Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
April 5, 1812 Branscombe William Valentine Son Baptism John & Mary
April 22, 1812 Parks Pamelia Dau Baptism Wickham Samuel & Dil?
October 4, 1812 Camp Margaret Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Abiathar & Elizabeth
March 28, 1813 Porter Else Dau Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown George & Hannah
June 6, 1813 Foshay Elizabeth Frances Dau Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Sarah
September 23, 1813 London Louise Dau Baptism Greenwich Lewis & Isabella Blacks
February 16, 1814 Mott Nancy Dau Baptism Adam & Sarah
April 28, 1814 Holder Joseph Son Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
January 1, 1815 Hanselpecker Julia Anne Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Julia
February 1, 1815 Corey Sarah Baptism Queen's County Adult
March 23, 1815 ? John Baptism Queen's County baptised father unknown
September 14, 1815 Ackerly John Son Baptism ? John & Abia
October 13, 1815 Phillips Margaret Jane Dau Baptism Waterborough Edward & Mary sailor
January 1, 1816 Scott Charles Son Baptism Wickham Elkanah & Susannah born Dec. 31, 1807, farmer
May 4, 1816 Ackerley Miriam Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah born Aug. 11, 1808, farmer
January 1, 1818 Foshay William Son Baptism Gagetown William & Margaret farmer
May 1, 1818 Cameron William Henry Son Baptism Hemstead John & Abigail born Dec. 25, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1817 Towser Jared Son Baptism Northesk David & Sarah farmer
January 1, 1819 Cole Elisabeth Fox Dau Baptism Wickham Samuel & Salome born Sept. 4, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1819 Elsworth Elizabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Rebecca born Aug. 26, 1811, farmer
January 1, 1819 Loyd James Son Baptism Hamstead William & Elisabeth born Oct. 26, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1820 Thomson James Henry Son Baptism Waterborough Daniel & Sarah born Aut. 8, 1819, Black-smith
January 1, 1822 Eatman Charlotte Frances Dau Baptism Gagetown Simon & Caroline born May 5, 1822, farmer, Black
January 1, 1819 Cypher Henry Earle Son Baptism Carleton, St. John Co. David & Mary born Aug. 1, 1818, trader
January 1, 1818 Golding James George Son Baptism Hamstead Thomas & Ruth born Nov. 29, 1814, farmer *twins or double entry
January 1, 1820 Croswell George Son Baptism Andrew & Martha born June 30, 1820
January 1, 1816 Hanselpacker David Nevers Son Baptism Waterborough John & Julia farmer
January 1, 1821 Corey Griffen Son Baptism Wickham Griffen & Margaret born Feb. 27, 1769, farmer
January 1, 1821 Currie Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown David & Dorothy born Sept. 12, 1803, farmer
January 1, 1821 Holder William Son Baptism Wickham John & Sarah born Dec. 13, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1822 Creighton Eliza Ann Dau Baptism St. John Thomas & Jane Isabella trader
January 1, 1822 Smith Rosanna Dau Baptism Sheffield Ebenezer & Elisabeth born Feb. 15, 1821, soldier
January 1, 1822 Yeomans Mary Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Benjamin & Mary born May 4, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1822 Foshay Sylvester Sobriska? Son Baptism Gagetown William& Margaret born Feb. 11, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1822 Babbit Susan Thomas Dau Baptism Hamstead Ekaneh & Dorothy born Jan. 14, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1823 Burns William Wellington Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Hannah born Sept. 24, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1823 Creighton George Son Baptism Fredericton Benjamin & Frances born May 6, 1823, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1823 Blizard Frances Elizabeth Dau Baptism Wickham Thomas & Amia born May 12, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Sharp Hannah Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hamstead Jehu & Hannah born Oct. 2, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Ham David Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Ann born Sept. 8, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1818 Peters Benjamin Lester Son Baptism Gagetown James & Margaret born June 29, 1790, Judge of the County Court
January 1, 1825 Bulyea Robert Son Baptism Wickham John & Nancy born March 28, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1825 Black Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hamstead Doc. Daniel born April 14, 1822, surgeon
January 1, 1825 Stockford Mary Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born June 16, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1825 Cole Jeremiah Son Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Amia farmer Black Child
January 1, 1825 Hewlett Clarissa Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Thomas Townsend & Ann Horsfield born Nov. 4, 1825, farmer
June 18, 1818 Seacord William Charles Son Baptism Wickham James & Phebe farmer
January 1, 1826 McConchie William David Son Baptism Hamstead Christopher & Elisabeth born Aug. 31, farmer
January 1, 1819 Tilley George Son Baptism Greenwich Jacob & Charlotte born Aug. 30, 1796, farmer
January 1, 1827 Peters Alexander Nevers Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel L. & Phebe born June 3, 1827, farmer

Pages