Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1836 Lewis Andrew Son Baptism Gagetown William & Rebecca born March 4, 1835, shoemaker
January 1, 1837 Tilley George Henry Son Baptism Gagetown George & Mary born Feb. 23, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1838 Elliot Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Charles & Eleonar born Dec. 22, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1838 Scott John Son Baptism Petersville William & Ann born Sept. 4, 1836, farmer
January 1, 1838 Hopewell Caroline Dau Baptism Hamstead Richard & Sarah born May 26, 1836, farmer, blacks
January 1, 1839 Burt Nancy Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Cairo born May 19, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1839 McAllister Margaret Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Archabald & Mary born Nov. 12, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1840 Black Matilda Jane Dau Baptism Johnston William & Eleonar farmer
January 1, 1840 Thomson Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel C. & Jane born Oct. 26, 1840, Blacksmith
June 25, 1786 Scribner Betsey Dau Baptism King's County Hezekiah & Mary
June 29, 1786 Sherman Mary Dau Baptism King's County Andrew & Nansey
July 3, 1786 Hyllyer Esther Dau Baptism King's County Nathal. & Margaret
July 30, 1786 Thomas John Son Baptism Saint John Stephen & Hannah
April 23, 1787 Wood Azariah Son Baptism Ridgebury, Connecticut William & Susannah
July 2, 1787 Olive William Son Baptism Saint John William & Catherine
August 25, 1787 Sloat James Son Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
December 28, 1787 Nimloke/ Nunloke Thomas Shinn? Son Baptism Saint John Capt. Thomas & Mary
February 23, 1788 Slip George Son Baptism Long Island Leonard & Elizabeth
March 23, 1788 Meays? James Son Baptism Gagetown James
January 18, 1789 Lounsbury Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah
December 14, 1789 Umphry Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Adolphus & Sarah
February 17, 1790 Huson Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Gabriel & Jane
June 6, 1790 Clarke Rachel Battee Dau Baptism Hampstead Thomas & Apphia
August 1, 1790 Miller William Henry Son Baptism Gagetown George & Elizabeth
April 24, 1791 Hoyt Hariot Ann Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Stephen & Esther
August 14, 1791 Erle Sylvester Son Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake Justus & Ann
July 8, 1792 Golden Robert Son Baptism Hamstead Stephen & Nancy
August 5, 1792 Anderson Jeremiah Baptism Gagetown Adult
September 16, 1792 Bryll Jacob Son Baptism Grand Lake David & Lyddia
September 2, 1792 Montgomery John Son Baptism Gagetown Elexander & Juda
December 20, 1792 Thurston Sarah Baptism Waterborough No parents listed
January 20, 1793 Maze Hannah Dau Baptism Hamstead James & Hannah
March 13, 1793 Sharp Simon Son Baptism Waterborough Harvey & Abigail
May 19, 1793 Currie Joshua Baptism Gagetown Adult
July 6, 1793 Howland Martha Dau Baptism Grand Lake Jeremiah & Mary
October 13, 1793 Seacord Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hemstead Elias & Abigail
December 26, 1793 Tisdale Joseph Son Baptism Gagetown Ephraim & Ruth
February 16, 1794 Jerow Benjamin Son Baptism Grand Lake Isaac & Sarah
February 17, 1794 Lumaree Joshua Baptism Grand Lake Adult
February 18, 1794 Black Pheby Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary Note private baptism
August 3, 1794 Roberts Mary Dau Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth
February 1, 1795 Golden Ruth Dau Baptism Long Island Thomas & Ruth
June 7, 1795 Easten Abigail Dau Baptism Wickham James & Eleanor
August 2, 1795 Worden Sarah Anderson Dau Baptism Wickham John & Mary Ann
September 27, 1795 Townshend Jeremiah Son Baptism Gagetown John & Martha
September 11, 1795 Montgommery Mary Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Juda
January 28, 1796 Miller Ann Dau Baptism ? John & Hannah
March 15, 1796 Ellis Pheby Baptism Grand Lake Adult
July 24, 1796 Briggs James Son Baptism Abiel & Pheby
January 29, 1797 Cammeron Henry Son Baptism Long Island William & Elisabeth

Pages