Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
March 27, 1796 Tylly Thomas Morgan Son Baptism Gagetown James & Mary
July 17, 1796 Corey Catherine Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Catherine
August 4, 1796 Vandine Rachel Dau Baptism Waterborough Arthur & Rachel
March 5, 1797 Bridgeman Sarah Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary
July 17, 1797 Strait William Baptism Waterborough Adult
August 27, 1797 Williams Gilbert Son Baptism Gagetown Ruben & Mary
February 11, 1798 VanWart Abraham Son Baptism Long Island Garret & Anne
August 5, 1798 Vandine Eber Son Baptism Grand Lake Arthur & Rachel
February 10, 1799 VanWart Jacob Son Baptism Long Island Isaac & Eleanor
September 7, 1799 Thorn Robert Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Pheby
December 29, 1799 Bulyea John Stevens Son Baptism Hemstead James & Jemima
February 9, 1800 VanWart Mary Dau Baptism Hemstead Isaac & Eleanor
March 9, 1800 Brill Daniel Fraser Son Baptism Grand Lake Jacob & Eleanor
August 3, 1800 Aymar/ Aythar Mary Conway Dau Baptism Hemstead Francis & Pheby
August 31, 1800 Parley Elizabeth Moor Dau Baptism Gagetown Hannah & Israel Jr.
June 28, 1801 Smith Absalom Son Baptism Waterborough Elijah & Mary
September 20, 1801 Vale Asshur Baptism Gagetown Adult
November 1, 1801 Warren Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Lavinia
February 15, 1802 Miller Conrod Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Hannah
February 28, 1802 Cammeron Alexander Son Baptism Long Island William & Elisabeth
January 30, 1803 Hewson Samuel Morice Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Elizabeth
May 31, 1803 Corey Charles Lewis Son Baptism Gagetown Griffen & Elisabeth
September 4, 1803 Stivers Anna Dau Baptism Grand Lake Caleb & Alche
July 15, 1804 Allgee Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Ann
June 25, 1805 Mott John Son Baptism Hemstead Adam & Sarah
October 20, 1805 Burlock Benjamin Son Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
March 8, 1806 Clarke Richard Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Magdalane
March 9, 1806 Hanselpacker William Henry Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Julia
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Salome Son Baptism Wickham Oliver & Lucy
January 18, 1807 Peters Frances Dau Baptism Hemstead Marcus & Frances
May 10, 1807 Ackerley Valantine Peters Son Baptism Gagetown Oliver & Lucy
January 3, 1808 McElpin James Son Baptism Long Island Charles & Christian
March 5, 1808 Reece Alexander Smith Son Baptism Waterborough William & Pheby
July 28, 1808 Hanford Ann Baptism Saint John Adult wife to Thomas Hanford
November 6, 1808 Ackerley Peggy Peters Dau Baptism Gagetown Oliver & Lucy
January 8, 1809 Fox Jane Waterberry Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Mehetable
February 12, 1809 Smith Mary Ann Dau Baptism Hemstead Daniel & Mary
June 11, 1809 Ackerley Obadiah Son Baptism Gagetown William & Elizabeth
July 23, 1809 Flewelling Elisabeth Ann Dau Baptism Greenwich Thomas & Hannah (D)
September 24, 1809 Tilly Samuel Son Baptism Gagetown James & Mary
September 23, 1810 Wright Charlotte Mary Dau Baptism Hemstead Solomon & Catharine
April 5, 1811 Babbit Archelus Purdy Son Baptism Gagetown David & Mary
June 26, 1811 Peters Richard Yeomans Son Baptism Hemstead Marcus & Ann
September 29, 1811 Gidney Isaac Birdsell Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Deborah
April 5, 1812 Burk Hester Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth
April 22, 1812 Nickerson Lydia Dau Baptism Wickham George & Mary
July 19, 1812 Peters Margaret Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Charlotte
November 20, 1812 Brown Priscillia Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Elisabeth
February 7, 1813 Creighton Mary Dau Baptism Thomas & Mary
March 28, 1813 Hume Peter Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Adult

Pages