Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort ascending Location Event Details Other Notes
September 4, 1803 Curtis Robert Baptism Grand Lake Adult
August 11, 1804 Robertson Robert Son Baptism Portland, St. John Robert & Grace
June 25, 1805 Mott Sarah Dau Baptism Hemstead Adam & Sarah
October 20, 1805 Camp Abigail Dau Baptism Waterborough Abiathar & Mary
March 8, 1806 Reece Edward Son Baptism Grand Lake Alexander & Pheby
March 9, 1806 Hanselpacker Eleanor Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Julia
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Lucy Dau Baptism Wickham Oliver & Lucy
August 14, 1806 McDonald Lyddia Erle Dau Baptism Wickham John & Sarah
January 18, 1807 Golden James Son Baptism Hemstead Stephen & Nancy
May 10, 1807 Cole George Son Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Amy Negroes
January 3, 1808 Peters John Haynes Son Baptism Long Island William & Charlotte
March 5, 1808 Wiggens Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Elizabeth
July 28, 1808 Hanford Thomas Townshend Son Baptism Saint John Thomas & Ann
January 12, 1809 Green Rhody Amelia Baptism Hemstead Adult
June 18, 1809 Beardslee William Son Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Dorithy black People
July 30, 1809 Creighton Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Thomas (S)
January 7, 1810 Golden Isaac Son Baptism Hamstead Robett & Elizabeth
June 3, 1810 Scribner Charles William Son Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catalina
September 23, 1810 Wright Francis Baptism Hemstead Solomon & Catharine
May 30, 1811 Seacord Susan Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Henry & Elizabeth
September 29, 1811 Gidney Charles Dean Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Deborah
March 8, 1812 Lawson Ebenezer Son Baptism Wickham Israel & Damaras
April 5, 1812 Burk Rebecca Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth
April 22, 1812 Nickerson Mary Dau Baptism Wickham George & Mary
August 9, 1812 Mayes Isaac Allen Son Baptism Gagetown M. Phinehas & Mary
November 20, 1812 Babbit Sarah Rebeccah Dau Baptism Gagetown David & Mary
February 7, 1813 Creighton Phoebe Dau Baptism Thomas & Mary
March 28, 1813 Hume George Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown baptised
September 1, 1813 Morse Mary Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Ann
November 17, 1813 Gilbert Mary Elizabeth Dau Baptism Sheffield Nathaniel & Elizabeth
March 14, 1814 Lawson Elizabeth Dau Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
April 28, 1814 Porter Mary Dau Baptism Wickham George & Hannah
April 29, 1814 Chase William P. Son Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary
July 24, 1814 Slip Charlotte Peters Dau Baptism Hamstead George & Susannah
November 1, 1814 James Mary Anne Dau Baptism Wickham Jacob & Dorotha Blacks
January 27, 1815 White Vincent Baptism Gagetown Adult
March 1, 1815 Alexander John Son Baptism Queen's County Janet no father listed
December 6, 1815 Day Mary Elisabeth Dau Baptism Sheffield Peter & Mary
January 1, 1816 Drost James Hustis Son Baptism Gagetown Richard born Dec. 29, 1807, farmer
May 4, 1816 Ackerley Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown Adult James & Susannah born April 2, 1796, farmer
January 1, 1817 Babbit Rebecca Yeomans Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Dorotha born Sept 7, 1817, Blacksmith
July 19, 1818 Corey Lewis Dingee Son Baptism Gagetown Morris & Sarah born Oct. 20, 1806, farmer
January 1, 1817 Slater John Son Baptism Chatham John & Sarah born Feb. 18, 1817, merchant
January 1, 1817 Southerland David Son Baptism Ludlow Isabell Jane born May 20, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1819 Gilbert Hannah Bradford Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Charlotte A. born Aug. 4, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1819 Sharp William Son Baptism Waterborough William & Jane born Dec. 28, 1819, carpenter
January 1, 1820 Joss Christiana Dau Baptism Waterborough Christopher & Eve born March 3, 1807, farmer
January 1, 1816 Hopewell Tamer Anne Dau Baptism Hamstead Peter & Sarah farmer, Black
January 1, 1819 Springer Charity Baptism Waterborough Adult farmer
January 1, 1817 Gidney Sarah Sophia Dau Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Sarah born Dec. 6, 1816, farmer

Pages