Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1825 Stockford Thomas Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born March 11, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1818 Robertson Mary Anne Dau Baptism Wickham Charles & Mary farmer
January 1, 1825 Inch George Son Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel & Ann born Aug. 17, 1825, Shoemaker
June 18, 1818 Smith Mary Golding Dau Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary born 1817, farmer
January 1, 1826 Quin Alexander Hugh Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Mary born May 7, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1819 Titus Andebina/ Audebina Dau Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. Silas & Rachel born May 28, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1827 Blizard Margaret Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Thomas & Amia born April 8, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1827 Brown Hiram Son Baptism Wickham James & Lydia born 1825, farmer
January 1, 1828 Fowler William Peters Son Baptism Hamstead Gabriel & Sheba? born Aug. 3, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1816 White Gilbert Son Baptism Waterborough Vincent & Mary born March 3, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1827 Peters Howard Douglas Son Baptism Gagetown Harry & Mary Ann merchant
January 1, 1817 Yeomans Christopher Son Baptism Waterborough Daniel & Sarah born Nov. 1, 1803, farmer
January 1, 1829 Johnson Edward Son Baptism Gagetown James & Isabella born Dec. 8, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Babbit Samuel Thorn Son Baptism Gagetown Henry & Elisabeth born Jan. 23, 1829, Blacksmith
January 1, 1829 Gilbert Eliza Amelia Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Charlotte Amelia born Feb. 23, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 McCampbell Jess Son Baptism Hamstead Alexander & Elsabeth Fallis born March 11, 1829
January 1, 1830 Thomson Mary Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead No parents listed born Feb. 3, 1829, shoemaker
January 1, 1830 McLeod John Son Baptism Gagetown Isaac & Charlotte born April 12, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Brown John Fowler Son Baptism Wickham James & Lydia born Aug. 6, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1830 Scribner Catharine Sophie Dau Baptism Hamstead Hezekiah & Catharine born Jan. 29, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1831 Clarke William Henry Son Baptism Gagetown Charles & Matilda born Sep. 4, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1833 McAlister Mary Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown No parents listed born April 22, 18?, farmer
January 1, 1833 Clarke Mary Rebecca Dau Baptism Gagetown Charles & Matilda born June 29, 1832, farmer
January 1, 1833 Babbit Catharine Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown Harry & Elizabeth born Aug. 29, 1832, Black smith
January 1, 1834 Appleby Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Luke & Ann born March 11, 1833, farmer
January 1, 1834 Williams John Frederick Augustus Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born May ?, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1836 Earle Anne Matilda Dau Baptism Canning John & Mary born May 5, 1835, farmer
January 1, 1836 Simpson Eleoner Dau Baptism Gagetown Garard & Mary born May 11, 1836, farmer
January 1, 1837 Tilley Charlotte Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Mary born Oct. 3, 1834, farmer
January 1, 1837 Quin Hugh Son Baptism Hamstead James & Jane born Aug. 26, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1838 McIntire Wellington Son Baptism Gagetown No parents listed born April 15, 1819, farmer, black
January 1, 1838 Wrathbourn Jane Matilda Dau Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Ruth born Sept. 27, 1836, farmer
January 1, 1839 Gordon Murry Son Baptism St. Mary's, York Co. John & Nancy born Jan. 9, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1839 Mayes Elisabeth Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Hannah born Oct. 18, 1839, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1840 Douglas Joseph Robert Son Baptism Petersville Joseph & Jane Dollard born 1839
January 1, 1840 Hunter James Wickham Son Baptism Gagetown James & Margaret born 1840, Blacksmith
June 25, 1786 Scribner Betsey Dau Baptism King's County Elias & Lyddia
June 29, 1786 Frost William Son Baptism King's County William & Sarah
July 3, 1786 Taylor Henry Son Baptism King's County Henry & Judah
July 30, 1786 Belding Jared Son Baptism Saint John Daniel & Mabel
April 23, 1787 Sturges Elizabeth Lorra Dau Baptism Ridgebury, Connecticut Neheh. & Elizah.
July 2, 1787 Worke Mary Dau Baptism Saint John Conrod & Mary
August 25, 1787 Sloat Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Jane
December 28, 1787 Nimloke/ Nunloke Susannah Dau Baptism Saint John Capt. Thomas & Mary
February 23, 1788 Mclean Mary Dau Baptism Long Island Charles & Margaret
March 21, 1788 Tyrril John Son Baptism Gagetown Anthony & Charity
January 18, 1789 Lounsbury Sarah Baptism Gagetown Adult
December 14, 1789 Umphry William Son Baptism Gagetown Adolphus & Sarah
February 17, 1790 Pine Stephen Baptism Gagetown Adult
June 6, 1790 Lucas Mary Dau Baptism Hampstead Clement & Phebe

Pages