Database Search

Format: 2023
Event Datesort ascending Last Name First Name Sex Event Type Location Event Details Other Notes
January 1, 1831 Peters Thomas W. Robert Son Baptism Wickham Thomas & Hannah born May 12, 1828, farmer
December 10, 1830 Wagner John Marriage Gagetown Rebecca Johnson witnesses: Levi Tuck & Mary C. Weston
December 10, 1830 Johnson Rebecca Marriage Gagetown John Wagner witnesses: Levi Tuck & Mary C. Weston
December 5, 1830 Vail Phebe Adeline Death Gagetown buried, age 20
July 24, 1830 Corry Charles Lewis Marriage Wickham Margaret Robertson witnesses: Charles J. Peters & Sam Y. Andrews
July 24, 1830 Robertson Margaret Marriage Wickham Charles Lewis Corry witnesses: Charles J. Peters & Sam Y. Andrews
July 12, 1830 Babbit Daniel Death Gagetown buried, age 86
June 30, 1830 Mott Daniel Death Wickham buried, age 11 months
May 27, 1830 Blizard Philip H. Marriage Gagetown Mary Knox witnesses: Alexander Thomson & Thomas Babbit
May 27, 1830 Knox Mary Marriage Gagetown Philip H. Blizard witnesses: Alexander Thomson & Thomas Babbit
April 19, 1830 Thorn Catharine (Mrs.) Death Gagetown buried, age 79
April 4, 1830 Knox Emily Death Gagetown buried, age 1 month
March 18, 1830 Murry David Marriage Hamstead Mary Ann Sterrit witnesses: W.F. Bonnel & Samuel L. Peters
March 18, 1830 Sterrit Mary Ann Marriage Hamstead David Murry witnesses: W.F. Bonnel & Samuel L. Peters
March 18, 1830 Parent Israel Marriage Queensborough Eliza Coy witnesses: H.F. Bonnel & Samuel Coy
March 18, 1830 Coy Eliza Marriage Gagetown Israel Parent witnesses: H.F. Bonnel & Samuel Coy
March 10, 1830 Golding James Marriage Hamstead Susan Anne Case witnesses: John Case & John Dickie
March 10, 1830 Case Susan Anne Marriage Wickham James Golding witnesses: John Case & John Dickie
February 14, 1830 Watson Ann (Mrs.) Death Hampstead buried, age 75
February 11, 1830 Louis William Marriage Gagetown Rebecca McCartney witnesses: James Gibbs & John Magee
February 11, 1830 McCartney Rebecca Marriage Gagetown William Louis witnesses: James Gibbs & John Magee
January 23, 1830 Nevers William Marriage Waterborough Sarah Rebecca Babbit witnesses: Archelaus Babbit & Charles Gidney
January 23, 1830 Babbit Sarah Rebecca Marriage Waterborough William Nevers witnesses: Archelaus Babbit & Charles Gidney
January 8, 1830 Smith Robert Marriage Wickham Phoebe Bulyea witnesses: Robert P. Smith & Seth Thorn
January 8, 1830 Bulyea Phoebe Marriage Wickham Robert Smith witnesses: Robert P. Smith & Seth Thorn
January 1, 1830 Thomson Mary Jane Dau Baptism Hamstead No parents listed born Feb. 3, 1829, shoemaker
January 1, 1830 McLeod John Son Baptism Gagetown Isaac & Charlotte born April 12, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Brown John Fowler Son Baptism Wickham James & Lydia born Aug. 6, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1830 Scribner Catharine Sophie Dau Baptism Hamstead Hezekiah & Catharine born Jan. 29, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Peters Mary Anne Betsey Dau Baptism Hamstead Samuel & Phebe born June 29, 1828, farmer
January 1, 1830 Jones Mary Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Margaret born Feb. 7, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Appleby David Son Baptism Wickham Luke & Ann born May 3, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Davis Robert Blankhorn Son Baptism Hamstead Robert & Ann born March 20, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Knox Emmily Dau Baptism Gagetown George & Hannah born Feb. 24, 1830, School Master
January 1, 1830 Bell Catharine Dau Baptism Hamstead William & Eleonar born April 13, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Burns Sarah Creighton Dau Baptism Fredericton Thomas & Mary born Sep. 27, 1829, butcher
January 1, 1830 Dingee Phebe Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born June 9, 1823, farmer
January 1, 1830 Sandborne Mays Son Baptism Hamstead John & Hannah born March 24, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Jenkins John Lea Son Baptism Gagetown William & Marth born Feb. 2, 1830, Preceptor of the Grammer School
January 1, 1830 Hopewell Charlotte Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Richard & Sarah born Nov. 5, 1829, farmer colored folks
January 1, 1830 Dingee Hannah Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born Feb. 14, 1825, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn Joseph Son Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Elizabeth born Feb. 18, 1784, farmer
January 1, 1830 Cromwell Rhoda Annis Chronk Dau Baptism Springfield, K.c. Henry & Mahala born Jan. 11, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Pervis David Son Baptism Gagetown David & Charlotte born Sept. 25, 1830, farmer
January 1, 1830 Dingee William Black Son Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born Aug. 15, 1827, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn John Golding Son Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Ruth born March 31, 1824, farmer
January 1, 1830 Babbit Benjamin Samuel Son Baptism Gagetown Sameul & Phebe born May 29, 1830, School Master
January 1, 1830 McDermott Eliza Dau Baptism Gagetown Alexander & Mary born May 12, 1830, carpenter
January 1, 1830 Dingee Mary Ann Dau Baptism Gagetown Robert & Mary born July 30, 1829, farmer
January 1, 1830 Rathburn Elisabeth Ann Dau Baptism Hamstead Joseph & Ruth born Aug. 22, 1827, farmer

Pages