Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort ascending Location Event Details Other Notes
October 5, 1803 Hustead Nancy Marriage Gagetown John Bulyea
January 9, 1804 Briggs Olive Marriage Sheffield William Lawson
January 4, 1805 Titus Sarah Marriage Gagetown Thomas Thorn
July 19, 1805 Hargrove Elizabeth Marriage Hemstead William Briggs
May 14, 1806 Knox John Marriage Wickham Catharine Akerley
August 14, 1806 Belmain John Marriage Wickham Jennet Easton
January 22, 1807 Hartt Jonathan Marriage Hemstead Jemima Philips
August 26, 1807 Musgrove Thomas Marriage Hamstead Elizabeth Slip
January 13, 1808 Ackerley Hannah Marriage Gagetown Francis Ellis
August 17, 1808 Seacord Henry Marriage Gagetown Elisabeth Corey
November 28, 1808 Oakley Joshua Marriage Wickham Eleanor Colwell
January 12, 1809 Green James Marriage Hemstead Rhody Amelia Warren
February 1, 1810 Wiggens Elizabeth Marriage Waterborough Thomas Corey
March 27, 1810 White Samuel Marriage Waterborough Elisabeth McPharlene
June 6, 1810 Burlock Elisabeth Marriage Waterborough Abiathar Camp Jr.
February 28, 1811 Outhouse John Marriage Hemstead Phebe Gerow married by the Rev. Samuel Clarke
March 10, 1812 Cristy James Marriage Gagetown Mary Brill
December 5, 1812 Hartt Abigail Marriage Gagetown Jonnathan Pride
February 15, 1813 Bulyea Henry Marriage Elisabeth Purdy
November 18, 1813 Stone Joseph Finny Marriage Ruth Olmstead
March 27, 1814 Golding Henry Marriage Hamstead Anne Meritt
March 17, 1814 Creighton Amy Marriage Waterborough Lewis Dingee
January 1, 1815 Fowler Gideon Marriage Waterborough Catharine McFarline
July 10, 1815 Corey Sarah Marriage Gagetown Joseph Baily
March 23, 1815 Bulyea James Marriage Queen's County Mary Albright
July 16, 1815 London Jesse Marriage Queen's County Hannah Dolong
October 25, 1815 Peters Ruth Marriage Sunbury Abraham Meritt
December 6, 1815 Wason Charlotte Marriage Stephen Wiggens
February 1, 1820 Corey Amos Marriage Wickham Abigail Clarke
June 29, 1820 Clark Robert Marriage Wickham Anne Green
October 5, 1820 Rideout Joseph Marriage Wakefield Deborah Palmer
March 2, 1821 Birdsell James Marriage Waterborough Eleanor Allgee witnesses: Henry Babbit & Samuel Purdy
November 20, 1821 Carpenter Willit Jr. Marriage St. John Catharine Carpenter witnesses: Anthony Flowers & Absalom Smith
July 15, 1822 Earle Henry Marriage Waterborough Catharine Cypher witnesses: Sam Thomson (A.B. T.C.D.P.?) & Lettice Poor
December 23, 1822 Turney Amasa Marriage Burton Eliza Cowperthwaite witnesses: Zebulon Currie & Hugh Cowperthwaite
January 23, 1823 Scribner James Marriage Gagetown Elizabeth Traflon witnesses: Silas Scribner & Silvester Watson
January 1, 1816 Hubbard Margaret Marriage Burton Leveret Deveber
January 4, 1816 Maxen Catharine Marriage Gagetown John Delong
October 3, 1816 Estabrooks Phebe Marriage Waterborough John Mills
November 4, 1817 Cottle Elizabeth Marriage Gagetown Joseph Farris
July 30, 1818 Hunter Marion Marriage Waterborough David Palmer
January 22, 1819 Babbit Mary Marriage Gagetown George Tilley
July 1, 1819 White Sarah Marriage Waterborough William McDonald
October 7, 1819 Sharp Mary Marriage Waterborough Gidney Hallet
February 5, 1823 Clarke Sarah Marriage Waterborough Richard Dykeman witnesses: Jacob Dykeman & Daniel L. Dykeman
September 24, 1823 Worden Sarah Ann Marriage Greenwich Benjamin Glazier witnesses: John Peters & Thomas Fowler
February 12, 1824 Lester Lois Marriage Hamstead John Snider witnesses: Issac Merritt & Daniel Palmer
July 15, 1824 Green Elizabeth Marriage Wickham Angus Gilchrist witnesses: Willitt Carpenter & Anthony Flower
March 31, 1825 Golding Sarah Marriage Hamstead Scofield Roberts witnesses: Benjamin Appleby & Thomas Roberts
February 16, 1826 Clarke Hester Marriage Wickham John Worden witnesses: Alexander Clarke & William Clarke

Pages