Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Namesort ascending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1819 Foster Stephen James Son Baptism Waterborough Stephen & Catharine
January 1, 1820 Blizard Stephen Golding Son Baptism Hamstead James & Anne born Oct. 6, 1820, Inn Keeper
February 28, 1802 Worden Stephen Gabriel Son Baptism Long Island John & Mary
February 19, 1813 Wood Stephen Foster Son Baptism Moses & Elizabeth
January 1, 1815 Ross Stephen Dyre Son Baptism Waterborough Potter & Rebecca born July 26, 1813, Black Smith
January 1, 1825 Johnson Stephen Andrew Son Baptism Gagetown Stephen & Ann born April 27, 1825, farmer
October 28, 1806 Gallishaw Stephen Marriage Gagetown Mary Hartt
June 26, 1796 Golden Stephen Son Baptism Long Island Stephen & Nancy
February 17, 1790 Pine Stephen Baptism Gagetown Adult
March 2, 1819 Currie Stephen Marriage Waterborough Jane Titus
June 14, 1789 Wiggens Stephen Son Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Elizabeth
October 9, 1803 Golden Stephen Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Ruth
January 1, 1823 Worden Stephen Son Baptism Greenwich Gabriel & Jane farmer
January 26, 1806 Vanwart Stephen Son Baptism Long Island Garret & Ann
July 8, 1792 Golden Stephen Son Baptism Hamstead John
November 15, 1795 Thorn Stephen Son Baptism Gagetown Stephen
December 28, 1816 Wiggins Stephen Marriage Waterborough Charlotte Wasson
January 1, 1829 McDonald Stephen Son Baptism Wickham John & Polly born April 26, 1826, farmer
August 25, 1805 Bulyea Stephen Son Baptism Hemstead James & Jemima
December 6, 1815 Wiggens Stephen Marriage Charlotte Wason
July 27, 1815 Thorn Stephen Marriage Grand Lake Sarah Denton
August 31, 1788 Raymond Stephen Son Baptism Hampstead Samuel Rice & Mary
June 7, 1801 Smith Stephen Son Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
April 10, 1792 Smith Stephen Marriage Gagetown Jane Bosel/ Rosel
January 1, 1824 Kades Stephen Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Mary born Oct. 12, 1823
February 25, 1812 Foster Stephen Marriage Wickham Catharine Evens
April 6, 1833 Palmer Stephen Marriage Hamstead Phebe Coy witnesses: W.F. Bonnell & Samuel Coy
May 30, 1813 Dykeman Statira Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Statira
September 11, 1795 Montgommery Statira Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Juda
July 27, 1796 Camp Statira Marriage Waterborough Jacob Dyckeman
March 2, 1794 Hopewell St. Peter Son Baptism Hamstead Richard & Statia Note Negroes
January 1, 1818 Golden Sophia Simonds Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Anne farmer
November 29, 1821 Earle Sophia Matilda Marriage Waterborough Richard Cox witnesses: Richard Yeomans & John Earle
January 1, 1825 Rubert Sophia Henrietta Matilda Dau Baptism Portland, St. John Frederic & Sopie H.M. born 1816
January 1, 1834 Williams Sophia Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born May 23, 1831, farmer
March 9, 1800 Miller Sophia Baptism Grand Lake Adult wife of Alexander Miller
August 14, 1791 Earle Sophia Dau Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake Edward & Sukey ?
February 1, 1815 Thorn Sophia Dau Baptism Queen's County Samuel & Easter
September 7, 1799 Holland Sophia Dau Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Esther
August 29, 1815 Drost Sophia Dau Baptism ? John & Sophia
May 10, 1809 Gunter Sophia Marriage Waterborough Asa Blakesley
February 17, 1794 Tirrill Sophia Dau Baptism Grand Lake Anthony & Girche?
January 1, 1819 Scribner Solomon Dingee Son Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah shoemaker
March 27, 1804 Wright Solomon Marriage Gagetown Catharine Akerley
April 24, 1794 Wright Solomon Son Baptism Gagetown John Lawson & Widow Wright
September 19, 1836 Dingee Solomon Death Gagetown buried, age 85
February 17, 1790 Dingee Solomon Baptism Gagetown Adult
January 1, 1828 Yeomans Solomon Son Baptism Waterborough Daniel & Sarah born May 16, 1810, farmer
March 24, 1839 Hersey Solomon Marriage Gagetown Ann Easty witnesses: Thomas W. Easty & James Blizard
January 1, 1824 Bulyea Solomen Son Baptism Wickham John & Nancy born May 9, 1817, farmer

Pages