Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort ascending Location Event Details Other Notes
January 8, 1804 Roberts James Suter Son Baptism Hemstead Charles & Mary
August 19, 1804 Babbet Mahalah Dau Baptism Gagetown Daniel & Rhoda
December 30, 1804 Peters Charlotte Haynes Dau Baptism Hemstead Marcus & Frances
July 6, 1805 Scribner Catharine Dau Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catharine
September 29, 1805 Smith Ruth Sarah Dau Baptism Kingston Bowen & Ruth
March 3, 1806 Lawson Diadama Baptism Hamstead Adult wife to Israel Lawson
March 8, 1806 Flowers Elizabeth Dau Baptism Grand Lake Gilbert & Charity
March 15, 1806 Devebber Isaac Hubbard Son Baptism Burton Henry & Cornelia
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Ann Sands Dau Baptism Wickham Oliver & Lucy
August 14, 1806 McDonald Daniel Son Baptism Wickham John & Sarah
May 17, 1807 Tysdale Eleanor Janet Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah
March 6, 1808 Clarke George Son Baptism Waterborough William & Magdalane
January 12, 1809 Warren Hannah Townshend Dau Baptism Hemstead Nathan & Lavinia
February 26, 1809 Clarke George Son Baptism Grand Lake Gershom & Elizabeth
June 25, 1809 Brown James Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Elizabeth
August 2, 1809 Creighton Benjamin Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Thomas (S)
September 26, 1809 Bulyea John Baptism Wickham Adult
March 11, 1810 Berry David Roberts Son Baptism Hemstead Michael & Elizabeth
June 11, 1811 Deveber Nathaniel Hubbard Son Baptism Burton Henry & Cornelia sone of Henry & Cornelia Verdenburg Deveber
July 2, 1811 Young Jane Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Charlotte
September 29, 1811 Gidney Joshua Son Baptism Gagetown Joseph & Deborah
January 9, 1812 Hopewell John Son Baptism Hemstead Richard & Tamer black People
April 5, 1812 Wood Mary Dau Baptism Mary no father listed
April 22, 1812 Green Mary Anne Dau Baptism Wickham Coles & Elisabeth
March 28, 1813 Hume Rebecca Baptism Sheffield/ Gagetown baptised
June 6, 1813 McIntosh Alexander Son Baptism Gagetown David & Anne
February 16, 1814 Worden Isaac Son Baptism Wickham Isaac No mother listed
April 28, 1814 Holder Nelson Son Baptism Wickham John & Elisabeth
April 29, 1814 Chase Diadame Dau Baptism Wickham Seth & Mary
July 9, 1815 Robertson (children) Baptism Queen's County John
October 25, 1815 Peters Marcus Son Baptism Sunbury Thomas & Sarah
December 6, 1815 Pritchard Lucy Anne Dau Baptism Aderine/ Adrian & Nancy
January 1, 1816 Drost Martin Son Baptism Gagetown Richard born Jan. 7, 1812, farmer
May 4, 1816 Ackerley Charles Son Baptism Gagetown Adult James & Susannah born April, 1802, farmer
January 1, 1817 Blizard Henry Son Baptism Wickham William & Margaret born Jan 16, 1816, Shoe maker
July 19, 1818 Corey Sally Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown Morris & Sarah born Jan. 21, 1810, farmer
January 1, 1817 Simonds James Son Baptism Newcastle Richard & Anne born Oct. 21, 1816, merchant
January 1, 1817 Mitchel Jane Susannah Dau Baptism Ludlow William & Susan born Sept. 1, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1819 Green Mary Dau Baptism Wickham James & Zilpah farmer
January 1, 1819 LaMont Elisabeth Charlotte Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Frances born Jan. 9, 1819, carpenter
January 1, 1820 Joss James Son Baptism Waterborough Christopher & Eve born Dec. 29, 1813, farmer
January 1, 1816 Caroline Baptism Hemstead Adult farmer, Black
January 1, 1819 Carpenter Rachel Baptism Waterborough Adult Coles farmer
January 1, 1817 Gove Jeremiah Son Baptism Gagetown Jeremiah & Elisabeth carpenter
January 1, 1820 Mosely Margaret Dau Baptism Portland, St. John John & Elisabeth born July 31, 1800
September 14, 1820 Fanjoy Samuel Son Baptism Carleton, St. John Co. William & Isabella born April 30, 1820, trader
January 1, 1821 Ackerly Edwin Son Baptism Portland, St. John William & Elisabeth Inn keeper
January 1, 1821 Black Hugh Son Baptism Hamstead Daniel born May 17, 1818, surgeon
January 1, 1821 Appleby James Son Baptism Hamstead David & Margaret born July 4, 1802, farmer
January 1, 1822 Nickerson Seth Son Baptism Wickham Joseph & Elisabeth born Oct. 13, 1820, farmer

Pages