Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
June 29, 1786 Rulofson Ann Dau Baptism King's County Rulof & Mehitable
July 3, 1786 Nealson Molly Dau Baptism King's County James & Margaret
July 30, 1786 Menzar Mary Baptism Gagetown Adult wife of Barnet
April 23, 1787 Burt Charlotte Dau Baptism Ridgebury, Connecticut Theophilius & Anna
July 7, 1787 McLane John Son Baptism Saint John John & Rachel
September 2, 1787 Grim Catherine Dau Baptism Saint John Peter & Catherine
December 28, 1787 Nimloke/ Nunloke William Wyely Son Baptism Saint John Capt. Thomas & Mary
February 25, 1788 Boyle Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Adam & Sarah
March 30, 1788 Arnia Dau Baptism Saint John Bridget mother is servant girl of Mrs. Cranston
September 14, 1788 unknown Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown No parents listed
May 25, 1789 Underhill Abigail Baptism Wickham Adult baptized same day as married
December 14, 1789 Ware Catherine Dau Baptism Gagetown David & Ellinor
February 17, 1790 Huson Daniel Son Baptism Gagetown Gabriel & Jane
June 6, 1790 Thomas Matthew Son Baptism Hampstead Henry & Abigail
August 10, 1790 Gilbert Henry Son Baptism Saint John Bradford & Mary
December 28, 1790 Conner John Son Baptism Gagetown John & Elliner
January 9, 1791 Watson Thomas Son Baptism ? John & Arnia
August 14, 1791 Marshall Elizabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake John & Jennet
September 25, 1791 Cromwell Phebe Dau Baptism Hampstead John & Phebe
July 8, 1792 Golden Henry Son Baptism Hamstead Stephen & Nancy
August 5, 1792 Ross Walter Baptism Gagetown Adult
September 16, 1792 Appleby Sarrah Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Sarrah
September 2, 1792 Camp Abiathar Son Baptism Gagetown Abiathar & Mary
December 26, 1792 Gilbert Isaac Son Baptism Waterborough Issac & Mary
March 13, 1793 Losee David Son Baptism Waterborough Simon
July 6, 1793 Topham Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
October 13, 1793 Hewlet Mary Baptism Hemstead Adult Widow to Col. Richard Hewlet
December 26, 1793 Tisdale Walker Son Baptism Gagetown Ephraim & Ruth
February 17, 1794 Tirrill James Son Baptism Grand Lake Anthony & Girche?
February 18, 1794 McDonald Nanna Dau Baptism Grand Lake David & Hannah
February 18, 1794 Seelye Gideon Son Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
April 13, 1794 Wiggens Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Elisabeth
June 22, 1794 Currie Gilbert Baptism Gagetown Adult
August 3, 1794 Roberts Sarah Dau Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth
October 5, 1794 Babbet Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel
June 7, 1795 Henrys Jennet Dau Baptism Wickham George & Susannah
August 2, 1795 Worden Sarah Baptism Wickham Adult wife to Gabriel Worden
September 27, 1795 Townshend Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Martha
September 11, 1795 Sharp James Son Baptism Waterborough Henry & Amy
January 29, 1796 Thomas Fanny Dau Baptism Hamstead Henry & Abigail
January 28, 1796 Miller Liddia Dau Baptism ? John & Hannah
March 15, 1796 Ellis Thomas Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Margaret
June 7, 1797 Vale Elisabeth Baptism Gagetown Adult the widow Vale
October 15, 1797 Hewlet Richard Son Baptism Hemstead Joseph & Clarissa
December 3, 1797 Craton William Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas
October 13, 1798 Lewis Thomas Son Baptism Waterborough Thomas & Rachel Adult
February 24, 1799 Ackerly Anna Dau Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
July 28, 1799 Golden John Nelson Son Baptism Long Island Stephen & Nancy
October 13, 1799 Britain Charity Dau Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel & Charity
November 19, 1799 Sweet/ West McGuire Son Baptism Hemstead Benjamin & Lydia

Pages