptism Greenwich Lewis & Isabella Blacks
March 30, 1814 Golding Rebecca Dau Baptism John & Ann
February 16, 1814 Hendry George Son Baptism George & Susannah
March 19, 1814 Peters Isabella Baptism Hamstead William & Charlotte
April 28, 1814 Holder Edward Son Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
February 1, 1815 Thorn Catharine Dau Baptism Queen's County Samuel & Easter
March 23, 1815 Dykeman Joseph Hatfield Son Baptism Queen's County Gilbert & Dorca
September 23, 1815 Gaunce Charlotte Dau Baptism ? Susan & Isaac
September 1, 1814 Foster William Josiah Son Baptism Waterborough Stephen & Catharine farmer
January 1, 1816 Scott Bathia Dau Baptism Wickham Elkanah & Susannah born Nov. 1808, farmer
May 4, 1816 Ackerley Mercy Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah born Spet. 29, 1810, farmer
January 1, 1818 Foshay James Son Baptism Gagetown William & Margaret farmer
May 1, 1818 Cypher Ladowich Son Baptism Waterborough David & Mary born Sept. 16, 1816, farmer

Pages