Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Namesort descending First Name Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
November 19, 1799 Sloakham Samuel Son Baptism Hemstead Abraham & Hannah
September 13, 1809 Sloan James Marriage Waterborough Hannah Riness?
August 25, 1787 Sloat Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
August 25, 1787 Sloat Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
August 25, 1787 Sloat Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
August 25, 1787 Sloat James Son Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
August 25, 1787 Sloat Benjamin Baptism Gagetown Adult
August 25, 1787 Sloat Joseph Son Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
August 25, 1787 Sloat Ezekiel Son Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
October 25, 1789 Slocum Anne Marriage Waterborough, Queen's Co. Marcus Palmer noted both of Hamstead but was married at Mr. Wiggens in the above Parish
October 28, 1817 Slocum Daniel Marriage Waterborough Mary Parks
January 1, 1795 Slocum Daniel Marriage Gagetown Hannah Hersey
February 1, 1810 Slocum Esther Baptism Waterborough Adult wife to Ebenezer Slocum
September 20, 1789 Small William Marriage Gagetown Rhody Pool noted the man a Negro the Woman a Molatto
February 28, 1790 Small Elizabeth While Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Rhody noted that parents are Negroes
May 21, 1799 Smart Andrew Marriage Waterborough Phebe Carle
August 2, 1795 Smith Daniel Son Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary
October 15, 1838 Smith Samuel Marriage Maugerville Jane Burns witnesses: J.H. Bunnell & James Glass
January 1, 1839 Smith Charles Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel S. & Elisabeth farmer
January 1, 1830 Smith Hannah Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel S. & Elisabeth born May 11, 1830, farmer
August 2, 1795 Smith Elizabeth Dau Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary
January 1, 1820 Smith Clapman Son Baptism Burton Clapman & Susannah born Sept. 8, 1794, farmer
September 29, 1805 Smith Ruth Sarah Dau Baptism Kingston Bowen & Ruth
October 15, 1797 Smith James Eliot Son Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
April 28, 1808 Smith Elisabeth Marriage Gagetown Robert Golden
August 2, 1795 Smith Deborah Dau Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary
January 1, 1820 Smith Joseph Son Baptism Burton Clapman & Susannah born Sept. 2, 1804, farmer
October 15, 1797 Smith Anna Golden Dau Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
August 2, 1795 Smith Robert Son Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary
August 2, 1795 Smith Fanny Dau Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary
February 8, 1831 Smith Elisabeth Frances Marriage Waterborough Robert McMonagle witnesses: John Dow & Absolam Smith
August 4, 1808 Smith John Marriage Gagetown Lyddia Nevers married by Judge Peters
January 1, 1824 Smith Sarah Easton Dau Baptism Wickham Mary & Robert born March 3, 1824, farmer
August 17, 1800 Smith Mary Baptism Grand Lake William
November 18, 1813 Smith Mary Marriage Hamstead Moses Jones
June 7, 1801 Smith Stephen Son Baptism Hemstead Robert & Mary
February 28, 1821 Smith William H. Marriage Norton Margaret Sharp witnesses: Nehemiah Purdy & William Sharp
January 5, 1815 Smith Eleonor Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Robert & Mary of St. John
August 17, 1800 Smith Pheby Baptism Grand Lake Ann
January 1, 1822 Smith Isaac Son Baptism Sheffield James & Dinah born Feb. 28, 1745, soldier
February 7, 1839 Smith Absalom Death Waterborough buried, age 39
January 1, 1822 Smith Abner Son Baptism Sheffield Isaac & Eleanor born Dec. 25, 1786, soldier
January 12, 1809 Smith Pheby Marriage Waterborough John Dow
January 1, 1822 Smith Benjamin Son Baptism Sheffield Ebenezer & Elisabeth born Aug. 17, 1807, soldier
November 4, 1787 Smith Benjamin Son Baptism Sussex Josiah & Abigail
July 26, 1807 Smith Deborah Dau Baptism Hemstead Daniel & Mary
January 1, 1822 Smith William Son Baptism Sheffield Ebenezer & Elisabeth born May 30 , 1808, soldier
March 11, 1802 Smith Ann Marriage Gagetown George Nickerson
June 28, 1801 Smith Absalom Son Baptism Waterborough Elijah & Mary
September 23, 1815 Smith Frances Marriage Queen's County Henry Albright

Pages