Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Type Locationsort ascending Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1840 Corbett Jane Eliza Dau Baptism Petersville William & Margaret born April 20, 1840, farmer
January 1, 1840 Sproule Margaret Son Baptism Petersville No parents listed born Sept. 18, farmer
April 18, 1838 Polly William Marriage Petersville Mary Graham/ Gorham witnesses: Harry Peters & George A. Mahood
January 1, 1838 Elder Moses Son Baptism Petersville David & Ann born ? 22, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1839 Graham Mary Jane Dau Baptism Petersville James & Angelic/ Angelia born Sept. 6, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1840 Murphy John Son Baptism Petersville John born Jan. 2, 1840, farmer
January 1, 1840 Dunn John Son Baptism Petersville George & Frances born Feb. 3, 1840, farmer
April 18, 1838 Graham/ Gorham Mary Marriage Petersville William Polly witnesses: Harry Peters & George A. Mahood
January 1, 1838 Jones William Son Baptism Petersville William & Margaret born June 15, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1838 Graham Mary Dau Baptism Petersville Richard & Jane born Aug. 25, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1839 Hawshurst Robert Son Baptism Petersville William & Mary born Aug. 15, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1840 McCrackin Mary Anne Dau Baptism Petersville Richard & Jane born Aug. 19, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1840 Hamilton William Son Baptism Petersville William & Catharine born March 10, 1840, farmer
January 1, 1838 Armstrong James William Son Baptism Petersville John & Mary Ann born May 16, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1838 Graham Andrew Son Baptism Petersville George & Frances born Aug. 11, 1838, farmer
October 11, 1817 Finnemore John Marriage St. Mary's, York Co. Sarah Anne Burgis
January 1, 1833 Cornwell/ Carrvill Bathia Bishop Dau Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. Jedediah & Jehannah born June 11, 1831, farmer
January 1, 1839 Gordon Murry Son Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. John & Nancy born Jan. 9, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1838 Gosman? Hannah Elisabeth Dau Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. John & Nancy born May 18, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1830 Earle Justus Son Baptism Canning John E. & Sarah born April 25, 1830, farmer
December 13, 1828 Estabrooks Charles Marriage Canning Hannah Cory witnesses: Samuel Babbit & Jarvis Estabrooks
December 13, 1828 Cory Hannah Marriage Canning Charles Estabrooks witnesses: Samuel Babbit & Jarvis Estabrooks
January 1, 1836 Earle Anne Matilda Dau Baptism Canning John & Mary born May 5, 1835, farmer
January 1, 1840 Earle Sylvestir Sobisco Son Baptism Canning John E. & Sarah born Aug. 19, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1832 Gibb Elisabeth Halaran Dau Baptism St. Andrew, Charlotte Co. John C. & Sibyl Juliet born Jan. 2, 1832
January 1, 1842 Armstrong Mary Dau Baptism Nerepis John & Maryanne born Oct. 16, 1842, farmer, baptized by N.A. Coster
January 1, 1829 Nelson Edward Son Baptism Nerepis Edward & Elizabeth farmer, baptized by N.A. Coster
January 25, 1826 Cromwell Henry Marriage Springfield, K.c. Mahala Babbit witnesses: Samuel Babbit & Ann Hults? Babbit
March 8, 1832 Case George E. Marriage Springfield, K.c. Mary Ann Sharp witnesses: R. Edward L. Thorn & Richard M. Andrews
July 1, 1819 McDonald William Marriage Springfield, K.c. Sarah White
March 13, 1828 Gillis Joseph Marriage Springfield, K.c. Robie Case witnesses: Thomas Brown & Timothy Carpenter
January 1, 1830 Cromwell Rhoda Annis Chronk Dau Baptism Springfield, K.c. Henry & Mahala born Jan. 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1829 Hamilton Margaret Jane Dau Baptism Halifax, Nova Scotia John & Maria born April 3, 1828
January 1, 1829 Hamilton Annabella Dau Baptism Halifax, Nova Scotia John & Maria
January 1, 1829 Lawrence Sarah Maria Dau Baptism Woodstock, York Co. John & Hannah born Nov. 19, 1828, tanner & currier
January 1, 1829 Lawrence John William Son Baptism Woodstock, York Co. John & Hannah born March 24, 1827, tanner & currier
December 9, 1831 Connor Peter Marriage Woodstock, York Co. Susan Ann Currier witnesses: Mathew Coy & W.F. Bonnell
January 1, 1816 Vincint John Marriage Hampton Ann Roberts
March 5, 1836 Faulkner Isaac Hardine Marriage Hampton Jane Fox witnesses: Reuben Fox & David Ebbit
January 15, 1822 Titus Charles Marriage Hampton Elizabeth Dykeman witnesses: William Springer & William Clarke
January 10, 1818 Fowler Gabriel, Jr. Marriage Hampton Phebe Babbit
January 1, 1828 Cromwell Geroge William Son Baptism Hampton Henry & Mahala born Jan. 15, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1828 Gove Jeremiah Son Baptism Scarborough, Newhampshire Jeremiah & Mary born 1786, carpenter
January 1, 1826 Hathaway Mary Ann Dau Baptism Ellsworth, Maine Joshua Warren & Mary Ann born Jan. 31, 1826, lawyer
January 1, 1819 Titus Andebina/ Audebina Dau Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. Silas & Rachel born May 28, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1826 ? Mary Annabella Dau Baptism Hamsted John farmer
January 1, 1828 McDonald Daniel Marriage Hamsted Mary Ann Day witnesses: Issac Merrit & Oliver Blizard
January 1, 1828 Day Mary Ann Marriage Hamsted Daniel McDonald witnesses: Issac Merrit & Oliver Blizard
January 1, 1823 Burns Easter Dau Baptism Wickham/ Dutch Creek? Ezra & Easter
January 1, 1823 Cator/ Keator James Son Baptism Ulster Co., New York Jermyn / Jerman & Mary born April 21, 1799, farmer

Pages