Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Namesort ascending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
May 3, 1838 Babbit Ann Marriage Gagetown David Lee Babbit witnesses: J.H. Deveber & N.H. Deveber
January 23, 1803 Stilwell Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Susannah
September 24, 1786 Seelye Ann Marriage Saint John Elexander Fairchild
January 1, 1821 Allward Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Mary born Jan. 20, 1818
March 5, 1808 Wiggens Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Elizabeth
October 4, 1827 Day Ann Marriage Wickham Benjamin J. Underhill witnesses: Samuel L. Peters & Isaac Meritt
January 1, 1838 Mayes Ann Son Baptism Hamstead William & Harriet born July 24, 1838, farmer
February 25, 1788 Boyle Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Adam & Sarah
August 17, 1800 Reece Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake Elexander & Pheby
January 1, 1837 Graham Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead James & Ann G. born Aug. 26, 1837, farmer
January 10, 1828 Bulyea Ann Marriage Wickham John Gerow witnesses: Thomas Bulyea & Isaac Merritt
July 8, 1837 Appleby Ann Marriage Wickham John Clarke witnesses: George McLean & Isaac Clarke
January 3, 1811 Alwood Ann Marriage Gagetown Daniel Perry
February 1, 1795 Roberts Ann Dau Baptism Long Island Zachariah & Elisabeth
January 1, 1825 Sandburn Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Hannah born Aug. 16, 1821, mason
December 8, 1807 Dykeman Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Statira said children died next morning at one of ye Clock
July 15, 1824 Gilchrist Angus Marriage Wickham Elizabeth Green witnesses: Willitt Carpenter & Anthony Flower
January 1, 1829 Elliot Andrew Son Baptism Gagetown Charles & Eleonar Magin/Wogin born Oct. 9, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1838 Johnson Andrew Son Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. James & Jane born June 25, 1838, farmer
May 21, 1799 Smart Andrew Marriage Waterborough Phebe Carle
February 17, 1794 Barton Andrew Baptism Grand Lake Adult
July 11, 1799 Miller Andrew Marriage Gagetown Elisabeth Tour
October 8, 1798 Barton Andrew Marriage Gagetown Mary Cross
January 1, 1830 Corbit Andrew Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel & Elizabeth born July 27, 1830, farmer
August 16, 1827 Miller Andrew Marriage Gagetown Sarah Ann Tilley witnesses: Daniel Irvine & Thomas Morrison
December 26, 1789 Gunter Andrew Marriage Gagetown Elizabeth Titus
January 1, 1838 Graham Andrew Son Baptism Petersville George & Frances born Aug. 11, 1838, farmer
March 6, 1797 Lummereux Andrew Son Baptism Grand Lake Joshua & Elizabeth
August 18, 1793 Watson Andrew Son Baptism Hemstead John & Ann
January 1, 1836 Lewis Andrew Son Baptism Gagetown William & Rebecca born March 4, 1835, shoemaker
April 7, 1812 Hutson/ Halson Andrew Marriage Hamstead Mary Giron
May 20, 1829 Lipsett Andrew Marriage Waterborough Mary White witnesses: Amos S. Corey & Joshua A. Scribner
May 9, 1799 Montrose Anderson Marriage Waterborough Rebecca Necombe
January 1, 1819 Titus Andebina/ Audebina Dau Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. Silas & Rachel born May 28, 1816, farmer
March 13, 1793 Sharpe Amy/ Anny Baptism Waterborough Adult wife to Harvey Sharpe
February 9, 1800 Sharp Amy Dau Baptism Hemstead Henry & Amy
March 15, 1815 Sharp Amy Marriage Queen's County John Elsworth
March 17, 1814 Creighton Amy Marriage Waterborough Lewis Dingee
November 15, 1792 Coy Amy Marriage Gagetown Thomas Turney
July 9, 1809 Creighton Amy Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult Thomas
January 25, 1789 Cromwell Amy Dau Baptism Wickham John & Phebe
July 29, 1792 Shaw Amy Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to John Shaw
June 8, 1806 Brown Amy Marriage Gagetown Jeremiah Cole black People
May 31, 1803 Corey Amos Smith Son Baptism Gagetown Griffen & Elisabeth
February 17, 1815 Watson Amos A. Marriage Queen's County Mary Palmer
February 1, 1810 Branscom Amos Son Baptism Waterborough John & Mary
January 10, 1835 Mott Amos Marriage Wickham Eleonor E. Clarke witnesses: W.F. Bonnell & William Bell Little
February 1, 1820 Corey Amos Marriage Wickham Abigail Clarke
December 25, 1794 Strait Amos Marriage Gagetown Jenny Mott
July 17, 1797 Strait Amos Baptism Waterborough Adult Note Adult Person Father... (son Amos)

Pages