Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Namesort descending First Name Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1820 Scribner George Son Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah born April 10, 1820, farmer
August 28, 1803 Scribner Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Elias Jr. & Catalina
January 1, 1833 Scribner Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah shoemaker
June 12, 1814 Scribner Elisabeth Dingee Dau Baptism Queen's County Ebeneser & Sarah
July 6, 1805 Scribner Catharine Dau Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catharine
August 23, 1812 Scribner Clarissa Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catalina
January 1, 1833 Scribner Ebenezer Death Gagetown buried
April 5, 1838 Scribner Ebenzer Death Waterborough buried, age 22
January 1, 1822 Scribner James Son Baptism Gagetown James & Charlotte born Jan. 20, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1830 Scribner Margaret Elizabeth Dau Baptism Hamstead Hezekiah & Catharine born Dec. 10, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1830 Scribner Catharine Sophie Dau Baptism Hamstead Hezekiah & Catharine born Jan. 29, 1830, farmer
March 6, 1800 Scribner Sally Marriage Gagetown Rueben Vale
February 3, 1807 Scribner Elizabeth Marriage Hemstead Daniel Currie
January 1, 1822 Scribner Robert Dingee Son Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah born Jan. 19, 1822, Shoe Maker
March 8, 1808 Scribner (Mrs.) Death Gagetown buried Mrs. Elias Scribner
June 3, 1810 Scribner Charles William Son Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catalina
June 25, 1786 Scribner Betsey Dau Baptism King's County Elias & Lyddia
January 1, 1819 Scribner Ebenezer Son Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catolina born 1816, shoemaker
February 23, 1801 Scribner James Son Baptism Gagetown Elias Jr. & Catalina
June 25, 1786 Scribner Betsey Dau Baptism King's County Hezekiah & Mary
January 1, 1819 Scribner Solomon Dingee Son Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah shoemaker
June 25, 1786 Scribner Samuel Son Baptism King's County Eben ? & Elinor
January 23, 1823 Scribner James Marriage Gagetown Elizabeth Traflon witnesses: Silas Scribner & Silvester Watson
June 18, 1818 Seacord William Charles Son Baptism Wickham James & Phebe farmer
March 30, 1812 Seacord Elias James Son Baptism James & Phoebe
October 13, 1793 Seacord Abigail Baptism Hemstead Adult wife of Elias Seacord
August 17, 1808 Seacord Henry Marriage Gagetown Elisabeth Corey
October 13, 1793 Seacord James Son Baptism Hemstead Elias & Abigail
October 13, 1793 Seacord Henry Son Baptism Hemstead Elias & Abigail
October 13, 1793 Seacord Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hemstead Elias & Abigail
October 13, 1793 Seacord John Son Baptism Hemstead Elias & Abigail
August 25, 1808 Seacord James Marriage Wickham Phebe Pecks
November 19, 1799 Seacord Hannah Dau Baptism Hemstead Elias & Abigail
March 30, 1812 Seacord Elizabeth Marriage Hamstead Thomas Lewis
September 3, 1809 Seacord Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Pheby
May 30, 1811 Seacord Susan Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Henry & Elizabeth
February 16, 1814 Seacord Calotina Scribner Dau Baptism James & Phoebe
January 3, 1831 Searls John Marriage Gagetown Ann Wright witnesses: John Glass & Thomas Morrison
December 29, 1801 Seeds Dianna/ Dinah Marriage Gagetown Patrick O Heron
July 5, 1791 Seely Ebenezer Son Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Bethia
September 30, 1818 Seely Elizabeth Marriage Gagetown William Whitney
July 5, 1791 Seely Caleb Son Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Bethia
February 18, 1794 Seelye Jerusia Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
February 18, 1794 Seelye Gideon Son Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
February 18, 1794 Seelye Isaac Son Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
February 18, 1794 Seelye Jemima Dau Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
February 18, 1794 Seelye Polly Olmsted Dau Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
February 18, 1794 Seelye Joseph Gidney Son Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
September 24, 1786 Seelye Ann Marriage Saint John Elexander Fairchild
January 1, 1830 Segee Mary Ann Dau Baptism Fredericton Isaac & Mary born April 4, 1825, farmer

Pages