Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
March 19, 1814 Cox Rebecca Dau Baptism Grand Lake Hannah no father listed
April 29, 1814 Golding Thomas William Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Ruth
May 30, 1814 Cammeron Garrison Son Baptism Queen's County John & Abigail
October 6, 1814 Vanwart Garret Son Baptism Wickham Isaac
January 5, 1815 Smith Eleonor Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Robert & Mary of St. John
April 4, 1815 McLeod John Son Baptism Queen's County Daniel of Nashwak
October 11, 1815 Black Sarah Jane Dau Baptism Queen's County George & Eleonor
January 1, 1816 Sparks Margaret Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult Daniel born Aug. 9, 1795
January 1, 1816 Cearas/ Shears Clara Baptism baptised molatto
January 1, 1816 Burgiss Daniel Baptism Gagetown Adult born May 19, 1747, shoe-maker
January 1, 1818 Foshay Henrietta Dau Baptism Gagetown William & Margaret farmer
January 1, 1817 Cole Samuel Baptism Wickham Adult farmer
January 1, 1817 Appleby Jane McCullum Dau Baptism Nelson Benjamin & Jane born Dec. 18, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1819 Cypher Hester Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Elisabeth born May 10, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1819 Sharp Henry Son Baptism Waterborough William & Jane born Feb. 27, 1808, carpenter
January 1, 1819 Wilson Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead John & Eleanor born Jan. 23, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1820 Cox Amelia Dau Baptism Waterborough Robert & Hannah born Nov. 24, 1788, farmer
January 1, 1819 Foster Stephen James Son Baptism Waterborough Stephen & Catharine
January 1, 1820 Foster David Son Baptism Hamstead John & Catharine born Oct. 23, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1820 Burlock David Benjamin Son Baptism Norton Thomas & Rebecca born Nov. 6, 1820, farmer
January 1, 1820 Tilley Sarah Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Charlotte born April 7, 1810, farmer *twins?
July 4, 1818 Ham George Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown Thomas born Jan. 18, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1821 VanWart Leah Dau Baptism Wickham William & Elisabeth born Sept. 17, 1810, farmer
January 1, 1816 Jones Phebe Elisabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough James & Lydia farmer
January 1, 1821 Smith Daniel Son Baptism Wickham Robert & Mary born July 19, 1821, farmer
July 12, 1818 Knox James Cook Son Baptism Gagetown John & Catharine born March 26, 1815, farmer
January 1, 1822 McDonald Pamelia Dau Baptism Sheffield George C. & Catharine born Jul 3, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1822 Dutton Abigail Dau Baptism St. John Jesse & Priscilla born Oct. 16, 1871, carpenter
January 1, 1822 London Edward Son Baptism Gagetown John & Sarah born Aug. 22, 1809, Black Smith
January 1, 1816 Morse Mary Elisabeth Dau Baptism Sheffield Benjamin & Ann born July 28, 1816, carpenter
January 1, 1823 Flowers Cornelius Son Baptism Wickham Anthony & Mary born Sept. 24, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1823 Fowler David Son Baptism Wickham Joshua & Sarah born Dec. 25, 1788, farmer
January 1, 1823 Fox George Son Baptism Hamstead James & Sarah born May 10, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1824 Tilley Rebecca Eliza Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas Morgan & Susan Anne born Sept. 10, 1823, carpenter
January 1, 1824 Lamount William Philbrook Son Baptism Hamstead William & Frances born Aug. 19, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1819 Phillips Mary Charlottee Dau Baptism Waterborough Edward & Mary born April 4, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1825 Slip Maria Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Hannah born Sept. 3, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1825 Daily Mary Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Jane born Dec. 10, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1825 Rubert Sophia Henrietta Matilda Dau Baptism Portland, St. John Frederic & Sopie H.M. born 1816
January 1, 1825 Vanwart Abraham Son Baptism Hamstead Abraham & Charlotte born Oct. 6, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1825 Appleby James Son Baptism Hamstead Luke & Ann farmer
January 1, 1818 Scribner Mary Babbit Dau Baptism Gagetown Elias & Catolina born May 23, 1818, shoemaker
January 1, 1826 Lawson Mary Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Olive born July 3, 1808, farmer
January 1, 1826 Babbit Mary Aiken Dau Baptism Gagetown Thomas & Elizabeth born Sept. 13, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1827 Dingee Mary Elisabeth Dau Baptism Gagetown Louis & Amia born March 23, 1822, farmer
January 1, 1827 Morrison John Edward Son Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born Oct. 21, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1816 Ward Mary Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown Nehemiah & Elisabeth born July 5, 1767/87, farmer
January 1, 1818 Ward Son Baptism Gagetown Nehemiah & Elisabeth born Jan. 17, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1828 Wallis Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown James & Jane born May 30, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1828 Sandborne Susan Dau Baptism Hampstead John & Hannah born Oct. 4, 1826, mason

Pages