Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Namesort ascending Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1821 Steel David Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown John & Gallepsey? born Dec. 13, 1820, carpenter
January 1, 1820 Burlock David Benjamin Son Baptism Norton Thomas & Rebecca born Nov. 6, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1839 Burgis David Son Baptism Gagetown John & Margaret born Jan. 28, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1830 Pervis David Son Baptism Gagetown David & Charlotte born Sept. 25, 1830, farmer
March 8, 1806 Burke David Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Elizabeth
July 2, 1786 Parker David Son Baptism King's County David & Sarah
January 28, 1796 Stilwell David Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Sarah
February 16, 1813 McDonald David Marriage Gemima Bulyea?
February 28, 1799 Applebee David Marriage Hemstead Margaret McKay
January 28, 1796 Brill David Son Baptism ? Jacob & Eleanor
January 1, 1817 Southerland David Son Baptism Ludlow Isabell Jane born May 20, 1814, farmer
September 1, 1814 Easty Brooks David Marriage Hamstead Sarah Purdy
January 1, 1820 Foster David Son Baptism Hamstead John & Catharine born Oct. 23, 1819, farmer
September 23, 1792 Baker David Son Baptism Gagetown Anthony & Hannah
February 26, 1801 Coy David Marriage Gagetown Mary Abbot
January 1, 1824 Ham David Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Ann born Sept. 8, 1819, farmer
October 25, 1796 Phillips David Marriage Gagetown Hartt
March 25, 1819 Ebbet David Marriage Waterborough Phebe Fox
December 12, 1826 Williams David Marriage Gagetown Hannah Davis witnesses: C.P. Wetmore & William Dusten
February 6, 1809 Babbet David Marriage Waterborough Mary Purdy
March 18, 1832 Babbit David Marriage Gagetown Clarissa Hollett witnesses: Richard M. Andrews & John Collin
September 1, 1791 Currier David Marriage Waterborough, Grand Lake Francis Bent
January 1, 1825 Stockford David Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born June 10, 1812, farmer
January 17, 1793 Morris David Marriage ? Mary Coy
January 1, 1823 Cole David Son Baptism Wickham Samuel & Salome born March 13, 1821, farmer
September 15, 1791 Coperthwaite David Marriage Waterborough, Grand Lake Phebe Yeamans
March 18, 1830 Murry David Marriage Hamstead Mary Ann Sterrit witnesses: W.F. Bonnel & Samuel L. Peters
July 30, 1818 Palmer David Marriage Waterborough Marion Hunter
June 9, 1791 Currie David Marriage Gagetown Dolly Estey
August 3, 1794 Roberts David Son Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth
November 1, 1801 Warren David Son Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Lavinia
October 12, 1829 Pervis David Marriage Gagetown Charlotte Nickerson witnesses: William Nichol & David Nichol
July 3, 1786 Rownes David Son Baptism King's County Samuel & Sarah
March 13, 1793 Losee David Son Baptism Waterborough Simon
March 15, 1796 Parks David Baptism Grand Lake Adult
May 2, 1790 Sole David Son Baptism Hampstead Thomas & Rachel
February 26, 1824 Currey David Marriage Gagetown Hannah Slip witnesses: John Slip & John Curry
March 15, 1796 Parks David Marriage Grand Lake Pheby Ellis
January 17, 1833 Armstrong David Marriage Gagetown Ann Nichol witnesses: W.F. Bonnell & William Hargrove
July 18, 1802 Dean David Son Baptism Hemstead Henry & Catherine
January 1, 1823 Fowler David Son Baptism Wickham Joshua & Sarah born Dec. 25, 1788, farmer
January 1, 1830 Appleby David Son Baptism Wickham Luke & Ann born May 3, 1830, farmer
April 4, 1836 Burns David Marriage Gagetown Rachel Purdy Bulyea witnesses: John Glass & Samuel Burns
June 29, 1786 Watson Darling Son Baptism King's County Christopher & Hannah
June 11, 1824 Black Daniel, Dr. Death Hamstead buried
April 17, 1804 Currie Daniel Travers Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Joshua
August 6, 1797 Smith Daniel Tearing Baptism Gagetown John & Hannah
October 16, 1815 Vanwart Daniel Smith Son Baptism Sunbury Garret & Anne
January 1, 1823 Babbit Daniel Percy Son Baptism St. John David & Mary carman
January 1, 1817 Firth Daniel McGrigor Son Baptism Nelson John & Maryanne born April 24, 1814, Publican

Pages