Database Search

Format: 2022
Event Date Last Name First Name Sex Event Typesort descending Location Event Details Other Notes
August 3, 1794 Roberts Mary Dau Baptism Hamstead Zachariah & Elisabeth
February 1, 1795 Golden Ruth Dau Baptism Long Island Thomas & Ruth
June 7, 1795 Easten Abigail Dau Baptism Wickham James & Eleanor
August 2, 1795 Worden Sarah Anderson Dau Baptism Wickham John & Mary Ann
September 27, 1795 Townshend Jeremiah Son Baptism Gagetown John & Martha
September 11, 1795 Montgommery Mary Ann Dau Baptism Waterborough Alexander & Juda
January 28, 1796 Miller Ann Dau Baptism ? John & Hannah
March 15, 1796 Ellis Pheby Baptism Grand Lake Adult
July 24, 1796 Briggs James Son Baptism Abiel & Pheby
January 29, 1797 Cammeron Henry Son Baptism Long Island William & Elisabeth
March 6, 1797 Major Eleanor Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Sarah
June 4, 1797 Gilbert Ebenezer Thomas Son Baptism Gagetown Isaac & Mary
July 30, 1797 Knox William Salter Baptism Gagetown John & Mary
June 25, 1798 Mayes John Jackson Son Baptism Hamstead James & Hannah
February 24, 1799 Ackerly Mary Dau Baptism Hemstead Obediah & Catherine
October 13, 1799 McElpine William Son Baptism Gagetown Charles & Christian
November 19, 1799 Sweet/ West Harry Son Baptism Hemstead Benjamin & Lydia
January 5, 1800 Wiggens Esther Dau Baptism Gagetown Jacob & Sarah
March 16, 1800 Patten Sarah Baptism Gagetown No parents listed
August 17, 1800 Clarke Elexander Son Baptism Grand Lake William & Magdala
September 21, 1800 Gaunce Susannah Dau Baptism Hemstead Jeremiah died same day as baptised? Unless same name as mother
March 1, 1801 Mayes Anna Dau Baptism Hemstead James & Hannah
August 2, 1801 Montgomery Juda Son Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Juda
February 14, 1802 Clark Abigail Dau Baptism Grand Lake Gershom & Sarah
February 16, 1802 Langley Mary Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Mary
August 23, 1803 Harsey Lyddia Dau Baptism Hemstead Samuel & Elisabeth
October 9, 1803 Nickerson Zilpah Baptism Wickham Adult
April 17, 1804 Currie Daniel Travers Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Joshua
August 11, 1805 Peters Harry Son Baptism Gagetown Adult James (Esq.) & Margaret
March 8, 1806 Wiggens Abraham Van Gelder Son Baptism Grand Lake Jacob & Elizabeth
March 8, 1806 Branscombe John Son Baptism Grand Lake Nathaniel & Sarah
May 14, 1806 Ackerley Oliver Baptism Wickham Adult
June 1, 1806 Peters Frances Son Baptism Gagetown Jeoffery & Elisabeth
October 19, 1806 Cyphers Ann Dau Baptism Grand Lake John & Elizabeth
June 14, 1807 Dykeman Barnard Menzes Son Baptism Gagetown Gilbert & Dorkis
December 8, 1807 Dykeman Garret Son Baptism Waterborough Jacob & Statira said children died next morning at one of ye Clock
April 22, 1808 Scott William James Son Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Elizabeth
August 28, 1808 Lawson Hiram Son Baptism Hamstead Israel & Diadama
January 8, 1809 Fox Mary Dau Baptism Gagetown Adult George & Mehetable
January 29, 1809 Briggs Sarah Dau Baptism Waterborough Abial & Elizabeth
March 16, 1809 Thorn Seth Son Baptism Waterborough Samuel & Pheby
July 9, 1809 Lester Henry John Son Baptism Gagetown Adult Benjamin
September 17, 1809 Burlock Thomas Son Baptism Waterborough Adult David & Mary
September 26, 1809 Cole Ann Dau Baptism Wickham Jeremiah & Amy
February 1, 1810 Wiggens William White Son Baptism Waterborough William & Mary
April 17, 1810 Briggs Diadama Dau Baptism Sheffield Abial & Elizabeth
March 10, 1811 Elsworth John Son Baptism Grand Lake Benjamin & Elizabeth
April 7, 1811 Griffith Pheby Dau Baptism Wickham Adult Widow Griffith by Rev. Samuel Clarke
June 12, 1811 Wood William Edward Son Baptism Gagetown Moses & Elizabeth
July 28, 1811 Cyphers John Tomkins Son Baptism Waterborough John & Elisabeth

Pages