Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Type Locationsort descending Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1816 Sparks Judah Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Hannah born Dec. 16, 1815
May 4, 1816 Ackerley James Baptism Gagetown Adult born May 1767, farmer
July 19, 1818 Corey Zacariah Storey Son Baptism Gagetown Morris & Sarah born Sept. 19, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1819 Black Betsey Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Eleanor born Sept. 23, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1820 Currier Eliza Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Lydia born Sept. 7, 1820, ship wright
January 1, 1821 DeVeber James White Son Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel H. & Mary Elisabeth born Sept. 26, 1821, High Sheriff
January 1, 1822 Chase Catharine Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown James Douglas & Elisabeth M. born Feb. 14, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 Meritt Frances Peters Son Baptism Gagetown Abraham & Ruth born Sept. 24, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1823 Vanhorn Clarissa Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Hannah born Sept. 26, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Birdsell Robert James Son Baptism Gagetown Isaac & Rachel born Oct. 1794, farmer
January 1, 1825 Hopewell John Pompey Rumsey Son Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born March 7, 1823, farmer, Black
January 1, 1827 Peters Hewlett Jeffrey Son Baptism Gagetown Valentine Hewlett Esq. & Mary A. born June 14, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1826 Morrison Betsey Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born 1825, farmer
January 1, 1829 Cromwell Anne Maria Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Nancy Ann Cole born Feb. 14, 1829
January 1, 1830 Inch Elisabeth Frances Dau Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel & Ann born March 14, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 McDermott Eliza Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born May 17, 1830, Shoemaker
January 1, 1833 Jenkins Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Martha born Jan. 11, 1832, Preceptor the Grammer
January 1, 1834 Glass Eliza Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Joanna Harvey born June 3, 1834, farmer
January 1, 1835 Pervis John Son Baptism Gagetown David Charlotte born Feb. 18, 1835, farmer
January 1, 1836 Burgis Catharine Lindsay Dau Baptism Gagetown John Maichead & Margaret born June 14, 1836
January 1, 1837 Miller Charlotte Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Andrew & Mary Anne born April 16, 1837, carpenter
January 1, 1838 McIntire Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Charles & Mary born March 22, 1814, farmer Black
January 1, 1839 McCracken Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth born Feb. 8, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1840 Knox James Cook Son Baptism Gagetown James & Elisabeth born Oct. 6, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1841 Appleby Benjamin Thomson Son Baptism Gagetown Luke & Ann born May 4, 1836, farmer
April 22, 1832 Simson (Mrs.) Death Gagetown buried, age 70
January 1, 1835 Cole Nansy Death Gagetown buried, age 24 hours black woman buried by Hon. Harry Peters
August 26, 1838 Weston Mary Clarke Death Gagetown buried, age 18 died Aug. 24
October 22, 1862 Dingee Robert Death Gagetown buried, age 28 the first child born in Gagetown (1784)
October 11, 1817 Burgis Sarah Anne Marriage Gagetown John Finnemore
June 4, 1823 Knox James Cook Marriage Gagetown Elisabeth Vail witnesses: Sircom? Stanford & Elkanah Babbit
April 19, 1824 Armstrong Ann Marriage Gagetown William Hargrove witnesses: N.H. Deveber & John McAllister, by Harrry Peters Justice of Peace
January 25, 1826 Babbit Mahala Marriage Gagetown Henry Cromwell witnesses: Samuel Babbit & Ann Hults? Babbit
August 16, 1827 Tilley Sarah Ann Marriage Gagetown Andrew Miller witnesses: Daniel Irvine & Thomas Morrison
April 7, 1828 McLochlan Ann Marriage Gagetown William Nichol witnesses: William Manzer & Miles Muldoon
October 12, 1829 Nickerson Charlotte Marriage Gagetown David Pervis witnesses: William Nichol & David Nichol
February 11, 1830 McCartney Rebecca Marriage Gagetown William Louis witnesses: James Gibbs & John Magee
January 20, 1831 Blizard Miriam Marriage Gagetown William Thorn witnesses: Horatio N. Blizard & James W. Peters
February 19, 1832 Logue Eleoner Marriage Gagetown Charles Elliot witnesses: Robert P. Smyth & W.F. Bonnell
December 11, 1833 Ashley Catharine Marriage Gagetown Charles Ward witnesses: V.H. Peters & Alexander McLauchlan
August 8, 1835 Reid Jane L. Marriage Gagetown Daniel C. Thompson witnesses: Redmond O'Conner & Mary C. Weston
March 5, 1836 Fox Jane Marriage Gagetown Isaac Hardine Faulkner witnesses: Reuben Fox & David Ebbit
March 9, 1837 Currey Eunise Marriage Gagetown Charles Hobin witnesses: Richard M. Andrews & John Currey
October 4, 1838 Hopewell Cairo Rumsey Marriage Gagetown Samuel Burt witnesses: J. Henry Bunnell & William Lewis Blacks
March 24, 1839 Easty Ann Marriage Gagetown Solomon Hersey witnesses: Thomas W. Easty & James Blizard
May 31, 1786 Whitlock Hariot Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Ellen
August 18, 1787 Miller Thankful Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Elizabeth
February 23, 1788 Carle Arnia? Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Sarah
July 13, 1788 Chase Thankful Marriage Gagetown Tertullus Dickinson
September 28, 1788 Wheeler Martha Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Elizabeth

Pages