Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Namesort descending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
March 9, 1800 Miller Sophia Baptism Grand Lake Adult wife of Alexander Miller
September 7, 1799 Holland Sophia Dau Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Esther
May 10, 1809 Gunter Sophia Marriage Waterborough Asa Blakesley
August 14, 1791 Earle Sophia Dau Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake Edward & Sukey ?
February 17, 1794 Tirrill Sophia Dau Baptism Grand Lake Anthony & Girche?
February 1, 1815 Thorn Sophia Dau Baptism Queen's County Samuel & Easter
August 29, 1815 Drost Sophia Dau Baptism ? John & Sophia
January 1, 1834 Williams Sophia Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born May 23, 1831, farmer
January 1, 1825 Rubert Sophia Henrietta Matilda Dau Baptism Portland, St. John Frederic & Sopie H.M. born 1816
November 29, 1821 Earle Sophia Matilda Marriage Waterborough Richard Cox witnesses: Richard Yeomans & John Earle
January 1, 1818 Golden Sophia Simonds Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Anne farmer
March 2, 1794 Hopewell St. Peter Son Baptism Hamstead Richard & Statia Note Negroes
September 11, 1795 Montgommery Statira Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Juda
May 30, 1813 Dykeman Statira Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Statira
July 27, 1796 Camp Statira Marriage Waterborough Jacob Dyckeman
June 14, 1789 Wiggens Stephen Son Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Elizabeth
February 25, 1812 Foster Stephen Marriage Wickham Catharine Evens
August 25, 1805 Bulyea Stephen Son Baptism Hemstead James & Jemima
January 1, 1823 Worden Stephen Son Baptism Greenwich Gabriel & Jane farmer
July 8, 1792 Golden Stephen Son Baptism Hamstead John
October 9, 1803 Golden Stephen Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Ruth
April 6, 1833 Palmer Stephen Marriage Hamstead Phebe Coy witnesses: W.F. Bonnell & Samuel Coy
December 6, 1815 Wiggens Stephen Marriage Charlotte Wason
June 26, 1796 Golden Stephen Son Baptism Long Island Stephen & Nancy
November 15, 1795 Thorn Stephen Son Baptism Gagetown Stephen
August 31, 1788 Raymond Stephen Son Baptism Hampstead Samuel Rice & Mary
October 28, 1806 Gallishaw Stephen Marriage Gagetown Mary Hartt
March 2, 1819 Currie Stephen Marriage Waterborough Jane Titus
January 1, 1824 Kades Stephen Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Mary born Oct. 12, 1823
April 10, 1792 Smith Stephen Marriage Gagetown Jane Bosel/ Rosel
June 7, 1801 Smith Stephen Son Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
February 17, 1790 Pine Stephen Baptism Gagetown Adult
July 27, 1815 Thorn Stephen Marriage Grand Lake Sarah Denton
December 28, 1816 Wiggins Stephen Marriage Waterborough Charlotte Wasson
January 1, 1829 McDonald Stephen Son Baptism Wickham John & Polly born April 26, 1826, farmer
January 26, 1806 Vanwart Stephen Son Baptism Long Island Garret & Ann
January 1, 1825 Johnson Stephen Andrew Son Baptism Gagetown Stephen & Ann born April 27, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1815 Ross Stephen Dyre Son Baptism Waterborough Potter & Rebecca born July 26, 1813, Black Smith
February 19, 1813 Wood Stephen Foster Son Baptism Moses & Elizabeth
February 28, 1802 Worden Stephen Gabriel Son Baptism Long Island John & Mary
January 1, 1820 Blizard Stephen Golding Son Baptism Hamstead James & Anne born Oct. 6, 1820, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1819 Foster Stephen James Son Baptism Waterborough Stephen & Catharine
January 1, 1823 Craft Stephen Smith Son Baptism Hamstead John Henry & Anne carpenter
April 22, 1812 Nickerson Stephen Smith Son Baptism Wickham George & Mary
March 5, 1808 Branscom Stephen Wiggens Son Baptism Waterborough John & Mary
June 19, 1792 Newcomb Submit Marriage Gagetown Ephraim Tisdale
January 15, 1839 Ackerley Susan Marriage Wickham Joseph B. Mott witnesses: Obediah Ackerley & William Hendry
January 1, 1828 Sandborne Susan Dau Baptism Hampstead John & Hannah born Oct. 4, 1826, mason
January 1, 1816 Briggs Susan Baptism Waterborough Adult Ebenezer farmer
December 9, 1831 Currier Susan Ann Marriage Gagetown Peter Connor witnesses: Mathew Coy & W.F. Bonnell

Pages