Database Search

Format: 2021
Event Date Last Name First Namesort descending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
June 28, 1801 Smith Absalom Son Baptism Waterborough Elijah & Mary
April 25, 1808 Byles Adam Death Gagetown buried
February 19, 1799 Matt Adam Marriage Gagetown Sarah Beyea
January 1, 1829 Ackerley Adam Son Baptism Wickham Charles & Jane born May 20, 1828, farmer
February 9, 1800 Mott Adam Baptism Hemstead Adult
August 28, 1808 Douglas Adam Boyles Son Baptism Hamstead Matthew & Ann
September 20, 1804 Dost Agnes Dau Baptism Grand Lake Peter & Mary
June 23, 1786 Bigger Agnis Dau Baptism King's County John & Agnes
September 4, 1803 Ferris Agnis Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
January 1, 1824 Craft Alathea Wetmore Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Ann born Jan. 4, 1824, carpenter
July 21, 1796 Reese Alexander Marriage Gagetown Pheby Smith
January 1, 1816 McDonald Alexander Son Baptism Wickham David & Anne farmer
May 22, 1823 McDermott Alexander Marriage Gagetown Mary Burns witnesses: William Foshay & Samuel Burns
April 11, 1839 McDermott Alexander Death Gagetown buried
July 12, 1797 Algee Alexander Marriage Gagetown Ann Robinson
March 27, 1814 Clarke Alexander Marriage Hamstead Elisabeth Titus
March 19, 1814 Nevers Alexander Marriage Grand Lake Millison Peters
February 28, 1802 Cammeron Alexander Son Baptism Long Island William & Elisabeth
February 14, 1802 Clark Alexander Son Baptism Grand Lake Gershom & Sarah
January 1, 1832 McAlvy Alexander Son Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Eliza born Aug. 11, 1832
June 6, 1813 McIntosh Alexander Son Baptism Gagetown David & Anne
September 7, 1790 Anderson Alexander Marriage Saint John Elizabeth Baker
January 1, 1826 Quin Alexander Hugh Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Mary born May 7, 1825, farmer
March 5, 1797 Stilwell Alexander Montgomery Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Susannah
January 1, 1827 Peters Alexander Nevers Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel L. & Phebe born June 3, 1827, farmer
March 5, 1808 Reece Alexander Smith Son Baptism Waterborough William & Pheby
May 17, 1790 Price Allen Marriage Gagetown Esther Clarke
January 1, 1838 Wrathsorn Almira Amelia Dau Baptism Burton W.H. & Susannah born July 21, 1838, farmer
October 16, 1805 Huson Alpheus Death Gagetown buried
June 23, 1786 White Amaren? Baptism King's County Adut wife of Jon. White
December 23, 1822 Turney Amasa Marriage Burton Eliza Cowperthwaite witnesses: Zebulon Currie & Hugh Cowperthwaite
March 23, 1823 Sands Amelia Marriage Sheffield Michael McClune witnesses: Andrew Miller & Thomas Griffith
January 1, 1837 Carnes Amelia Dau Baptism Hamstead Henry & Sarah born Aug. 11, 1837, farmer Black Man
October 2, 1837 Nickerson Amelia Marriage Hamstead Gilbert Lester Kierstead witnesses: James Polly & William Nickerson
January 1, 1820 Cox Amelia Dau Baptism Waterborough Robert & Hannah born Nov. 24, 1788, farmer
January 1, 1840 James Amia Creighton Baptism St. John Willett & Frances born June 9, 1840, carman
January 1, 1837 Tilly Amilia Augusta Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Susannah born Dec. 25, 1836, carpenter
June 7, 1798 Coy Ammasa Marriage Waterborough Elisabeth Holly
April 23, 1787 Pullen Ammos Son Baptism Ridgebury, Connecticut Willaim & Jane
October 12, 1815 Fowler Amon Marriage Wickham Mary Taylor
January 10, 1835 Mott Amos Marriage Wickham Eleonor E. Clarke witnesses: W.F. Bonnell & William Bell Little
February 1, 1810 Branscom Amos Son Baptism Waterborough John & Mary
July 17, 1797 Strait Amos Baptism Waterborough Adult Note Adult Person Father... (son Amos)
August 9, 1822 Ward Amos Marriage Gagetown Margaret Armstrong witnesses: Robert Thomson C.M. & Samuel Purdy
December 25, 1794 Strait Amos Marriage Gagetown Jenny Mott
February 1, 1820 Corey Amos Marriage Wickham Abigail Clarke
February 16, 1814 Mott Amos Son Baptism Adam & Sarah
February 17, 1815 Watson Amos A. Marriage Queen's County Mary Palmer
May 31, 1803 Corey Amos Smith Son Baptism Gagetown Griffen & Elisabeth
January 25, 1789 Cromwell Amy Dau Baptism Wickham John & Phebe

Pages