Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Namesort descending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
February 24, 1799 Ackerly Anna Dau Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
July 8, 1792 Golden Anna Dau Baptism Hamstead John
April 28, 1793 Brundige Anna Baptism Gagetown Adult Notes that Brundige is her Maiden Name
August 7, 1794 Oaks Anna Dau Baptism Waterborough James & Rachel
September 4, 1803 Stivers Anna Dau Baptism Grand Lake Caleb & Alche
September 28, 1788 Carle Anna Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
June 25, 1794 Golden Anna Marriage Gagetown Garret VanWart
October 15, 1797 Smith Anna Golden Dau Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
April 28, 1793 Lamarr Anna Magdalen Dau Baptism Gagetown Pheby & Francis
January 1, 1838 Williams Annabell Dau Baptism Waterborough Gilbert born Jan. 20, 1824/2, farmer
January 1, 1829 Hamilton Annabella Dau Baptism Halifax, Nova Scotia John & Maria
December 29, 1801 Williams Anne Marriage Waterborough Caleb Fowler child baptised same day as marriage?
September 17, 1809 Dykeman Anne Dau Baptism Waterborough Gilbert & Dorkis
May 22, 1812 Wood Anne Marriage Gagetown Gilbert Wright
March 27, 1814 Meritt Anne Marriage Hamstead Henry Golding
August 27, 1801 Sims Anne Marriage Gagetown Samuel Foster
March 28, 1813 Nile Anne Dau Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown John & Anne
January 1, 1829 Nichol Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Anne born Oct. 11, 1829, farmer
September 27, 1795 Marshall Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown John
January 8, 1823 Reece Anne Marriage Waterborough Lauchlan McLean witnesses: Hester McLean & William Milroy
January 1, 1825 Bulyea Anne Dau Baptism Wickham John & Nancy born June 24, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1835 Cambridge Anne Dau Baptism Sheffield Isaac & Mary born Jan. 4, 1835, farmer
July 4, 1820 Green Anne Marriage Wickham Robert Clark
April 5, 1812 Branscombe Anne Dau Baptism Henry & Lydia
October 25, 1789 Slocum Anne Marriage Waterborough, Queen's Co. Marcus Palmer noted both of Hamstead but was married at Mr. Wiggens in the above Parish
October 30, 1821 Smith Anne Marriage Wickham John Henry Craft witnesses: John Peters & William Peters
March 6, 1797 Cross Anne Marriage Grand Lake Joshua Lummereux
March 28, 1813 Nile Anne Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Adult wife to John Nile
February 9, 1812 McIntosh Anne Dau Baptism Wickham David & Anne
January 1, 1830 Nelson Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Mary born Aug. 6, 1830, farmer
January 3, 1809 Dykeman Anne Marriage Waterborough William Colwell
January 1, 1825 Campbell Anne Bell Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Hannah born Aug. 31, 1825, weaver
January 1, 1817 Rogers Anne Elizabeth Dau Baptism Northesk Edward & Jane born April 7, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1826 Bell Anne Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Eleoner farmer
January 1, 1829 Cromwell Anne Maria Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Nancy Ann Cole born Feb. 14, 1829
January 1, 1836 Earle Anne Matilda Dau Baptism Canning John & Mary born May 5, 1835, farmer
May 31, 1803 Crab Annis Rebecca Dau Baptism Gagetown Stephen & Mary
July 4, 1820 Flower Anthony Marriage Wickham Mary Green
June 26, 1786 Aquila Son Baptism King's County Jonathan & Mary
March 8, 1806 Young Archabald Son Baptism Grand Lake Abraham & Catherine
July 18, 1819 Watson Archabald Marriage Hamstead Charity Blizard
November 18, 1836 McAllister Archebald Marriage Wickham Mary Hamilton witnesses: T. Roberts Wetmore & John Simson
December 31, 1818 Carpenter Archelaus Marriage Waterborough Eleoner Ebbit
January 20, 1793 Carpenter Archelaus Marriage Hamstead Sibyl Shalor
April 5, 1811 Babbit Archelus Purdy Son Baptism Gagetown David & Mary
January 5, 1797 Watson Archibald Son Baptism Long Island John & Ann
November 25, 1833 McLean Archibald Marriage St. Mary's Elisabeth Barker Fowler witnesses: George Fox & William Lamont
January 1, 1818 McIntosh Archibald McMullin Son Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Margaret taylor
January 1, 1827 Lawson Armanilla Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Olive born May 24, 1812, farmer
May 25, 1789 Shaw Arnia Dau Baptism Wickham John & Arnia

Pages