Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Namesort ascending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
October 19, 1802 Erle Sohia Matilda Dau Baptism Grand Lake Justus & Ann
January 1, 1830 Murphy Simson James Son Baptism Gagetown John & Elisabeth born April 11, 1830, farmer
March 13, 1793 Sharp Simon Son Baptism Waterborough Harvey & Abigail
September 2, 1792 Baker Simeon Son Baptism Gagetown Anthony & Hannah
August 17, 1800 Mehan Silas Smith Son Baptism Grand Lake Lawerence & Mehitabel
December 27, 1794 Titus Silas Marriage Gagetown Rachel Parks
February 16, 1814 Garrison Silas Marriage Eleonore Howitt? (Widow)
March 14, 1802 Golden Sibyl Shalor Dau Baptism Long Island Thomas & Ruth
March 22, 1824 Roberts Sibyl Marriage Hamstead John Jackson Mays witnesses: Samuel Mayes & Samuel L. Peters
January 20, 1793 Shalor Sibyl Marriage Hamstead Archelaus Carpenter
January 1, 1824 Roberts Sibyl Dau Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth born May 6, 1806, shoemaker
February 22, 1789 Colwell Sherlotte Dau Baptism Hampstead No parents listed
February 23, 1788 Gerow Sharlotte Dau Baptism Long Island James & Sarah
May 1, 1818 Chase Seth Wellington Son Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary farmer
January 1, 1837 Tilley Seth Thorn Son Baptism Gagetown George & Mary born Aug. 20, 1832, farmer
January 1, 1822 Nickerson Seth Son Baptism Wickham Joseph & Elisabeth born Oct. 13, 1820, farmer
March 16, 1809 Thorn Seth Son Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Pheby
November 23, 1795 Chase Seth Marriage Waterborough Mary Puddington
April 29, 1814 Chase Seth Son Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary
September 14, 1815 Wheaton Seth Marriage ? Elisabeth Clarke
January 1, 1840 Gilbert Semphronia Baptism Gagetown Thomas, Esq. & Charlotte Amelia farmer
January 1, 1824 Roberts Scofield Son Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth born Feb. 20, 1800, shoemaker
March 31, 1825 Roberts Scofield Marriage Hamstead Sarah Golding witnesses: Benjamin Appleby & Thomas Roberts
June 9, 1822 Atwin Saul Marriage Gagetown Molly Lan Tolar Indian, witnesses: Valentine H. Peters & Henry Bulyea
September 16, 1792 Appleby Sarrah Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Sarrah
January 1, 1815 Ross Sarah Yeomans Dau Baptism Waterborough Potter & Rebecca born Feb. 3, 1815, Black Smith
February 24, 1799 Lemar Sarah Sweet Dau Baptism Hemstead Francis & Pheby
January 1, 1817 Gidney Sarah Sophia Dau Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Sarah born Dec. 6, 1816, farmer
November 20, 1812 Babbit Sarah Rebeccah Dau Baptism Gagetown David & Mary
January 23, 1830 Babbit Sarah Rebecca Marriage Waterborough William Nevers witnesses: Archelaus Babbit & Charles Gidney
January 1, 1833 Creighton Sarah Matilda Dau Baptism Fredericton Thomas & Jane born Jan. 13, 1831, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1829 Lawrence Sarah Maria Dau Baptism Woodstock, York Co. John & Hannah born Nov. 19, 1828, tanner & currier
March 10, 1811 Cyphers Sarah Magdala Dau Baptism Grand Lake David & Mary
August 17, 1800 Cypher Sarah Magdala Dau Baptism Grand Lake John Tomkins & Elizabeth
September 9, 1819 Cypher Sarah M. Marriage Waterborough William Burke
January 1, 1834 Burns Sarah Joanna Dau Baptism Gagetown Samuel born Maruch 16, 1832, farmer
January 1, 1840 Polly Sarah Jane Dau Baptism Petersville William & Mary born Feb. 22, 1840, farmer
October 11, 1815 Black Sarah Jane Dau Baptism Queen's County George & Eleonor
January 1, 1822 Cole Sarah Jane Dau Baptism Wickham David & Elisabeth born Dec. 28, 1794, farmer
January 1, 1821 Dingee Sarah Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born Dec. 4, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1818 Sands Sarah Hume Dau Baptism Sheffield Stephen & Elisabeth born Oct. 25, 1814, farmer
June 19, 1819 Boies Sarah Hannah Marriage Burton Jacob Allan
July 19, 1788 Gamble Sarah Hannah Dau Baptism Maugerville John & Isabela Elizabeth
January 1, 1840 Perkins Sarah Emily Dau Baptism Petersville Henry & Lucy born Nov. 4, 1839, farmer
September 29, 1805 Lyon Sarah Eliza Dau Baptism Kingston Henry & Sarah
January 1, 1821 Love Sarah Eliza Dau Baptism Wickham Matthew & Mary born June 6, 1821, farmer
October 15, 1835 Robertson Sarah Eliza Marriage Wickham Coles Carpenter witnesses: Samuel Babbit & George W. Carpenter
January 1, 1824 Smith Sarah Easton Dau Baptism Wickham Mary & Robert born March 3, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1830 Burns Sarah Creighton Dau Baptism Fredericton Thomas & Mary born Sep. 27, 1829, butcher
March 17, 1811 Clarke Sarah Caldwell Death Gagetown buried died in house fire March 13, buried by Rev. Mr. Scovil, dau Rev. Richard Clarke

Pages