Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort ascending Location Event Details Other Notes
May 22, 1814 Sergeant Pomelia Dau Baptism Queen's County Thomas & Esther
February 1, 1815 Thorn Sophia Dau Baptism Queen's County Samuel & Easter
July 27, 1815 Denton John Son Baptism Grand Lake Moses & Eleonor
May 12, 1815 Young William Allis Son Baptism Waterborough John & Charlotte farmer
January 1, 1816 Scott Susannah Dau Baptism Wickham Elkanah & Susannah born March 19, 1811, farmer
May 4, 1816 Ackerley Richard Clarke Son Baptism Gagetown James & Susannah born Aug. 11, 1812, farmer
January 1, 1818 Foshay Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Margaret farmer
May 1, 1818 Chase Seth Wellington Son Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary farmer
January 1, 1817 McCoy Edward Son Baptism Northesk Daniel & Zilpha born Nov. 8, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 DeVeber Margaret Dau Baptism Sheffield Nelson & Mary born April 1, 1818, merchant
January 1, 1819 Sharp Margaret Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Mary born Sept. 11, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1819 Maconchie Garret VanWart Son Baptism Hamstead Christopher & Elisabeth born Oct. 25, 1819, carpenter
January 1, 1820 Cox Richard Son Baptism Waterborough Roberts & Hannah born Feb. 26, 1792, farmer & weaver
Cole Louisa Dau Baptism Waterborough Jeremiah & Amia Feb. 19, farmer, Black
January 1, 1820 White Lanah/ Hannah Dau Baptism Waterborough Phillip & Phebe born Jan. 24, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1820 Springer Johnson Yeomans Son Baptism Waterborough James & Rebecca born July 17, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1820 Tilley Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Charlotte born Dec. 27, 1800, farmer
July 4, 1818 Ham Ann Williams Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas born Sept. 2, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1821 Dingee Sarah Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born Dec. 4, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1821 Hovey James Son Baptism Ludlow Aron & Eleanor farmer
January 1, 1821 Davis John Son Baptism Gagetown John & Mary born July 4, 1820, farmer
July 12, 1818 Knox Mary Psalter Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Catharine born June 22, 1811, farmer
January 1, 1822 McDonald Deliverance Dau Baptism Sheffield George C. & Catharine born Jan. 3, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1822 Lounsbery Mary Charlott Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Sarah farmer
January 1, 1822 Corey Eliza Jane Dau Baptism Wickham Griffen & Margaret farmer
January 1, 1822 Fry Ann Elizabeth Dau Baptism St. John Jonn & Anne born Aug. 14, 1822, Black Smith
January 1, 1823 Burns John Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Hannah born May 28, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1823 Glazier Benjamin Son Baptism Lincoln, Sunbury Co. Benjamin & Martha born Dec. 9, 1800
January 1, 1823 Mosely Thomas Son Baptism Saint John John & Elizabeth born Aug. 4, 1809
January 1, 1824 Thomas Margaret Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead Erastus & Renna? born Dec. 28, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1824 Ham James Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Ann born Oct. 17, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1819 Purdy Samuel Son Baptism Waterborough Achelaus born April 10, 1795, farmer
January 1, 1825 Golding George Nelson Son Baptism Wickham Robert & Elisabeth born Dec. 21, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1825 Cotter Hugh Cassity Son Baptism Hamstead John & Mary born Dec. 14th, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1825 Douglas Charlotte Dau Baptism Hamstead Mathew & Ann born Aug. 6, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1825 Vanwart Mary Anne Dau Baptism Hamstead Abraham & Charlotte born Jan. 16, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1825 Woodward Lucretia Dau Baptism St. John Jesse & Lucretia born Feb. 25, 1804, merchant
January 1, 1818 Sands Sarah Hume Dau Baptism Sheffield Stephen & Elisabeth born Oct. 25, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1826 Lawson Ebenezer Son Baptism Hamstead William & Olive born March 16, 1806, farmer
January 1, 1819 Terrill Phebe Close Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Lydia born Sept. 11, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1827 Brown Easter Dau Baptism Wickham James & Lydia born Aug. 22, 1812, farmer
January 1, 1827 Briggs Hannah Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Elisabeth born Jan. 4, 1819/17, Shoe-maker
January 1, 1828 Graham John Son Baptism Hamstead Thomas & Eliza born July 19, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1816 Wood Sarah Anne Dau Baptism Waterborough Moses & Elisabeth born March 15, 1816, cooper
January 1, 1828 Gove Jeremiah Son Baptism Scarborough, Newhampshire Jeremiah & Mary born 1786, carpenter
January 1, 1828 McConchie John Son Baptism Hampstead Christopher & Elisabeth born March 25, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1829 Knox Frederick Lindrin? Son Baptism Hamstead George & Hannay born Oct. 8, 1827, School Master
January 1, 1829 Loyd Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Catharine born June 22, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Wilson Lisander Son Baptism Gagetown William & Maria born March 11, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1829 Pervis Robert Son Baptism Gagetown David & Charlotte born Nov. 3, 1828, farmer

Pages