Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1836 Nichol William Son Baptism Gagetown William & Sarah farmer
January 1, 1836 Tuck Moses Son Baptism Gagetown Levi & Elisabeth born June 18, 1835, carpenter
January 1, 1837 Tilley Charles Frederick Son Baptism Gagetown George & Mary born March 13, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1837 Murphy Mary Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Elisabeth born Sept. 15, 1836, farmer
January 1, 1838 McIntire Mahala Dau Baptism Gagetown No parents listed born May 22, 1821, farmer, black
January 1, 1838 Wrathbourn Jane Matilda Dau Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Ruth born Sept. 27, 1836, farmer
January 1, 1839 Gordon Murry Son Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. John & Nancy born Jan. 9, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1839 Mayes Elisabeth Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Hannah born Oct. 18, 1839, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1840 Douglas Joseph Robert Son Baptism Petersville Joseph & Jane Dollard born 1839
January 1, 1840 Hunter James Wickham Son Baptism Gagetown James & Margaret born 1840, Blacksmith
June 25, 1786 Scribner Betsey Dau Baptism King's County Elias & Lyddia
June 29, 1786 Frost William Son Baptism King's County William & Sarah
July 3, 1786 Taylor Henry Son Baptism King's County Henry & Judah
July 30, 1786 Belding Jared Son Baptism Saint John Daniel & Mabel
April 23, 1787 Sturges Elizabeth Lorra Dau Baptism Ridgebury, Connecticut Neheh. & Elizah.
July 2, 1787 Worke Mary Dau Baptism Saint John Conrod & Mary
August 25, 1787 Sloat Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
December 28, 1787 Nimloke/ Nunloke Susannah Dau Baptism Saint John Capt. Thomas & Mary
February 23, 1788 Mclean Mary Dau Baptism Long Island Charles & Margaret
March 21, 1788 Tyrril John Son Baptism Gagetown Anthony & Charity
January 18, 1789 Lounsbury Sarah Baptism Gagetown Adult
December 14, 1789 Umphry William Son Baptism Gagetown Adolphus & Sarah
February 17, 1790 Pine Stephen Baptism Gagetown Adult
June 6, 1790 Lucas Mary Dau Baptism Hampstead Clement & Phebe
July 28, 1790 Land Robert Son Baptism Wickham Elizabeth & Abel
October 24, 1790 Dickson William Augustus Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Susannah
March 27, 1791 Lownsbury Joanna Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah
August 14, 1791 Erle Sylvester Son Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake Justus & Ann
July 8, 1792 Golden Robert Son Baptism Hamstead Stephen & Nancy
August 5, 1792 Anderson Jeremiah Baptism Gagetown Adult
September 16, 1792 Bryll Jacob Son Baptism Grand Lake David & Lyddia
September 2, 1792 Montgomery John Son Baptism Gagetown Elexander & Juda
December 20, 1792 Thurston Sarah Baptism Waterborough No parents listed
January 20, 1793 Maze Hannah Dau Baptism Hamstead James & Hannah
March 13, 1793 Sharp Simon Son Baptism Waterborough Harvey & Abigail
May 19, 1793 Currie Joshua Baptism Gagetown Adult
July 6, 1793 Howland Martha Dau Baptism Grand Lake Jeremiah & Mary
October 13, 1793 Seacord Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hemstead Elias & Abigail
December 26, 1793 Tisdale Joseph Son Baptism Gagetown Ephraim & Ruth
February 16, 1794 Jerow Benjamin Son Baptism Grand Lake Isaac & Sarah
February 17, 1794 Lumaree Joshua Baptism Grand Lake Adult
February 18, 1794 Black Pheby Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary Note private baptism
August 3, 1794 Roberts Mary Dau Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth
February 1, 1795 Golden Ruth Dau Baptism Long Island Thomas & Ruth
June 7, 1795 Easten Abigail Dau Baptism Wickham James & Eleanor
August 2, 1795 Worden Sarah Anderson Dau Baptism Wickham John & Mary Ann
September 27, 1795 Townshend Jeremiah Son Baptism Gagetown John & Martha
September 11, 1795 Montgommery Mary Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Juda
January 28, 1796 Miller Ann Dau Baptism ? John & Hannah
March 15, 1796 Ellis Pheby Baptism Grand Lake Adult

Pages