Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Namesort descending First Name Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
January 18, 1807 Bulyea Nancy Dau Baptism Hemstead James & Jemima
December 29, 1799 Bulyea John Stevens Son Baptism Hemstead James & Jemima
January 1, 1836 Bulyea Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Harry & Hannah Golding born May 19, 1836
February 16, 1813 Bulyea ? Gemima Marriage David McDonald
November 20, 1810 Burgis Eleanor Marriage Gagetown George Black
December 30, 1793 Burgis Benjamin Griffen Son Baptism Gagetown Josias & Margaret
December 30, 1793 Burgis Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Josias & Margaret
December 30, 1793 Burgis Thomas Tanner Son Baptism Gagetown Josias & Margaret
January 1, 1821 Burgis Robert Pinkirington? Son Baptism Hamstead William & Mary born Nov. 24, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1839 Burgis David Son Baptism Gagetown John & Margaret born Jan. 28, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1819 Burgis William Son Baptism Hamstead William & Mercy born Sept. 14, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1817 Burgis Sarah (Mrs.) Death Gagetown buried
May 31, 1803 Burgis Sarah Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Daniel Burges
May 31, 1803 Burgis Sarah Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult Daniel & Sarah
May 31, 1803 Burgis Eleanor Harvey Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult Daniel & Sarah
October 11, 1817 Burgis Sarah Anne Marriage Gagetown John Finnemore
January 1, 1836 Burgis Catharine Lindsay Dau Baptism Gagetown John Maichead & Margaret born June 14, 1836
February 6, 1831 Burgiss Daniel Death Wickham buried, age 88
September 17, 1835 Burgiss John Muirhead Marriage Gagetown Margaret Nichol witnesses: W.F. Bonnell & James Blizard
January 1, 1816 Burgiss Daniel Baptism Gagetown Adult born May 19, 1747, shoe-maker
April 5, 1812 Burk Elizabeth Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth
April 5, 1812 Burk Hester Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth
April 5, 1812 Burk Rebecca Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth
April 5, 1812 Burk Elizabeth Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth Adult
January 1, 1820 Burk Mary Jane Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Sarah born Feb. 23, 1820, farmer
March 8, 1806 Burke Samuel Nevers Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Burke William Bathurst Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Burke David Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Elizabeth
September 9, 1819 Burke William Marriage Waterborough Sarah M. Cypher
March 8, 1806 Burke George Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Burke Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Elizabeth
January 29, 1809 Burlock Ephraim Betts Son Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rebecca
June 6, 1810 Burlock Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rebecca
June 6, 1810 Burlock Elisabeth Marriage Waterborough Abiathar Camp Jr.
August 10, 1806 Burlock Thomas Marriage Gagetown Rebecca Camp
September 17, 1809 Burlock Thomas Son Baptism Waterborough Adult David & Mary
August 3, 1810 Burlock Esther Death Gagetown buried she was drowned
January 1, 1820 Burlock David Benjamin Son Baptism Norton Thomas & Rebecca born Nov. 6, 1820, farmer
October 10, 1805 Burlock Mary Baptism Waterborough Adult wife to David Burlock
October 20, 1805 Burlock Elisabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough Adult David & Mary
October 20, 1805 Burlock Abigail Dau Baptism Waterborough Adult David & Mary
October 20, 1805 Burlock Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough Adult David & Mary
October 20, 1805 Burlock Esther Dau Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
October 20, 1805 Burlock Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
October 20, 1805 Burlock Benjamin Son Baptism Waterborough David & Mary
August 5, 1792 Burnell/ Bonnell Mary Baptism Gagetown Adult Notes that Burnell/ Bonnell is her Maiden Name
January 21, 1800 Burney Rebecca Marriage Wickham Jabez Clarke
May 22, 1823 Burns Mary Marriage Gagetown Alexander McDermott witnesses: William Foshay & Samuel Burns
May 30, 1833 Burns Phebe Marriage Gagetown Benjamin Babbit witnesses: Isaac H. DeVeber & James Glass
February 26, 1809 Burns Pheby Son Baptism Grand Lake Samuel & Hannah

Pages