Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Namesort descending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
May 25, 1789 Shaw Arnia Dau Baptism Wickham John & Arnia
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Arnia Baptism Wickham Adult of riper years Maiden Naems Ackerley
November 19, 1811 Akerley Arnia Marriage Hamstead Thomas Griffen
June 28, 1795 Carle Arnia Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
February 23, 1788 Carle Arnia? Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
March 8, 1806 Branscombe Arthur Son Baptism Grand Lake Nathaniel & Sarah
June 16, 1825 Night Artson Marriage Gagetown Ruth Pritchard witnesses: John Currier & J.J. Oaks
May 10, 1809 Blakesley Asa Marriage Waterborough Sophia Gunter
January 15, 1835 Vincent Asa Marriage Hamton Elizabeth Jones witnesses: John J. Mays & W.F. Bonnell
January 28, 1796 Reynolds Asa Son Baptism ? Samuel & Mary
March 28, 1811 Cromwell Asa Marriage Gagetown Charlotte Towser married by Rev. Samuel Clarke
February 19, 1794 Morell Asher Timothy Miller Son Baptism Grand Lake Thomas & Allide
September 20, 1801 Vale Asshur Baptism Gagetown Adult
March 4, 1804 Austin Astin John Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Eve
August 6, 1816 Burr Augustus Marriage St. John Zealy? Masten
February 13, 1810 Woodwith Augustus Marriage Gagetown Catharine Cottle
April 23, 1787 Wood Azariah Son Baptism Ridgebury, Connecticut William & Susannah
January 1, 1825 ? Babbit Baptism Elkanah & Dorotha
January 1, 1837 Graham Barbara Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Margaret born Aug. 12, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1836 Graham Barbara Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Richard & Jane born May 4, 1836, farmer
June 14, 1807 Dykeman Barnard Menzes Son Baptism Gagetown Gilbert & Dorkis
October 2, 1810 McElpin Barzilla Death Gagetown buried soneof Charles & Christian McElpin
January 7, 1810 McElpin Barzilla Son Baptism Hamstead Charles & Christian
October 19, 1802 Baley Barzilla Marriage Grand Lake Margaret Belmain
January 1, 1816 Scott Bathia Dau Baptism Wickham Elkanah & Susannah born Nov. 1808, farmer
January 1, 1833 Cornwell/ Carrvill Bathia Bishop Dau Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. Jedediah & Jehannah born June 11, 1831, farmer
October 14, 1793 Kent Benjamin Marriage Waterborough Anna Carr
September 24, 1823 Glazier Benjamin Marriage Lincoln, Sunbury Co. Sarah Ann Worden witnesses: John Peters & Thomas Fowler
March 17, 1791 McDonald Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Pamilla Smith
January 1, 1802 Stone Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Susannah Twaddle (Widow)
August 2, 1809 Creighton Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Thomas (S)
March 19, 1814 Newcomb Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Catharine Cottle (widow)
June 23, 1786 White Benjamin Son Baptism King's County Jon. & Jamaren ?
March 8, 1806 Elsworth Benjamin Baptism Grand Lake Adult
August 25, 1787 Sloat Benjamin Baptism Gagetown Adult
February 27, 1800 Oaks Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Mary Jewel
January 1, 1823 Glazier Benjamin Son Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. Benjamin & Martha born Dec. 9, 1800
July 3, 1786 Taylor Benjamin Son Baptism King's County Henry & Judah
January 5, 1815 Gerow Benjamin Marriage Waterborough Martha Wiggens
August 25, 1787 Sloat Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
December 27, 1834 Boall Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Charlotte Gannee witnesses: J.H. DeVeber & William Slip
February 25, 1788 Sonle? Benjamin Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Rachel
December 19, 1799 Titus Benjamin Marriage Waterborough Pamilla Cameron
March 12, 1812 Hickey Benjamin Marriage Waterborough Catharine Mills
January 1, 1817 Yeomans Benjamin Son Baptism Waterborough Daniel & Sarah born Jan. 4, 1796, farmer
August 2, 1807 Babbet Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhody (S)
October 20, 1805 Burlock Benjamin Son Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
October 16, 1798 Sweet Benjamin Marriage Waterborough Lydia Hussen/ Husser
June 14, 1792 Titus Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Elisabeth Clarke
November 2, 1820 Yeomans Benjamin Marriage Gagetown Mary Cory

Pages