Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Namesort descending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
February 9, 1800 Sharp Amy Dau Baptism Hemstead Henry & Amy
November 15, 1792 Coy Amy Marriage Gagetown Thomas Turney
January 25, 1789 Cromwell Amy Dau Baptism Wickham John & Phebe
June 8, 1806 Brown Amy Marriage Gagetown Jeremiah Cole black People
March 15, 1815 Sharp Amy Marriage Queen's County John Elsworth
March 17, 1814 Creighton Amy Marriage Waterborough Lewis Dingee
July 29, 1792 Shaw Amy Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to John Shaw
March 13, 1793 Sharpe Amy/ Anny Baptism Waterborough Adult wife to Harvey Sharpe
January 1, 1819 Titus Andebina/ Audebina Dau Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. Silas & Rachel born May 28, 1816, farmer
May 9, 1799 Montrose Anderson Marriage Waterborough Rebecca Necombe
January 1, 1838 Johnson Andrew Son Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. James & Jane born June 25, 1838, farmer
August 18, 1793 Watson Andrew Son Baptism Hemstead John & Ann
May 21, 1799 Smart Andrew Marriage Waterborough Phebe Carle
May 20, 1829 Lipsett Andrew Marriage Waterborough Mary White witnesses: Amos S. Corey & Joshua A. Scribner
July 11, 1799 Miller Andrew Marriage Gagetown Elisabeth Tour
October 8, 1798 Barton Andrew Marriage Gagetown Mary Cross
January 1, 1829 Elliot Andrew Son Baptism Gagetown Charles & Eleonar Magin/Wogin born Oct. 9, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Corbit Andrew Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel & Elizabeth born July 27, 1830, farmer
February 17, 1794 Barton Andrew Baptism Grand Lake Adult
December 26, 1789 Gunter Andrew Marriage Gagetown Elizabeth Titus
January 1, 1838 Graham Andrew Son Baptism Petersville George & Frances born Aug. 11, 1838, farmer
April 7, 1812 Hutson/ Halson Andrew Marriage Hamstead Mary Giron
August 16, 1827 Miller Andrew Marriage Gagetown Sarah Ann Tilley witnesses: Daniel Irvine & Thomas Morrison
January 1, 1836 Lewis Andrew Son Baptism Gagetown William & Rebecca born March 4, 1835, shoemaker
March 6, 1797 Lummereux Andrew Son Baptism Grand Lake Joshua & Elizabeth
July 15, 1824 Gilchrist Angus Marriage Wickham Elizabeth Green witnesses: Willitt Carpenter & Anthony Flower
October 20, 1805 Burlock Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
September 26, 1809 Cole Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Jeremiah & Amy
March 11, 1802 Smith Ann Marriage Gagetown George Nickerson
January 28, 1796 Miller Ann Dau Baptism ? John & Hannah
January 3, 1811 Alwood Ann Marriage Gagetown Daniel Perry
January 10, 1828 Bulyea Ann Marriage Wickham John Gerow witnesses: Thomas Bulyea & Isaac Merritt
July 8, 1837 Appleby Ann Marriage Wickham John Clarke witnesses: George McLean & Isaac Clarke
August 17, 1800 Reece Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake Elexander & Pheby
January 1, 1822 Jenkins Ann Dau Baptism Portland, St. John Samuel Eastman & Abigail born Nov. 23, 1820, carpenter
January 1, 1821 Morrison Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Hugh & Elisabeth born April 6, 1821
September 1, 1798 Melvin Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Elisabeth buried three days later
September 3, 1798 Melvin Ann Death Gagetown buried baptised three days before, Dar. Of Thomas & Elisabeth Melvin
September 24, 1786 Seelye Ann Marriage Saint John Elexander Fairchild
October 25, 1804 Coldwell Ann Marriage Wickham John Robinson Widow
May 24, 1832 Cole Ann Marriage Gagetown Isaac Hopewell witnesses: T.R. Wetmore & Gabriel DeVeber
March 5, 1808 Wiggens Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Elizabeth
February 7, 1813 Creighton Ann Dau Baptism Thomas & Mary
January 1, 1825 Babbit Ann Death buried
January 23, 1803 Stilwell Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Susannah
January 1, 1821 Allward Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Mary born Jan. 20, 1818
February 25, 1788 Boyle Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Adam & Sarah
March 8, 1827 McGrigor Ann Marriage Hamstead Obediah Messenger witnesses: Benjamin Clarke & Garret Vanwart
January 3, 1831 Wright Ann Marriage Gagetown John Searls witnesses: John Glass & Thomas Morrison
February 1, 1795 Roberts Ann Dau Baptism Long Island Zachariah & Elisabeth

Pages