© Collection of Queens County Heritage
Gagetown, New Brunswick
Gagetown, New Brunswick
Event Date | Last Name | First Name | Sex | Event Type | Location | Event Details | Other Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
June 2, 1797 | Yeomans | Richard | Son | Baptism | Gagetown | John & Martha | |
October 12, 1797 | Barker | Richard | Marriage | Gagetown | Lucy Esty | ||
October 15, 1797 | Hewlet | Richard | Son | Baptism | Hemstead | Joseph & Clarissa | |
November 13, 1821 | Cox | Richard | Marriage | Waterborough | Sophia Matilda Earle | witnesses: Richard Yeomans & John Earle | |
December 8, 1821 | Curry | Richard | Marriage | Waterborough | Elisabeth Phillips | witnesses: Samuel Babbit & William B. Lounsberry | |
April 27, 1822 | Hopewell | Richard | Marriage | Gagetown | Sarah Patterson | Black Man, witnesses: Valentine H. Peters & Mary Ackerley | |
February 18, 1819 | Currie | Richard | Marriage | Waterborough | Margaret Gidney | ||
February 5, 1823 | Dykeman | Richard | Marriage | Waterborough | Sarah Clarke | witnesses: Jacob Dykeman & Daniel L. Dykeman | |
March 22, 1798 | Grigery | Richard | Marriage | Gagetown | Sarah Nickerson Widow | ||
July 25, 1835 | Holms | Richard | Marriage | Wickham | Elspit Cameron | witnesses: A.B. McDonald & James Cameron | |
January 1, 1817 | Yeomans | Richard | Son | Baptism | Waterborough | Daniel & Sarah | born Aug. 16, 1807, farmer |
November 13, 1804 | Thorn | Richard | Marriage | Gagetown | Phebe Dunham | ||
February 27, 1806 | Dross | Richard | Marriage | Gagetown | Elizabeth Sparks | ||
March 8, 1806 | Clarke | Richard | Son | Baptism | Grand Lake | William & Magdalane | |
January 12, 1809 | Green | Rhody Amelia | Baptism | Hemstead | Adult | ||
January 12, 1809 | Warren | Rhody Amelia | Marriage | Hemstead | James Green | ||
March 10, 1811 | Elsworth | Rhody | Dau | Baptism | Grand Lake | Adult William & Rebecca | |
September 20, 1789 | Pool | Rhody | Marriage | Gagetown | William Small | noted the man a Negro the Woman a Molatto | |
January 1, 1825 | Black | Rhoda Rebecca | Dau | Baptism | Hamstead | Doc. Daniel | born April 14, 1824, surgeon |
April 22, 1812 | Scribner | Rhoda Cronk | Dau | Baptism | Wickham | Ebenezer & Sarah | buried shortly after |
June 1, 1812 | Scribner | Rhoda Cronk | Death | Gagetown | buried | dau. Of Ebenezer & Sarah, baptized shortly before | |
January 1, 1830 | Cromwell | Rhoda Annis Chronk | Dau | Baptism | Springfield, K.c. | Henry & Mahala | born Jan. 11, 1830, farmer |
January 1, 1824 | Tilley | Rhoda Ann | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | George & Mary | born Nov. 18, 1823, farmer |
May 9, 1819 | Babbit | Rhoda | Death | Gagetown | buried | ||
July 18, 1813 | Babbit | Rhoda | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | Daniel & Rhoda | |
February 20, 1820 | Chase | Reubin | Death | Waterborough | buried, age 81 | ||
August 9, 1825 | Chase | Reubin | Death | Gagetown | buried, age 80 | ||
July 3, 1834 | Fox | Reubin | Marriage | Gagetown | Janet Furguison | witnesses: J.H. DeVeber & W.F. Bonnell | |
December 19, 1839 | Williams | Reubin | Marriage | Gagetown | Elizabeth Gannee | witnesses: Jospeh Brown & Jeremiah Gaunce | |
March 6, 1899 | Vale | Reuben | Marriage | Gagetown | Sally Scribner | ||
August 18, 1797 | Mitchell | Rebena | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | Lewis & Sarah | |
November 19, 1812 | Green | Rebeccah | Marriage | Wickham | William Dick/ Bick | ||
January 1, 1817 | Babbit | Rebecca Yeomans | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | Daniel & Dorotha | born Sept 7, 1817, Blacksmith |
May 1, 1828 | Curry | Rebecca Tamer | Marriage | Gagetown | Samuel Purdy | witnesses: Oliver Bulyea & Robert P. Smyth | |
January 23, 1803 | Brill | Rebecca Ross | Dau | Baptism | Grand Lake | Jacob & Elinor | |
January 1, 1817 | Clarke | Rebecca Mary | Dau | Baptism | Newcastle | Richard S. & Mary L. | born Jan. 25, 1817, High Sheriff |
January 1, 1835 | Babbit | Rebecca Jane | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | Samuel & Phebe | born May 11, 1835, school master |
January 1, 1824 | Tilley | Rebecca Eliza | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | Thomas Morgan & Susan Anne | born Sept. 10, 1823, carpenter |
January 1, 1822 | Robertson | Rebecca Elisabeth | Dau | Baptism | Gagetown | Charles & Mary | born Aug. 9, 1822, Black Smith |
March 4, 1813 | Golding | Rebecca Cain | Dau | Baptism | Thomas & Ruth | ||
June 11, 1811 | Allen | Rebecca Bonnel | Dau | Baptism | Burton | Lawrence & Jane | |
January 1, 1820 | Bookhout | Rebecca Ann | Dau | Baptism | St. John | William & Sarah | born Setp.29, 1818 |
January 1, 1820 | Thomas | Rebecca | Dau | Baptism | Burton | Joseph | born Nov. 4, 1802, farmer |
January 1, 1817 | McDonald | Rebecca | Dau | Baptism | Wickham | David & Jemima | born June 9, 1817?, farmer |
March 8, 1806 | Smith | Rebecca | Dau | Baptism | Grand Lake | William & Ann | |
August 10, 1806 | Camp | Rebecca | Marriage | Gagetown | Thomas Burlock | ||
March 6, 1808 | Elsworth | Rebecca | Dau | Baptism | Waterborough | Benjamin | No mother listed |
November 14, 1811 | Worden | Rebecca | Marriage | Wickham | Michael Thorn | ||
January 1, 1828 | Huson | Rebecca | Dau | Baptism | Hampstead | Daniel & Elizabeth | born May 24, 1824, farmer |
January 1, 1833 | Chase | Rebecca | Dau | Baptism | Wickham | James & Mary | born May 1, 1829, farmer |