Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
February 17, 1794 Barton William Baptism Grand Lake Adult
February 18, 1794 McDonald Fransis Son Baptism Grand Lake David & Hannah
February 18, 1794 Seelye Polly Olmsted Dau Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
April 24, 1794 Wright Israel Son Baptism Gagetown John Lawson & Widow Wright
October 22, 1794 Shurst George Son Baptism Waterborough Isaac & Eleanor
February 15, 1795 VanWart Sarah Dau Baptism Long Island Isaac & Elenor
June 21, 1795 Bridgeman Joanner Dau Baptism Gagetown Henry & Phebe
August 2, 1795 Smith Daniel Son Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary
September 27, 1795 Townshend Esther Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Martha
September 11, 1795 Losee Margaret Dau Baptism Waterborough Jonas & Zuba
January 28, 1796 Stilwell Richard Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Sarah
January 28, 1796 Reynolds Biah Son Baptism ? Samuel & Mary
June 26, 1796 Bulyea Oliver Son Baptism Long Island James & Jemima
July 28, 1796 Holder Hannah Dau Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
March 5, 1797 Stilwell Alexander Montgomery Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Susannah
March 7, 1797 Black Jane Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary
August 18, 1797 Mitchell John Lewis Son Baptism Gagetown Lewis & Sarah
October 15, 1797 Smith Anna Golden Dau Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
January 21, 1798 Baker Rowland Gilbert Son Baptism Waterborough Jonathan & Elisabeth
May 6, 1798 Foshay Peter Son Baptism Waterborough Isaac & Elisabeth
August 5, 1798 Earle John Edward Son Baptism Grand Lake Justius & Ann
October 13, 1798 Lewis Thomas Son Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rachel
February 24, 1799 Lemar Hannah Conway Dau Baptism Hemstead Francis & Pheby
August 18, 1799 Babbit Elkanah Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhoda note twins
February 9, 1800 Mott Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hemstead Adam & Sarah
March 9, 1800 Thorn Elisabeth Haviland Dau Baptism Grand Lake Stephen & Catherine
March 29, 1800 Twaddle Deborah Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah
August 3, 1800 Peters John Golden Son Baptism Hemstead Marcus & Fanny
August 17, 1800 Cypher Sarah Magdala Dau Baptism Grand Lake John Tomkins & Elizabeth
November 2, 1800 Dykeman Rebecca Dau Baptism Waterborough Gilbert & Dorkis
June 14, 1801 Lounsbury Mary Hariott Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah
November 1, 1801 Warren Sarah Baptism Hamstead Adult
February 14, 1802 Young Abraham Son Baptism Grand Lake Abraham & Catherine
February 18, 1802 Currie Eunice Dau Baptism Waterborough Gilbert & Sarah
October 19, 1802 Vandine Ebenezer Son Baptism Grand Lake Arthur & Rachel
January 23, 1803 Brill Rebecca Ross Dau Baptism Grand Lake Jacob & Elinor
May 31, 1803 Knox Charles Hill Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary
September 4, 1803 Ferris Joseph Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
October 26, 1803 Corey Nathaniel Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Catherine
March 6, 1804 Young Henry Son Baptism Grand Lake Abraham & Catherine
October 28, 1804 Tilly Pheby Dau Baptism Waterborough James & Mary
October 20, 1805 Burlock Esther Dau Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
March 8, 1806 Allbright Lewis Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Black Joseph Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Esther Maria Dau Baptism Wickham Oliver & Lucy
January 18, 1807 Golden Frances Peters Dau Baptism Hemstead Thomas & Ruth
April 27, 1807 Ackerley William Needham Son Baptism Gagetown William & Elizabeth
August 2, 1807 Blizard Margaret Baptism Gagetown No parents listed
January 3, 1808 Merit Catharine Robertson Dau Baptism Waterborough Israel & Isabella
March 5, 1808 Smith Hannah Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Ann

Pages