Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort ascending Location Event Details Other Notes
October 9, 1803 Shaler Eunice Dau Baptism Wickham Adult Ephraim
March 27, 1804 Banks William Sawrey Son Baptism Gagetown James & Elizabeth Note after name Elizabeth Banks otherwise Sawrey
September 16, 1804 Golden Charity Ann Dau Baptism Long Island Stephen & Nancy
July 19, 1805 Briggs Mary Ann Dau Baptism Hemstead William & Elizabeth
October 13, 1805 Dykeman Elizabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Gilber & Dorkis
January 26, 1806 Henry Tamer Dau Baptism Long Island George & Susannah
March 8, 1806 Elsworth Benjamin Baptism Grand Lake Adult
March 8, 1806 Allbright Elisabeth Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Lucretia
March 16, 1806 Burns Elizabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Hannah
September 30, 1807 Corey Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Catharine
June 25, 1809 Brown Henry Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Elizabeth
August 2, 1809 Babbit William Son Baptism Gagetown David & Mary
September 26, 1809 Bulyea Sarah Dau Baptism Wickham John & Ann
February 1, 1810 Slocum Esther Baptism Waterborough Adult wife to Ebenezer Slocum
June 17, 1810 Brown Joseph Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Elizabeth
March 29, 1811 Peters James Horsfield Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Mary
June 11, 1811 Allen Mary Saunders Dau Baptism Burton Lawrence & Jane
July 28, 1811 Algee Mary Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Ann
September 29, 1811 Gidney John Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Deborah
January 9, 1812 Hopewell Richard Son Baptism Hemstead Richard & Tamer black People
March 30, 1812 McDonald Robert Easten Son Baptism John & Sarah
April 5, 1812 Branscombe Rachel Dau Baptism Henry & Lydia
April 22, 1812 Green Rebecca Baptism Wickham Adult
August 1, 1812 Wiggens Jacob Fowler Son Baptism Gagetown William & Mary
March 28, 1813 Nile Anne Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown Adult wife to John Nile
June 6, 1813 Hanselpacker Catharine Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Julia
September 23, 1813 London Thaine Baptism Greenwich Lewis & Isabella Blacks
February 16, 1814 McDonald Thomas Earle Son Baptism David & Jemima
March 17, 1814 Wiggens Charles Arnold Son Baptism Grand Lake Jacob No mother listed
April 28, 1814 Holder George Son Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
April 29, 1814 Briggs Baptism Wickham Diadome
September 1, 1814 Camp Elisabeth Anne Dau Baptism Hamstead Abiathar & Elisabeth
September 14, 1815 Wright Catharine Anne Dau Baptism ? Solomon & Catharine of St. John
January 1, 1816 Ocherman Nelson Son Baptism Gagetown Margaret Sparks farmer
May 4, 1816 Ackerley Joanna Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult James & Susannah born April 5, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1817 Ackerly Charlotte Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead Marvel born April 6, 1817, farmer
July 19, 1818 Corey Caroline Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Morris & Sarah born Dec. 25, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1817 Towser Elson Son Baptism Northesk David & Sarah farmer
January 1, 1819 Dingee Hannah Corey Dau Baptism Wickham Lewis & Arnia born Aug. 1, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 Mullen Mary Jane Dau Baptism Wickham Peter & Phebe born May 19, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1819 Loyd Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Elisabeth born Sept. 6, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1820 Joss John Son Baptism Waterborough Christopher & Eve born April 3, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1816 Stacks Charlotte Flora Dau Baptism Hemstead George & Dolly farmer, Black
January 1, 1819 Springer ? Baptism Waterborough James & Rachel farmer
January 1, 1818 Golden Sophia Simonds Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Anne farmer
January 1, 1820 Mooney George Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Peter & Margaret born May 11, 1820, carpenter
January 1, 1816 Holder William Son Baptism Wickham John & Sarah born Dec. 30, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1821 Steel David Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown John & Gallepsey? born Dec. 13, 1820, carpenter
January 1, 1821 Black Margaret Dau Baptism Hamstead Daniel born July 24, 1816, surgeon
January 1, 1821 Allward Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Mary born Jan. 20, 1818

Pages