Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
July 28, 1790 Worden Jarvis Baptism Wickham Adult
January 30, 1791 Vanwart Jenny Dau Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Mary
June 19, 1791 Wood Timothy Son Baptism Long Island Timothy
August 14, 1791 Allbright Mary Dau Baptism Waterborough, Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
January 23, 1792 Maize Mary Dau Baptism Hampstead James & Mary
April 30, 1792 Carr Margaret Dau Baptism Gagetown Lawrence & Catherine
July 8, 1792 Golden Thomas Son Baptism Hamstead John
July 8, 1792 Worden John Baptism Hamstead Adult
August 26, 1792 Dykeman Eunice Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Garrit Dykeman
December 26, 1792 Manzar John Son Baptism Waterborough Barnet & Mary
February 17, 1793 Dixon Richard Sylvester Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph
April 28, 1793 Day Catherine Baptism Gagetown Adult wife to Henry Day
May 26, 1793 Thomas Charles Son Baptism Hemstead Henry & Abigail
December 30, 1793 Burgis Thomas Tanner Son Baptism Gagetown Josias & Margaret
February 17, 1794 Barton Joseph Son Baptism Grand Lake Roger & Elisabeth
February 18, 1794 Clarke Susannah Dau Baptism Grand Lake Alexander & Jane
February 18, 1794 VanAllen John Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Susannah
April 24, 1794 Gonce Catherine Dau Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Mary
August 24, 1794 Camp Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Abiathar & Mary
August 2, 1795 Smith Robert Son Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary
September 27, 1795 Marshall Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown John
November 15, 1795 Thorn William Son Baptism Gagetown Stephen
January 28, 1796 Brill David Son Baptism ? Jacob & Eleanor
January 28, 1796 Major Hannah Dau Baptism ? John & Sarah
March 27, 1796 Tylly Thomas Morgan Son Baptism Gagetown James & Mary
July 17, 1796 Corey Catherine Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Catherine
August 4, 1796 Vandine Rachel Dau Baptism Waterborough Arthur & Rachel
March 5, 1797 Bridgeman Sarah Dau Baptism Grand Lake William & Mary
July 17, 1797 Strait William Baptism Waterborough Adult
August 27, 1797 Williams Gilbert Son Baptism Gagetown Ruben & Mary
February 11, 1798 VanWart Abraham Son Baptism Long Island Garret & Anne
August 5, 1798 Vandine Eber Son Baptism Grand Lake Arthur & Rachel
February 10, 1799 VanWart Jacob Son Baptism Long Island Isaac & Eleanor
September 7, 1799 Thorn Robert Son Baptism Gagetown Samuel & Pheby
December 29, 1799 Bulyea John Stevens Son Baptism Hemstead James & Jemima
February 9, 1800 VanWart Mary Dau Baptism Hemstead Isaac & Eleanor
March 9, 1800 Brill Daniel Fraser Son Baptism Grand Lake Jacob & Eleanor
August 3, 1800 Aymar/ Aythar Mary Conway Dau Baptism Hemstead Francis & Pheby
August 31, 1800 Parley Elizabeth Moor Dau Baptism Gagetown Hannah & Israel Jr.
June 28, 1801 Smith Absalom Son Baptism Waterborough Elijah & Mary
September 20, 1801 Vale Asshur Baptism Gagetown Adult
November 1, 1801 Warren Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead Nathaniel & Lavinia
February 15, 1802 Miller Conrod Son Baptism Grand Lake John & Hannah
February 28, 1802 Cammeron Alexander Son Baptism Long Island William & Elisabeth
January 30, 1803 Hewson Samuel Morice Son Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Elizabeth
May 31, 1803 Corey Charles Lewis Son Baptism Gagetown Griffen & Elisabeth
September 4, 1803 Stivers Anna Dau Baptism Grand Lake Caleb & Alche
July 15, 1804 Allgee Sarah Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Ann
June 25, 1805 Mott John Son Baptism Hemstead Adam & Sarah
October 20, 1805 Burlock Benjamin Son Baptism Waterborough David & Mary

Pages