Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
August 31, 1788 Raymond Samuel Son Baptism Hampstead Samuel Rice & Mary
December 22, 1788 Brown Nathaniel Barker Son Baptism Gagetown No parents listed
January 29, 1789 Partelow James Son Baptism Saint John Matthew & Alathea
June 1, 1789 Twaddle Catherine Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Susanna
February 17, 1790 Pine James Drake Son Baptism Gagetown Elpheus & Sarah
July 18, 1790 McCoy Daniel Son Baptism Hampstead Daniel & Rena
August 10, 1790 Hanford Mary Dau Baptism Saint John Thomas & Ann
August 14, 1791 Clarke Walter Son Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake Elexander & Jane
July 8, 1792 Merit John Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Effy
August 12, 1792 Perry Hannah Forrister Dau Baptism Kingston Issac & Elisabeth
September 23, 1792 Baker David Son Baptism Gagetown Anthony & Hannah
September 2, 1792 Anderson Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Elizabeth
December 26, 1792 Jewel Jane Dau Baptism Waterborough Ezekiel & Mary
March 25, 1793 Lounsbury Frances Lawton Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah
July 21, 1793 Wordan Clary Dau Baptism Hemstead Jarvis & Mary
October 13, 1793 Hewlet Clarissa Baptism Hemstead Adult wife to Joseph Hewlet
December 26, 1793 Tisdale Matthew Hodges Son Baptism Gagetown Ephraim & Ruth
February 17, 1794 Barton William Baptism Grand Lake Adult
February 18, 1794 McDonald Fransis Son Baptism Grand Lake David & Hannah
February 18, 1794 Seelye Polly Olmsted Dau Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
April 24, 1794 Wright Israel Son Baptism Gagetown John Lawson & Widow Wright
October 22, 1794 Shurst George Son Baptism Waterborough Isaac & Eleanor
February 15, 1795 VanWart Sarah Dau Baptism Long Island Isaac & Elenor
June 21, 1795 Bridgeman Joanner Dau Baptism Gagetown Henry & Phebe
August 2, 1795 Smith Daniel Son Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary
September 27, 1795 Townshend Esther Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Martha
September 11, 1795 Losee Margaret Dau Baptism Waterborough Jonas & Zuba
January 28, 1796 Stilwell Richard Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Sarah
January 28, 1796 Reynolds Biah Son Baptism ? Samuel & Mary
June 26, 1796 Bulyea Oliver Son Baptism Long Island James & Jemima
July 28, 1796 Holder Hannah Dau Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
March 5, 1797 Stilwell Alexander Montgomery Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Susannah
March 7, 1797 Black Jane Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary
August 18, 1797 Mitchell John Lewis Son Baptism Gagetown Lewis & Sarah
October 15, 1797 Smith Anna Golden Dau Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
January 21, 1798 Baker Rowland Gilbert Son Baptism Waterborough Jonathan & Elisabeth
May 6, 1798 Foshay Peter Son Baptism Waterborough Isaac & Elisabeth
August 5, 1798 Earle John Edward Son Baptism Grand Lake Justius & Ann
October 13, 1798 Lewis Thomas Son Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rachel
February 24, 1799 Lemar Hannah Conway Dau Baptism Hemstead Francis & Pheby
August 18, 1799 Babbit Elkanah Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhoda note twins
February 9, 1800 Mott Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hemstead Adam & Sarah
March 9, 1800 Thorn Elisabeth Haviland Dau Baptism Grand Lake Stephen & Catherine
March 29, 1800 Twaddle Deborah Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah
August 3, 1800 Peters John Golden Son Baptism Hemstead Marcus & Fanny
August 17, 1800 Cypher Sarah Magdala Dau Baptism Grand Lake John Tomkins & Elizabeth
November 2, 1800 Dykeman Rebecca Dau Baptism Waterborough Gilbert & Dorkis
June 14, 1801 Lounsbury Mary Hariott Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah
November 1, 1801 Warren Sarah Baptism Hamstead Adult
February 14, 1802 Young Abraham Son Baptism Grand Lake Abraham & Catherine

Pages