Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1822 Creighton Mary Jane Dau Baptism St. John Thomas & Jane Isabella trader
January 1, 1822 Smith Eleanor Dau Baptism Sheffield Ebenezer & Elisabeth born Dec. 28, 1816, soldier
January 1, 1822 Springer Martha Elizabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough James & Rachel farmer
January 1, 1822 Foshay Isaac Dustan Son Baptism Gagetown William & Margaret born July 20, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1822 Wiggens Martha Anne Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Mary farmer
January 1, 1823 Cator/ Keator James Son Baptism Ulster Co., New York Jermyn / Jerman & Mary born April 21, 1799, farmer
January 1, 1823 Knox Ward Ackerly Son Baptism Gagetown John & Catharin born May 21, 1823, labourer
January 1, 1823 Blizard Phillip Henry Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Amia born Oct. 28, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1824 Ackerly Sarah Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Marvil & Phebe Ann farmer
January 1, 1824 McCribbin Robert Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Mary born Dec. 1, 1822, carpenter
January 1, 1824 Peters Charlotte Hanes Dau Baptism Hamstead Carleton & Janet born April 18, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1825 Bulyea James Son Baptism Wickham John & Nancy born April 3, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1825 Babbit Rachel Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough David & Mary born Oct. 25, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1825 Stockford Thomas Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born March 11, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1818 Robertson Mary Anne Dau Baptism Wickham Charles & Mary farmer
January 1, 1825 Inch George Son Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel & Ann born Aug. 17, 1825, Shoemaker
June 18, 1818 Smith Mary Golding Dau Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary born 1817, farmer
January 1, 1826 Quin Alexander Hugh Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Mary born May 7, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1819 Titus Andebina/ Audebina Dau Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. Silas & Rachel born May 28, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1827 Blizard Margaret Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Thomas & Amia born April 8, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1827 Brown Hiram Son Baptism Wickham James & Lydia born 1825, farmer
January 1, 1828 Fowler William Peters Son Baptism Hamstead Gabriel & Sheba? born Aug. 3, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1816 White Gilbert Son Baptism Waterborough Vincent & Mary born March 3, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1827 Peters Howard Douglas Son Baptism Gagetown Harry & Mary Ann merchant
January 1, 1817 Yeomans Christopher Son Baptism Waterborough Daniel & Sarah born Nov. 1, 1803, farmer
January 1, 1829 Johnson Edward Son Baptism Gagetown James & Isabella born Dec. 8, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Babbit Samuel Thorn Son Baptism Gagetown Henry & Elisabeth born Jan. 23, 1829, Blacksmith
January 1, 1829 Gilbert Eliza Amelia Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Charlotte Amelia born Feb. 23, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 McCampbell Jess Son Baptism Hamstead Alexander & Elsabeth Fallis born March 11, 1829
January 1, 1830 Thomson Mary Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead No parents listed born Feb. 3, 1829, shoemaker
January 1, 1830 McLeod John Son Baptism Gagetown Isaac & Charlotte born April 12, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Brown John Fowler Son Baptism Wickham James & Lydia born Aug. 6, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1830 Scribner Catharine Sophie Dau Baptism Hamstead Hezekiah & Catharine born Jan. 29, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1831 Clarke William Henry Son Baptism Gagetown Charles & Matilda born Sep. 4, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1833 McAlister Mary Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown No parents listed born April 22, 18?, farmer
January 1, 1833 Clarke Mary Rebecca Dau Baptism Gagetown Charles & Matilda born June 29, 1832, farmer
January 1, 1833 Babbit Catharine Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown Harry & Elizabeth born Aug. 29, 1832, Black smith
January 1, 1834 Appleby Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Luke & Ann born March 11, 1833, farmer
January 1, 1834 Williams John Frederick Augustus Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born May ?, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1836 Earle Anne Matilda Dau Baptism Canning John & Mary born May 5, 1835, farmer
January 1, 1836 Simpson Eleoner Dau Baptism Gagetown Garard & Mary born May 11, 1836, farmer
January 1, 1837 Tilley Charlotte Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Mary born Oct. 3, 1834, farmer
January 1, 1837 Quin Hugh Son Baptism Hamstead James & Jane born Aug. 26, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1838 McIntire Wellington Son Baptism Gagetown No parents listed born April 15, 1819, farmer, black
January 1, 1838 Wrathbourn Unice Dau Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Ruth born Nov.? 17, 1836, farmer
January 1, 1839 Nelson Synthia Dau Baptism Petersville William & Eleonar born June 18, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1839 Mayes Charles Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Hannah born Nov. 20, 1839, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1840 Polly Sarah Jane Dau Baptism Petersville William & Mary born Feb. 22, 1840, farmer
January 1, 1840 Glass Marga. Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born Oct. 4, 1840, Inn Keeper
June 23, 1786 Bates Lewis St. John Son Baptism King's County Asure & Gloriana

Pages