Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Type Locationsort descending Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1816 Sparks Judah Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Hannah born Dec. 16, 1815
May 4, 1816 Ackerley James Baptism Gagetown Adult born May 1767, farmer
July 19, 1818 Corey Zacariah Storey Son Baptism Gagetown Morris & Sarah born Sept. 19, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1819 Black Betsey Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Eleanor born Sept. 23, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1820 Currier Eliza Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Lydia born Sept. 7, 1820, ship wright
January 1, 1821 DeVeber James White Son Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel H. & Mary Elisabeth born Sept. 26, 1821, High Sheriff
January 1, 1822 Chase Catharine Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown James Douglas & Elisabeth M. born Feb. 14, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 Meritt Frances Peters Son Baptism Gagetown Abraham & Ruth born Sept. 24, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1823 Vanhorn Clarissa Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Hannah born Sept. 26, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Birdsell Robert James Son Baptism Gagetown Isaac & Rachel born Oct. 1794, farmer
January 1, 1825 Hopewell John Pompey Rumsey Son Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born March 7, 1823, farmer, Black
January 1, 1827 Miller Samuel Richard Son Baptism Gagetown Andrew & Sarah Ann carpenter
January 1, 1825 Wallis William Son Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born Dec. 3, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1828 Davis Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born Sept. 8, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Cole James Charlton Son Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Amia born April 14, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Brown Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Ann born Sept. 27, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Murphy Simson James Son Baptism Gagetown John & Elisabeth born April 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Creighton John Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Mary Black-smith
January 1, 1830 Vail Phebe Adeline Dau Baptism Gagetown Ashur & Lydia born Dec. 25, 1812, carpenter
January 1, 1833 Boyd James Woods Son Baptism Gagetown John & Hellen born Sept. 3, 1831, farmer
January 1, 1833 Scribner Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Ebenezer & Sarah shoemaker
January 1, 1834 Burns Phebe Miriam Dau Baptism Gagetown Samuel born April 18, 1834, farmer
January 1, 1835 Wetmore Charles Inglis Son Baptism Gagetown Robert & Frances born Aug. 19, 1825, barrister at law, by Lord Bishop of Nova Scotia
January 1, 1837 Burns Mary Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown David & Rachel born Dec. 20, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1838 Simpson John Son Baptism Gagetown John & Martha farmer
January 1, 1840 Knox Elisha Edward Son Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth born April 13, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1841 Simpson Charles Son Baptism Gagetown Ghared & Mary/ May born Feb. 1, 1841, farmer
February 22, 1821 Cory Catharine Marriage Gagetown William S. Knox witnesses: Elisabeth Vail & Charles H. Knox
May 2, 1822 Patterson Sarah Marriage Gagetown Richard Hopewell witnesses: Valentine H. Peters & Mary Ackerley
September 26, 1817 Soubrien? Lydia Death Gagetown buried widow
October 22, 1822 Corey Catharine Death Gagetown buried wife of Thomas Corey
January 19, 1866 Hope Sally Death Gagetown buried, age 90 brought a slave from the United States about 1785 rector James Neales
August 10, 1816 Dingee Robert Marriage Gagetown Mary Black
June 4, 1823 Vail Elisabeth Marriage Gagetown James Cook Knox witnesses: Sircom? Stanford & Elkanah Babbit
April 19, 1824 Hargrove William Marriage Gagetown Ann Armstrong witnesses: N.H. Deveber & John McAllister, by Harrry Peters Justice of Peace
August 16, 1827 Miller Andrew Marriage Gagetown Sarah Ann Tilley witnesses: Daniel Irvine & Thomas Morrison
April 7, 1828 Nichol William Marriage Gagetown Ann McLochlan witnesses: William Manzer & Miles Muldoon
October 12, 1829 Pervis David Marriage Gagetown Charlotte Nickerson witnesses: William Nichol & David Nichol
February 11, 1830 Louis William Marriage Gagetown Rebecca McCartney witnesses: James Gibbs & John Magee
January 20, 1831 Thorn William Marriage Gagetown Miriam Blizard witnesses: Horatio N. Blizard & James W. Peters
February 19, 1832 Logue Eleoner Marriage Gagetown Charles Elliot witnesses: Robert P. Smyth & W.F. Bonnell
December 11, 1833 Ashley Catharine Marriage Gagetown Charles Ward witnesses: V.H. Peters & Alexander McLauchlan
August 8, 1835 Reid Jane L. Marriage Gagetown Daniel C. Thompson witnesses: Redmond O'Conner & Mary C. Weston
March 5, 1836 Fox Jane Marriage Gagetown Isaac Hardine Faulkner witnesses: Reuben Fox & David Ebbit
March 9, 1837 Currey Eunise Marriage Gagetown Charles Hobin witnesses: Richard M. Andrews & John Currey
October 4, 1838 Hopewell Cairo Rumsey Marriage Gagetown Samuel Burt witnesses: J. Henry Bunnell & William Lewis Blacks
March 24, 1839 Easty Ann Marriage Gagetown Solomon Hersey witnesses: Thomas W. Easty & James Blizard
May 31, 1786 Whitlock Hariot Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Ellen
August 18, 1787 Miller Thankful Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Elizabeth
February 23, 1788 Carle Arnia? Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah

Pages