Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort ascending Location Event Details Other Notes
May 4, 1816 Ackerley James Baptism Gagetown Adult born May 1767, farmer
January 1, 1816 Branscom Charlotte Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Hannah born Oct. 11, 1816, farmer
July 19, 1818 Corey Zacariah Storey Son Baptism Gagetown Morris & Sarah born Sept. 19, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1817 Peters Mary Anne Sherman Dau Baptism Chatham Thomas H. & Mary born Feb. 23, 1816, barrister at law
January 1, 1817 Firth Maryanne Dau Baptism Nelson John & Maryanne born Sept. 2, 1812, Publican
January 1, 1819 Ackerly Susan Elisabeth Dau Baptism Hamstead Morris & Phebe born April 26, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1819 Elsworth James Benjamin Son Baptism Waterborough Benjamin & Elizabeth born Aug. 28, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1820 Joss Elisabeth Dau Baptism Waterborough Christopher & Eve born March 23, 1805, farmer
January 1, 1816 Francis William Pine Son Baptism Waterborough Joseph & Hannah born July 15, 1814, farmer, Black
January 1, 1819 Black Betsey Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Eleanor born Sept. 23, 1818, farmer
January 1, 1820 McAlpine Henry Son Baptism Hamstead Charles & Christiana born April 23, 1817, farmer
January 1, 1820 Green Coles Son Baptism Wickham Coles & Elisabeth born Sept. 25, 1816, farmer
September 14, 1820 Fanjoy Samuel Son Baptism Carleton, St. John Co. William & Isabella born Oct. 12, 1792, trader
January 1, 1820 Currier Eliza Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown John & Lydia born Sept. 7, 1820, ship wright
January 1, 1821 Lawson Charlotte Anne Dau Baptism St. John Israel & Diadama born Jan. 1, 1818, Inn Keeper
January 1, 1821 Maxen Mary Dau Baptism Hamstead Nathan & Phebe born Sept. 14, 1790, farmer
January 1, 1821 DeVeber James White Son Baptism Gagetown Nathaniel H. & Mary Elisabeth born Sept. 26, 1821, High Sheriff
January 1, 1822 Smith Isaac Son Baptism Sheffield James & Dinah born Feb. 28, 1745, soldier
January 1, 1822 Chase Catharine Anne Dau Baptism Gagetown James Douglas & Elisabeth M. born Feb. 14, 1816, farmer
January 1, 1822 Jenkins Ann Dau Baptism Portland, St. John Samuel Eastman & Abigail born Nov. 23, 1820, carpenter
January 1, 1822 Douglas Phebe Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Matthew & Anne born Aug. 14, 1821, farmer
January 1, 1819 Meritt Frances Peters Son Baptism Gagetown Abraham & Ruth born Sept. 24, 1819, farmer
January 1, 1823 White Sarah Dau Baptism Waterborough William & Leanor born May 18, 1796, farmer
January 1, 1823 Worden Stephen Son Baptism Greenwich Gabriel & Jane farmer
January 1, 1823 Vanhorn Clarissa Dau Baptism Gagetown James & Hannah born Sept. 26, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Porter Mary Jane Dau Baptism Waterborough John & Margaret born Jan. 6, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1824 Birdsell Robert James Son Baptism Gagetown Isaac & Rachel born Oct. 1794, farmer
January 1, 1824 Peters James Tilley Son Baptism Hamstead Samuel L. & Phebe born april 10, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1825 Thomson Charles Henry Son Baptism Hamstead Daniel Carter & Sarah born Feb. 5, 1825, Blacksmith
January 1, 1825 Stockford James Son Baptism Hamstead Lambert & Catharine born Jan. 7, 1804, farmer
January 1, 1825 Hopewell John Pompey Rumsey Son Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born March 7, 1823, farmer, Black
January 1, 1825 Ham John Howard Son Baptism Wickham Thomas farmer
January 1, 1826 Gidney Joseph Son Baptism Waterborough Isaac B. & Catharine born Feb. 19, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1826 Mullin John Foster Son Baptism Wickham John & Mahala born Feb. 23, 1814, farmer
January 1, 1827 Lawson Matilda Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Olive born May 24, 1826, farmer twin?
January 1, 1827 White John Son Baptism Wickham Phillip & Catharine born April 1, 1826, farmer
January 1, 1827 Brown James Son Baptism Wickham Easter born Dec. 14/17, 1772, farmer
January 1, 1827 Miller Samuel Richard Son Baptism Gagetown Andrew & Sarah Ann carpenter
January 1, 1816 White Phillip Son Baptism Waterborough Phillip & Phebe born Sept. 15, 1816, weaver

Pages