Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
March 27, 1804 Banks Elizabeth Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to James Banks
September 2, 1804 Stone Joshua Son Baptism St. Mary's Joshua & Chloe
September 29, 1805 Challenor Betsey Dau Baptism Kingston Ninyon & Mary
March 3, 1806 Wright Susannah Hunt Dau Baptism Hamstead Solomon & Cathering
March 8, 1806 Smith Rebecca Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Ann
March 16, 1806 Townshend Frances Ann Peters Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Martha
September 29, 1807 Sparks Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Lucy
March 6, 1808 Elsworth Rebecca Dau Baptism Waterborough Benjamin No mother listed
February 26, 1809 Burns Pheby Son Baptism Grand Lake Samuel & Hannah
June 25, 1809 Brown Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Elizabeth
August 2, 1809 Lawson Olive Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Wiliam Lawson
September 26, 1809 Bulyea William Son Baptism Wickham John & Ann
September 30, 1810 Burns Michael Son Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Hannah
March 29, 1811 Peters Frances Lyddia Dau Baptism Gagetown James Jr. & Susannah
June 11, 1811 Hathaway Charles James Son Baptism Burton Calvon & Sarah
July 2, 1811 Young Hannah Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Charlotte
September 29, 1811 Gidney Joseph Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Deborah
January 9, 1812 Hopewell James Son Baptism Hemstead Richard & Tamer black People
March 30, 1812 Lewis Mary Dau Baptism Thomas & Hester
April 5, 1812 Branscombe Elisabeth Dau Baptism Henry & Lydia
April 22, 1812 Green Charlotte Dau Baptism Wickham Coles & Elisabeth
August 23, 1812 Scribner Clarissa Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catalina
March 28, 1813 Nile John Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Adult
June 6, 1813 Foster Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Stephen & Catharine
September 23, 1813 London Lewis Baptism Greenwich Adult Blacks
February 16, 1814 Peck Sybil Dau Baptism Wickham William & Rebecca
April 28, 1814 Holder Patty Dau Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
April 29, 1814 Chase Olive Hester Paddington Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary
March 15, 1815 Babbit Richard Yeomans Son Baptism Queen's County David & Mary
July 9, 1815 Clarke (children) Baptism Queen's County John
September 14, 1815 Wright William Buckout Son Baptism ? Solomon & Catharine of St. John
January 1, 1816 Drost James Clement Son Baptism Gagetown Richard farmer
May 4, 1816 Ackerley Titus Son Baptism Gagetown Adult James & Susannah born May 17, 1800, farmer
January 1, 1817 Ackerley Oliver Son Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah born Jan. 5, 1817, carpenter
July 19, 1818 Corey Morris Son Baptism Gagetown Morris & Sarah born May 19, 1813, farmer
January 1, 1817 Percivel Bridgett Dau Baptism Chatham John & Joanna born Sept. 2, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 Holder Mary Ann Dau Baptism Wickham James & Sarah born May 7, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1819 Robertson John Son Baptism Wickham Charles & Mary born June 27, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1819 VanWart John Son Baptism Wickham Isaac & Eleanor born July 15, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1820 Joss Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough Christopher & Eve born March 29, 1813, farmer
January 1, 1816 Thomas Son Baptism Hemstead Lomex & Caroline farmer, Black
January 1, 1819 Springer Joanna Baptism Waterborough Adult William farmer
January 1, 1817 Gerow Sarah Anne Dau Baptism Waterborough Benjamin & Martha born Aug. 13, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1820 Mosely George Son Baptism Portland, St. John John & Elisabeth born June 1, 1799
January 1, 1820 Holder John Son Baptism Wickham James & Sarah born April 18, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1821 Hallett David William Son Baptism Waterborough Gidney & Mary born May 24, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1821 Black Phebe Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Daniel born June 12, 1820, surgeon
January 1, 1821 Allward Elisabeth Ward Dau Baptism Wickham James & Janet born My 6, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1822 Scribner James Son Baptism Gagetown James & Charlotte born Jan. 20, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1822 Smith Sylvester Son Baptism Sheffield Ebenezer & Elisabeth born May 4, 1810, soldier

Pages