Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
June 5, 1802 Hursey Samuel Baptism Gagetown Adult
April 5, 1812 Burk Elizabeth Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth
April 22, 1812 Nickerson Elisabeth Jane Dau Baptism Wickham George & Mary
February 7, 1813 Creighton Ann Dau Baptism Thomas & Mary
March 4, 1813 Golding Rebecca Cain Dau Baptism Thomas & Ruth
May 30, 1813 Dykeman Statira Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Statira
August 29, 1813 Burns David Brill Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel
November 17, 1813 Gilbert Thomas Son Baptism Sheffield Nathaniel & Elizabeth
February 16, 1814 Briggs Sarah Dau Baptism William & Elisabeth
March 16, 1814 Wiggens Vincent White Son Baptism Waterborough William & Mary
April 28, 1814 Porter George Baptism Wickham Adult
April 29, 1814 Chase James Son Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary
July 17, 1814 Creighton Mary Disbrow Dau Baptism Queen's County Benjamin & Frances
October 6, 1814 Blizard James Collock Son Baptism Wickham Thomas
January 27, 1815 Cypher Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Elisabeth
April 13, 1815 Black Gills Dau Baptism Queen's County Dr. Daniel & Mag/May
September 7, 1815 Cameron Oliver Ackerly Son Baptism ? James
December 6, 1815 Wason Charlotte Baptism Sheffield Adult
January 1, 1816 Sparks James Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel born March 4, 1809
January 1, 1816 Gilbert Peries Bindford Son Baptism Burton Nathaniel & Elizabeth born Jan. 25, 1816
January 1, 1816 Briggs William Son Baptism Waterborough Abial & Elizabeth farmer
July 19, 1818 Corey Zacariah Storey Son Baptism Gagetown Morris & Sarah born Sept. 19, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1817 Peters Mary Anne Sherman Dau Baptism Chatham Thomas H. & Mary born Feb. 23, 1816, barrister at law
January 1, 1817 Firth Maryanne Dau Baptism Nelson John & Maryanne born Sept. 2, 1812, Publican
January 1, 1819 Ackerly Susan Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hamstead Morris & Phebe born April 26, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1819 Elsworth James Benjamin Son Baptism Waterborough Benjamin & Elizabeth born Aug. 28, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1820 Joss Elisabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough Christopher & Eve born March 23, 1805, farmer
January 1, 1816 Francis William Pine Son Baptism Waterborough Joseph & Hannah born July 15, 1814, farmer, Black
January 1, 1819 Black Betsey Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Eleanor born Sept. 23, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1820 McAlpine Henry Son Baptism Hamstead Charles & Christiana born April 23, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1820 Green Coles Son Baptism Wickham Coles & Elisabeth born Sept. 25, 1816, farmer
September 14, 1820 Fanjoy Samuel Son Baptism Carleton, St. John Co. William & Isabella born Oct. 12, 1792, trader
January 1, 1820 Currier Eliza Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Lydia born Sept. 7, 1820, ship wright
January 1, 1821 Lawson Charlotte Anne Dau Baptism St. John Israel & Diadama born Jan. 1, 1818, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1821 Maxen Mary Dau Baptism Hamstead Nathan & Phebe born Sept. 14, 1790, farmer
January 1, 1821 DeVeber James White Son Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel H. & Mary Elisabeth born Sept. 26, 1821, High Sheriff
January 1, 1822 Smith Isaac Son Baptism Sheffield James & Dinah born Feb. 28, 1745, soldier
January 1, 1822 Chase Catharine Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown James Douglas & Elisabeth M. born Feb. 14, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1822 Jenkins Ann Dau Baptism Portland, St. John Samuel Eastman & Abigail born Nov. 23, 1820, carpenter
January 1, 1822 Douglas Phebe Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Matthew & Anne born Aug. 14, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1819 Meritt Frances Peters Son Baptism Gagetown Abraham & Ruth born Sept. 24, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1823 White Sarah Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Leanor born May 18, 1796, farmer
January 1, 1823 Worden Stephen Son Baptism Greenwich Gabriel & Jane farmer
January 1, 1823 Vanhorn Clarissa Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Hannah born Sept. 26, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Porter Mary Jane Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Margaret born Jan. 6, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Birdsell Robert James Son Baptism Gagetown Isaac & Rachel born Oct. 1794, farmer
January 1, 1824 Peters James Tilley Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel L. & Phebe born april 10, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1825 Thomson Charles Henry Son Baptism Hamstead Daniel Carter & Sarah born Feb. 5, 1825, Blacksmith
January 1, 1825 Stockford James Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born Jan. 7, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1825 Hopewell John Pompey Rumsey Son Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born March 7, 1823, farmer, Black

Pages