Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort ascending Location Event Details Other Notes
March 11, 1799 Birdsell Sarah Marriage Waterborough Nathaniel Vale
June 27, 1799 Hall John Marriage Waterborough Susannah Griffen
February 27, 1800 Jewel Mary Marriage Gagetown Benjamin Oaks
February 26, 1801 Coy David Marriage Gagetown Mary Abbot
September 29, 1801 Brill Hannah Marriage Gagetown Samuel Burns
April 28, 1803 Jerrow Abigail Marriage Gagetown John Merit
February 6, 1805 Williams William Marriage Gagetown Mary Vanwart
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Catharine Marriage Wickham John Knox
August 14, 1806 Easton Jennet Marriage Wickham John Belmain
January 22, 1807 Philips Jemima Marriage Hemstead Jonathan Hartt
August 26, 1807 Slip Elizabeth Marriage Hamstead Thomas Musgrove
January 13, 1808 McIntire Charles Marriage Gagetown Mary Wood married Charles McIntire, a black Man & Mary Wood, Malotto Girl
August 17, 1808 Corey Elisabeth Marriage Gagetown Henry Seacord
November 28, 1808 Colwell Eleanor Marriage Wickham Joshua Oakley
January 12, 1809 Warren Rhody Amelia Marriage Hemstead James Green
March 14, 1809 Currie Joshua Jr. Marriage Gagetown Pheby Esty
March 27, 1810 McPharlene Elisabeth Marriage Waterborough Samuel White
February 28, 1811 Gerow Phebe Marriage Hemstead John Outhouse married by the Rev. Samuel Clarke
March 10, 1812 Brill Mary Marriage Gagetown James Cristy
December 7, 1812 Sergeant Thomas Marriage Gagetown Esther Scribner
February 15, 1813 Purdy Elisabeth Marriage Henry Bulyea
November 18, 1813 Olmstead Ruth Marriage Josephy Finny Stone
March 27, 1814 Meritt Anne Marriage Hamstead Henry Golding
January 1, 1815 Fowler Gideon Marriage Waterborough Catharine McFarline
July 10, 1815 Corey Sarah Marriage Gagetown Joseph Baily
March 23, 1815 Bulyea James Marriage Queen's County Mary Albright
July 16, 1815 London Jesse Marriage Queen's County Hannah Dolong
October 25, 1815 Peters Ruth Marriage Sunbury Abraham Meritt
December 6, 1815 Wason Charlotte Marriage Stephen Wiggens
February 1, 1820 Corey Amos Marriage Wickham Abigail Clarke
June 29, 1820 Clark Robert Marriage Wickham Anne Green
October 5, 1820 Rideout Joseph Marriage Wakefield Deborah Palmer
March 2, 1821 Birdsell James Marriage Waterborough Eleanor Allgee witnesses: Henry Babbit & Samuel Purdy
November 20, 1821 Carpenter Willit Jr. Marriage St. John Catharine Carpenter witnesses: Anthony Flowers & Absalom Smith
July 15, 1822 Earle Henry Marriage Waterborough Catharine Cypher witnesses: Sam Thomson (A.B. T.C.D.P.?) & Lettice Poor
December 23, 1822 Turney Amasa Marriage Burton Eliza Cowperthwaite witnesses: Zebulon Currie & Hugh Cowperthwaite
January 23, 1823 Scribner James Marriage Gagetown Elizabeth Traflon witnesses: Silas Scribner & Silvester Watson
January 1, 1816 Hubbard Margaret Marriage Burton Leveret Deveber
January 4, 1816 Maxen Catharine Marriage Gagetown John Delong
October 3, 1816 Estabrooks Phebe Marriage Waterborough John Mills
November 4, 1817 Cottle Elizabeth Marriage Gagetown Joseph Farris
July 30, 1818 Hunter Marion Marriage Waterborough David Palmer
January 22, 1819 Babbit Mary Marriage Gagetown George Tilley
July 1, 1819 White Sarah Marriage Waterborough William McDonald
October 7, 1819 Sharp Mary Marriage Waterborough Gidney Hallet
February 5, 1823 Clarke Sarah Marriage Waterborough Richard Dykeman witnesses: Jacob Dykeman & Daniel L. Dykeman
September 24, 1823 Worden Sarah Ann Marriage Greenwich Benjamin Glazier witnesses: John Peters & Thomas Fowler
February 12, 1824 Lester Lois Marriage Hamstead John Snider witnesses: Issac Merritt & Daniel Palmer
July 15, 1824 Green Elizabeth Marriage Wickham Angus Gilchrist witnesses: Willitt Carpenter & Anthony Flower
March 31, 1825 Golding Sarah Marriage Hamstead Scofield Roberts witnesses: Benjamin Appleby & Thomas Roberts

Pages