Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1837 Woods William James Son Baptism Hamstead Francis & Anne born Sept. 9, 1837, farmer
January 1, 1838 Jones William Son Baptism Petersville William & Margaret born June 15, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1838 Graham Mary Dau Baptism Petersville Richard & Jane born Aug. 25, 1838, farmer
January 1, 1838 Lewis Latitia Jane Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Rebecca born June 9, 1838, shoemaker
January 1, 1839 Hawshurst Robert Son Baptism Petersville William & Mary born Aug. 15, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1840 McCrackin Mary Anne Dau Baptism Petersville Richard & Jane born Aug. 19, 1839, farmer
January 1, 1840 Hamilton William Son Baptism Petersville William & Catharine born March 10, 1840, farmer
January 1, 1841 Lewis John Son Baptism Gagetown William & Rebecca born July 17, 1840, Shoemaker
June 23, 1786 Moor Martha Dau Baptism King's County James & Eleanor
June 25, 1786 Hannah Baptism King's County Adult
June 29, 1786 Fairweather Sarah Dau Baptism King's County Thomas & Sarah
July 3, 1786 Wood Platt Baptism King's County Israel & Ruth
July 30, 1786 Jewel Abram. Son Baptism Gagetown William & Mary
April 23, 1787 Pullen Ammos Son Baptism Ridgebury, Connecticut Willaim & Jane
October 7, 1787 Manzar Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Barnet & Mary
January 1, 1788 Lyddia Baptism Saint John Adult servant of Col. Ludlow
February 25, 1788 Lucas Thomas Morris Son Baptism Wickham Clement & Phebe
May 13, 1788 Miles Samuel Son Baptism Saint John Samuel & Abigail
September 21, 1788 DeVoe John Son Baptism Hampstead Frederick & Mary
December 22, 1788 Brown Jeremiah Son Baptism Gagetown No parents listed
January 25, 1789 Cromwell Amy Dau Baptism Wickham John & Phebe
June 1, 1789 Williamson Ellen Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Ellen
February 17, 1790 Pine Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Elpheus & Sarah
July 18, 1790 Wood Timothy Baptism Hampstead Adult
August 10, 1790 Wentworth Thomas Hanford Son Baptism Saint John Josiah & Polly
August 14, 1791 Stillwell Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake William & Susannah
November 27, 1791 Wetmore Sarah Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Luther Wetmore
June 19, 1792 Chase Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Charlotte No father's name listed?
July 8, 1792 Peters Susannah Dau Baptism Hamstead Marcus & Fanny
August 5, 1792 Neptune Baptism Gagetown Adult Notes that he is an Adult Negro
September 16, 1792 Baker Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Anthony & Hannah
September 2, 1792 Anderson Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Elizabeth
December 26, 1792 Gilbert Ruben Son Baptism Waterborough Issac & Mary
July 14, 1793 Peters William Tyng Son Baptism Gagetown James & Sarah
October 13, 1793 Hewlet Joseph Son Baptism Hemstead Adult Richard & Mary
December 26, 1793 Tisdale Joanna Josslyn Dau Baptism Gagetown Ephraim & Ruth
February 17, 1794 Barton Roger Baptism Grand Lake Adult
February 18, 1794 McDonald Daniel Son Baptism Grand Lake David & Hannah
February 18, 1794 Seelye Jemima Dau Baptism Grand Lake Ephraim & Anna
October 12, 1794 Hustead Samuel Son Baptism Long Island Philip & Mary
February 8, 1795 Lounsbury John Dingee Son Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah
June 21, 1795 Bridgeman Phebe Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Henry Bridgeman
August 2, 1795 Bulyea Jemima Baptism Wickham Adult wife to James Bulyea
September 27, 1795 Townshend Robert Son Baptism Gagetown John & Martha
September 11, 1795 Losee Zuba Baptism Waterborough Adult wife to Jonas Losee
January 28, 1796 Reynolds John Son Baptism ? Samuel & Mary
June 26, 1796 Golden Stephen Son Baptism Long Island Stephen & Nancy
July 28, 1796 Holder Mary Dau Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
March 7, 1797 Clarke William Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Sarah
August 18, 1797 Mitchell Susannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Lewis & Sarah

Pages