Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Namesort descending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
September 1, 1814 Easty Brooks David Marriage Hamstead Sarah Purdy
January 1, 1824 Ham David Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Ann born Sept. 8, 1819, farmer
March 25, 1819 Ebbet David Marriage Waterborough Phebe Fox
December 12, 1826 Williams David Marriage Gagetown Hannah Davis witnesses: C.P. Wetmore & William Dusten
January 1, 1825 Stockford David Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born June 10, 1812, farmer
March 13, 1793 Losee David Son Baptism Waterborough Simon
March 18, 1832 Babbit David Marriage Gagetown Clarissa Hollett witnesses: Richard M. Andrews & John Collin
September 1, 1791 Currier David Marriage Waterborough, Grand Lake Francis Bent
January 28, 1796 Stilwell David Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Sarah
January 17, 1793 Morris David Marriage ? Mary Coy
March 18, 1830 Murry David Marriage Hamstead Mary Ann Sterrit witnesses: W.F. Bonnel & Samuel L. Peters
January 1, 1823 Cole David Son Baptism Wickham Samuel & Salome born March 13, 1821, farmer
February 28, 1799 Applebee David Marriage Hemstead Margaret McKay
September 15, 1791 Coperthwaite David Marriage Waterborough, Grand Lake Phebe Yeamans
February 6, 1809 Babbet David Marriage Waterborough Mary Purdy
January 28, 1796 Brill David Son Baptism ? Jacob & Eleanor
July 30, 1818 Palmer David Marriage Waterborough Marion Hunter
February 26, 1801 Coy David Marriage Gagetown Mary Abbot
January 1, 1830 Appleby David Son Baptism Wickham Luke & Ann born May 3, 1830, farmer
October 12, 1829 Pervis David Marriage Gagetown Charlotte Nickerson witnesses: William Nichol & David Nichol
July 3, 1786 Rownes David Son Baptism King's County Samuel & Sarah
January 1, 1839 Burgis David Son Baptism Gagetown John & Margaret born Jan. 28, 1839, farmer
June 9, 1791 Currie David Marriage Gagetown Dolly Estey
January 1, 1830 Pervis David Son Baptism Gagetown David & Charlotte born Sept. 25, 1830, farmer
October 25, 1796 Phillips David Marriage Gagetown Hartt
February 26, 1824 Currey David Marriage Gagetown Hannah Slip witnesses: John Slip & John Curry
May 2, 1790 Sole David Son Baptism Hampstead Thomas & Rachel
January 17, 1833 Armstrong David Marriage Gagetown Ann Nichol witnesses: W.F. Bonnell & William Hargrove
April 4, 1836 Burns David Marriage Gagetown Rachel Purdy Bulyea witnesses: John Glass & Samuel Burns
January 1, 1823 Fowler David Son Baptism Wickham Joshua & Sarah born Dec. 25, 1788, farmer
January 1, 1817 Southerland David Son Baptism Ludlow Isabell Jane born May 20, 1814, farmer
November 1, 1801 Warren David Son Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Lavinia
March 15, 1796 Parks David Baptism Grand Lake Adult
July 2, 1786 Parker David Son Baptism King's County David & Sarah
March 15, 1796 Parks David Marriage Grand Lake Pheby Ellis
February 16, 1813 McDonald David Marriage Gemima Bulyea?
July 18, 1802 Dean David Son Baptism Hemstead Henry & Catherine
September 23, 1792 Baker David Son Baptism Gagetown Anthony & Hannah
January 1, 1820 Foster David Son Baptism Hamstead John & Catharine born Oct. 23, 1819, farmer
March 8, 1806 Burke David Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Elizabeth
January 1, 1820 Burlock David Benjamin Son Baptism Norton Thomas & Rebecca born Nov. 6, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1821 Steel David Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown John & Gallepsey? born Dec. 13, 1820, carpenter
August 29, 1813 Burns David Brill Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel
July 13, 1794 Gilbert David Carle Son Baptism Gagetown Elisabeth Gilbert No father's name listed
January 1, 1824 Poor David Henry Son Baptism Waterborough David & Lettee born Oct. 22, 1821, farmer
August 19, 1806 Babbet David Lee Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Dolly
May 3, 1838 Babbit David Lee Marriage Gagetown Ann Babbit witnesses: J.H. Deveber & N.H. Deveber
January 1, 1816 Hanselpacker David Nevers Son Baptism Waterborough John & Julia farmer
March 11, 1810 Berry David Roberts Son Baptism Hemstead Michael & Elizabeth
September 23, 1790 Marshall David Sim? Son Baptism Gagetown John & Jennet

Pages