Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
March 6, 1797 Cross Anne Marriage Grand Lake Joshua Lummereux
December 23, 1798 Babbit Elizabeth Marriage Gagetown Samuel Morton
April 9, 1799 Wood Platt Marriage Waterborough Sarah Gilbert
August 12, 1799 Lawson Peter Marriage Wickham Polly Shaler
October 15, 1799 Clarke Elisha Marriage Hemstead Catherine Slip
December 11, 1799 Weeks Isaac Marriage Waterborough Rebecca Woodworth
March 26, 1800 Palmer Phebe Marriage Gagetown Thomas Carle Jr.
December 29, 1801 Williams Anne Marriage Waterborough Caleb Fowler child baptised same day as marriage?
February 5, 1806 Roberts Elizabeth Marriage Hamstead William Ackerley
June 8, 1806 Cole Jeremiah Marriage Gagetown Amy Brown black People
October 28, 1806 Hartt Mary Marriage Gagetown Stephen Gallishaw
February 17, 1807 Coldwell Charlotte Marriage Wickham John Young
December 8, 1807 Wiggens William Marriage Waterborough Mary White
August 25, 1808 Pecks Phebe Marriage Wickham James Seacord
February 13, 1810 Cottle Catharine Marriage Gagetown Augustus Woodwith
April 17, 1810 Lawson John Marriage Sheffield Elisabeth Briggs
August 27, 1810 Wright Elisabeth Marriage James Duboise negro
January 3, 1811 Perry Daniel Marriage Gagetown Ann Alwood
August 27, 1811 Lun/ Lunt Hannah Marriage Sheffield James Hunter
September 26, 1811 Dingee Sarah Marriage Gagetown Ebenzer Scribner
February 4, 1812 Wiggens Hannah Marriage Wickham William Branscom
March 26, 1812 Slip William Marriage Hamstead Hannah Gannee
April 10, 1812 Lunt Mary Greeleaf Marriage Gagetown Poley Russel
May 22, 1812 Wood Anne Marriage Gagetown Gilbert Wright
March 4, 1813 Peters? Susannah Marriage George Slip
November 20, 1813 Currie Tamer Marriage Gagetown Theodorus Clowes
February 16, 1814 Roberts Sarah Marriage Josiah Adams
February 16, 1814 Olmstead Hannah Marriage Dow Vandine
February 14, 1815 Baily Mary Marriage Queen's County Edward Phillips
July 27, 1815 Denton Sarah Marriage Grand Lake Stephen Thorn
March 1, 1820 Ward Joseph Marriage Wellington Lucey Ackerley
September 25, 1820 Mullin William Marriage St. John Charlotte Boyle
November 3, 1820 Smith John Marriage Wickham Jane Day witnesses: Isaac Vanward & Carleton Peters
October 30, 1821 Sharp Henry Marriage Hamstead Hannah Short witnesses: Marcus Peters & Mark Short
March 6, 1822 Linskill Samuel Marriage Hamstead Mary Ricker witnesses: Frederic Ricker & Moses Jones
August 21, 1822 Chapman James Marriage Waterborough Mary Ann Clark witnesses: Robert Thomson, M.D. & James Hunter
January 7, 1823 McLean Lauchlan Marriage Waterborough Anne Reece witnesses: Hester McLean & William Milroy
January 1, 1817 Droat Peter Marriage Waterborough Mary Sparks
July 18, 1816 Appleby John Marriage Wickham Mary Colwill
October 14, 1817 Gerow John Marriage Hallowill, Upper Canada Esther Wiggins
January 22, 1818 Straight Mott Marriage Wickham Mary Chase
December 31, 1818 Nickerson Joseph Marriage Wickham Elizabeth Chase
March 2, 1819 Currie Stephen Marriage Waterborough Jane Titus
August 4, 1819 Briggs Ebenezer Marriage Waterborough Mary McGrigor
December 30, 1819 Vantassel Ruben Marriage Waterborough Sarah Foster
May 3, 1823 Stockford Lambert Marriage Hamstead Catharine Kelly witnesses: Peleg Smith & Nathaniel Aadams
December 25, 1823 Gunter Isaac Marriage Waterborough Maria Coy witnesses: David Coy & Ezekiel Stone
April 11, 1824 Ackerley Daniel Marriage Gagetown Sarah Algee witnesses: Thomas M. Tilley & George Tilley
December 9, 1824 Porter George Marriage Gagetown Mary Knox, widow witnesses: William Knox & Oliver Bulyea
September 22, 1825 Jones Francis Marriage Hamstead Epha Gerow witnesses: Samuel L. Peters & Joseph Gerow

Pages