© Collection of Queens County Heritage
Gagetown, New Brunswick
Gagetown, New Brunswick
Event Date | Last Name | First Name | Sex | Event Type | Location | Event Details | Other Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 1, 1833 | Knox | Elias Vail | Son | Baptism | Gagetown | No parents listed | born Aug. 17, 1825, farmer |
March 30, 1812 | Seacord | Elias James | Son | Baptism | James & Phoebe | ||
November 21, 1798 | Scribner | Elias | Marriage | Gagetown | Catalina Peck | ||
July 5, 1807 | Scribner | Elias | Son | Baptism | Gagetown | Elias & Catharine | |
April 7, 1835 | Vail | Elias | Marriage | Gagetown | Frances Watson | witnesses: Joseph Watson & William Watson | |
March 28, 1813 | Hume | Eli Harvey | Son | Baptism | Sheffield/ Gagetown | Peter & Sarah | |
August 17, 1800 | Clarke | Elexander | Son | Baptism | Grand Lake | William & Magdala | |
September 24, 1786 | Fairchild | Elexander | Marriage | Saint John | Ann Seelye | ||
August 14, 1791 | Clarke | Elexander | Son | Baptism | Waterborough, Grand Lake | Elexander & Jane | |
September 2, 1792 | Montgomery | Elexander | Son | Baptism | Gagetown | Elexander & Juda | |
February 16, 1814 | Howitt | Eleonore | Marriage | Silas Garrison | Widow | ||
January 10, 1835 | Clarke | Eleonor E. | Marriage | Wickham | Amos Mott | witnesses: W.F. Bonnell & William Bell Little | |
January 5, 1815 | Smith | Eleonor Ann | Dau | Baptism | Waterborough | Robert & Mary | of St. John |
November 17, 1813 | Hartt | Eleonor | Marriage | Waterborough | William Balmain | ||
September 1, 1813 | Brill | Eleoner | Marriage | Gagetown | Moses Denton | ||
February 19, 1832 | Logue | Eleoner | Marriage | Gagetown | Charles Elliot | witnesses: Robert P. Smyth & W.F. Bonnell | |
January 1, 1836 | Simpson | Eleoner | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | Garard & Mary | born May 11, 1836, farmer |
December 31, 1818 | Ebbit | Eleoner | Marriage | Waterborough | Archelaus Carpenter | ||
January 1, 1839 | Web | Eleonar Jane | Dau | Baptism | Hamstead | No parents listed | born Aug. 8, 1839, farmer |
January 1, 1829 | Stewart | Eleonar | Dau | Baptism | Hamstead | Andrew & Margaret | born Oct. 10, 1822, farmer |
February 26, 1831 | Hendry | Eleonar | Marriage | Wickham | Thomas Simmons | witnesses: Alexander McDonald & John Colwell | |
January 1, 1836 | Morrison | Elenor | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | Thomas & Elenor | born May 22, 1836 |
May 17, 1807 | Tysdale | Eleanor Janet | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | John & Sarah | |
May 31, 1803 | Burgis | Eleanor Harvey | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | Adult Daniel & Sarah | |
May 1, 1818 | Clarke | Eleanor Elisabeth | Dau | Baptism | Wickham | John & Mary | born March 1817, farmer |
February 18, 1802 | Thorn | Eleanor | Dau | Baptism | Grand Lake | Stephen | |
November 6, 1803 | Jones | Eleanor | Marriage | Gagetown | John Jones | ||
July 15, 1804 | Allgee | Eleanor | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | Alexander & Ann | |
January 1, 1822 | Smith | Eleanor | Dau | Baptism | Sheffield | Ebenezer & Elisabeth | born Dec. 28, 1816, soldier |
July 6, 1793 | Bryll | Eleanor | Dau | Baptism | Grand Lake | David & Lyddia | |
November 28, 1793 | Bulyea | Eleanor | Marriage | Gagetown | Isaac VanWart | ||
January 31, 1796 | Ellis | Eleanor | Marriage | Gagetown | Henry Gerow | ||
November 20, 1796 | Clarke | Eleanor | Marriage | Gagetown | James Weedon | ||
March 6, 1797 | Major | Eleanor | Dau | Baptism | Grand Lake | John & Sarah | |
March 9, 1806 | Hanselpacker | Eleanor | Dau | Baptism | Grand Lake | John & Julia | |
November 28, 1808 | Colwell | Eleanor | Marriage | Wickham | Joshua Oakley | ||
November 20, 1810 | Burgis | Eleanor | Marriage | Gagetown | George Black | ||
April 19, 1821 | Allgee | Eleanor | Marriage | Waterborough | James Birdsell | witnesses: Henry Babbit & Samuel Purdy | |
July 6, 1794 | Lester | Elander M. | Marriage | Hamstead | Mary Bishop | ||
Cole | Eisa? Debbois | Baptism | Waterborough | Jeremiah & Amia | Feb. 19, farmer, Black | ||
January 1, 1833 | Babbit | Edwin Henniger | Son | Baptism | Gagetown | Samuel & Phebe | born June 3, 1832, school master |
January 1, 1821 | Ackerly | Edwin | Son | Baptism | Portland, St. John | William & Elisabeth | Inn keeper |
January 1, 1834 | White | Edward Tilton | Son | Baptism | Wickham | Phillip & Catharine | born May 19, 1819, farmer |
September 7, 1794 | Cory | Edward Smith | Son | Baptism | Gagetown | Thomas & Catherine | |
July 28, 1811 | Roberts | Edward John | Son | Baptism | Waterborough | Isabella | no father listed |
January 1, 1841 | Smyth | Edward Greenslead | Son | Baptism | Gagetown | Robert P. & Mary | born July 9, 1841, surgeon |
March 19, 1797 | Vandine | Edward Erle | Son | Baptism | Gagetown | Dow | |
January 1, 1829 | Johnson | Edward | Son | Baptism | Gagetown | James & Isabella | born Dec. 8, 1828, farmer |
January 1, 1829 | Nelson | Edward | Son | Baptism | Nerepis | Edward & Elizabeth | farmer, baptized by N.A. Coster |
January 1, 1833 | Cambridge | Edward | Son | Baptism | Gagetown | Isaac & Mary | born June 17, 1831, farmer |